Hire the Best Exploratory Testing Professionals
Stanwell, United Kingdom
Passionate Software Test Engineer with over 7 years of experience delivering high-quality web and mobile applications. Expert in writing robust automation frameworks using Playwright and Selenium with Python (Pytest) and JavaScript. Proven track record in Agile environments, executing end-to-end, regression, and backend testing across the full SDLC. A detail-oriented problem solver dedicated to bridging the gap between complex code and seamless user experiences through BDD, TDD, and rigorous exploratory testing.
- Exploratory Testing
- Test Results & Analysis
- Postman
- Functional Testing
- Regression Testing
- Jira
- End-to-End Testing
- Web Testing
- Manual Testing
- Test Execution
- TestRail
- Test Plan
- Test Case Design
- Defect Tracking
- SQL
Glendale, California
Full-stack engineer who builds it, then breaks it so you don't have to I have 10+ years of shipping production web and mobile products. I bridge two worlds most freelancers separate: I write modern React/Next.js code, AND I design end-to-end QA strategies for it. When you hire me, you get a partner who catches bugs before deploy, not after. What I do best: - Modern websites and web apps - Next.js, React, TypeScript, Tailwind, Node.js, Postgres, Stripe - Full-stack SaaS MVPs - auth, billing, dashboards, admin panels, API integrations - Mobile apps with React Native + Expo (iOS + Android from one codebase) - End-to-end QA for web and mobile - regression, smoke, exploratory, manual + automated - Test plans, test cases, SOPs, bug reports with reproducible steps and severity tagging - Python data validation for pipelines and reporting Recent work: - Phasly - built and shipped the landing site for a wellness mobile app in under 10 days. Live at phasly.app. - Currently leading QA at a Stanford-based startup, where I own test strategy across web + iOS + Android. - Past clients across healthcare, fintech, wellness, e-commerce, and B2B SaaS. Stack: TypeScript · React · Next.js · Node · tRPC · Tailwind · Postgres / Prisma · Supabase · Stripe · Vercel · React Native / Expo · Cypress · Playwright · Pytest · Python · Figma. If you have a project in mind - a web build, a QA engagement, or both - send me a short brief. I reply within a few hours during PST business hours with honest feedback and a clear next step.
- Exploratory Testing
- Software Testing
- Regression Testing
- Smoke Testing
- Manual Testing
- Functional Testing
- Usability Testing
- Mobile App Testing
- Selenium WebDriver
- SQL
- Quality Assurance
- Java
- Automated Testing
- Bug Reports
- QA Automation
Jyvaeskylae, Finland
I am a detail-oriented Manual QA Tester with over 10 years of experience helping clients deliver stable, user-friendly, and bug-free applications. I specialize in testing web and mobile applications, ensuring that functional, UI, usability, and regression issues are identified and resolved before they reach your users. I have also worked with AI-powered websites, testing AI-driven features, workflows, and user interactions to ensure accuracy, reliability, and seamless performance. What I Can Help You With: ✔ Manual Testing (Web & Mobile Applications) ✔ AI Website & Feature Testing ✔ Test Case Creation & Execution ✔ Detailed Bug Reporting (clear steps, screenshots, screen recordings) ✔ Smoke Testing ✔ Regression Testing ✔ Exploratory Testing ✔ API Testing using Postman Tools I Use: Jira | Trello | Asana | TestRail | Google Sheets | Postman I focus on clear communication, fast turnaround, and delivering high-quality results. My goal is to help you release confidently with a smooth and reliable product. Available Devices for Testing: ✔ MacBook Pro ✔ Lenovo IdeaPad 3 (Windows) ✔ iPhone 11 Pro Max ✔ Android Devices: OnePlus 9 5G, Samsung Galaxy S21 FE 5G ✔ Tablets: iPad (8th Generation, 2020), Huawei MediaPad If you're looking for a reliable QA professional who treats your product like their own, let's connect!
- Exploratory Testing
- Software Testing
- User Acceptance Testing
- End-to-End Testing
- Web Testing
- Functional Testing
- Test Management
- Mobile App Testing
- Sanity Testing
- Cypress
- Test Design
- iOS
- Bug Reports
- Manual Testing
- Cross-Browser Testing
Lahore, Pakistan
Shipping buggy software costs you users and revenue. As a Top Rated QA Engineer with 6+ years testing Web, Mobile, and AI applications, I catch critical defects before launch, so your product ships stable, fast, and client-ready. 🚀 I cover the full QA spectrum: manual exploratory testing, Selenium/Cypress/Playwright automation frameworks built from scratch, REST API validation with Postman and REST Assured, and AI/LLM testing using DeepEval and Promptfoo. Most QA engineers handle one lane, I handle all three, including the emerging AI testing space that few freelancers are equipped for. Industries I've tested: SaaS platforms, eCommerce, fintech apps, CRMs, logistics systems, and AI calling bots. Here's what I deliver: ✔ Manual Testing: Functional, Regression, Smoke & Sanity, Cross-browser/device, Usability & UI/UX ✔ Automation Testing: Selenium (Java/Python), Cypress (JS), Playwright, TestNG/PyTest, framework setup from scratch ✔ API Testing: Postman, REST Assured, Swagger validation, API automation ✔ AI & LLM Testing: Prompt testing, model evaluation, chatbot/voice AI validation, NLP accuracy checks ✔ Performance Testing: JMeter, load & stress testing ✔ CI/CD Integration: Jenkins, GitHub Actions, GitLab CI, automated test pipelines ✔ Bug Reporting & Docs: Jira/Trello/ClickUp, detailed reports with screenshots, test plans & test cases 🏆 Top Rated on Upwork | 42 projects completed | 3,100+ hours | $30K+ earned ✅ Certified: AI Test Engineering (SHIFTSYNC) | Scrum Fundamentals (SCRUMstudy) ⭐ Client feedback: ◆ "Your QA work was detailed, clear, and extremely helpful in identifying critical issues before launch." ◆ "Communication was excellent, delivery was fast and consistent, and he was always available to answer questions." Send me a message today. I'll review your project and respond within a few hours with a tailored QA strategy, automation feasibility assessment, and a clear timeline. First consultation is free.
- Software Testing
- Testing
- Software QA
- Regression Testing
- QA Automation
- Manual Testing
- QA Software & Testing Tools
- Automated Testing
- Test Automation Framework
- Quality Assurance
- Web Testing
- Mobile App Testing
- Test Automation
- API Testing
- Mobile QA
- QA Testing
- Test Plan
- Functional Testing
- Cross-Browser Testing
- QA Engineering
Greensboro, North Carolina
🌟 Hi, I’m Bad shah! I’m a detail-oriented Admin Support professional with expertise in App & Web Testing, fast and accurate Typing, and reliable Virtual Assistance. My goal is to help businesses stay organized, improve product quality, and save valuable time. 🔹 What I Offer: Administrative Support: data entry, email management, scheduling, document handling App & Web Testing: functional testing, usability checks, bug reporting, user feedback Typing Services: fast, accurate typing for reports, documents & transcription Online Research & Data Management: organized, clear, and detail-focused results ✅ Why Hire Me? Reliable, responsive, and professional Strong attention to detail — I catch what others may miss Committed to on-time delivery and quality results Flexible and quick learner who adapts to client needs If you’re looking for someone who can streamline tasks, ensure quality, and support your projects efficiently, I’d be happy to help! Let’s connect and get your work done smoothly. 🚀
- Software Testing
- Testing
- Mobile App Testing
- Web Testing
- Pashto
- Review Website
- Review
- Android App
- iOS
- Review or Feedback Collection
- QA Testing
- Game Testing
- Application Review & Optimization
- Content Writing
- Facebook Marketplace
- Company Research
- Google Review
- Website & CMS Bug Fix
- Feedback & Satisfaction Survey
- Document Review
Lviv, Ukraine
📩 Available to start 𝗔𝗦𝗔𝗣 I am a results-driven QA Tester and experienced QA Engineer specializing in structured QA Manual processes and end-to-end Software QA Testing for web and cloud platforms. As a dedicated Web Tester, I deliver stable releases, reduce defects, and improve SDLC standards. I have worked as a qa tester, manual tester, and Manual QA tester, combining strong qa engineering discipline with practical qa testing and scalable qa software quality control. Over 5+ years and 50+ projects, I have performed full-cycle software testing — from requirements analysis to release approval. As both qa engineer and tester, I design structured qa manual testing frameworks and expand software qa testing coverage while maintaining precision as a web tester and website tester. I collaborate with full stack developer, project manager, and cross-functional teams to ensure reliable qa testing delivery. My expertise includes SaaS, ERP, CRM, and healthcare systems, including compliance-related environments and region-specific regulations projects. I have contributed to platforms requiring salesforce qa, ux qa, and enterprise-grade website testing validation. 🏆 𝗖𝗲𝗿𝘁𝗶𝗳𝗶𝗰𝗮𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻𝘀 & 𝗣𝗿𝗼𝗳𝗲𝘀𝘀𝗶𝗼𝗻𝗮𝗹 𝗗𝗲𝘃𝗲𝗹𝗼𝗽𝗺𝗲𝗻𝘁 •Edchart Certified Usability Testing Subject Matter Expert: Enhanced usability-driven software qa testing, advanced qa manual validation, and structured test analysis. As a qa engineer and qa tester, I apply risk-based qa testing and improve release confidence as a web tester. •Edchart Certified Manual Testing Subject Matter Expert Advanced specialization in qa manual, qa manual tester practices, and structured regression planning. Strengthened my role as software qa engineer manual specialist and delivery-focused qa tester ensuring scalable software qa testing cycles. •PMI – Agile & Predictive Project Management Improved collaboration with project manager teams, aligning sprint-based software testing with structured qa manual testing and long-term qa engineering governance. 𝗧𝗢𝗢𝗟𝗦 & 𝗧𝗘𝗖𝗛𝗡𝗢𝗟𝗢𝗚𝗜𝗘𝗦 📋 𝗧𝗲𝘀𝘁 𝗠𝗮𝗻𝗮𝗴𝗲𝗺𝗲𝗻𝘁: Jira, Confluence, ClickUp, Trello, TestRail, Qase Support structured qa manual, defect tracking, and transparent software qa testing processes led by a disciplined qa tester and qa engineer. 🌐 𝗪𝗲𝗯 & 𝗖𝗿𝗼𝘀𝘀-𝗣𝗹𝗮𝘁𝗳𝗼𝗿𝗺 𝗩𝗮𝗹𝗶𝗱𝗮𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻: BrowserStack, LambdaTest Professional website testing performed as a web tester and website tester, ensuring cross-browser reliability. 📱 𝗠𝗼𝗯𝗶𝗹𝗲 & 𝗣𝗹𝗮𝘁𝗳𝗼𝗿𝗺 𝗧𝗲𝘀𝘁𝗶𝗻𝗴: Validation as a mobile app tester and an app tester to extend software qa testing coverage under structured qa manual testing standards. 🔌 𝗔𝗣𝗜 & 𝗕𝗮𝗰𝗸𝗲𝗻𝗱 𝗩𝗮𝗹𝗶𝗱𝗮𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻: Postman, SQL Backend logic verification, reporting checks, and data entry validation including manual data entry workflows. 🤝 𝗔𝘂𝘁𝗼𝗺𝗮𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻 𝗖𝗼𝗹𝗹𝗮𝗯𝗼𝗿𝗮𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻: Work alongside qa automation engineer and automation tester teams to support scalable qa automation adoption while maintaining strong qa manual coverage and balanced software qa testing strategy. 𝗞𝗘𝗬 𝗣𝗥𝗢𝗝𝗘𝗖𝗧𝗦 🌍 WHO COVID Monitoring Service Delivered structured software qa testing and enterprise-level website testing as qa tester and qa engineer, ensuring production stability as web tester. 🇩🇰 Danish Government Housing Platform Performed large-scale qa testing, cross-browser validation, and regression cycles as qa tester, qa engineer, and website tester. 🏢 Enterprise ERP System Validated financial logic, documentation, and operational flows including collaboration with data analyst roles and ensuring compliance-related structures similar to user manual.. ❤️ Healthcare Donation Platform Executed secure transaction software testing, including home health qa validation and structured qa manual testing oversight. ☁️ SaaS & CRM Systems Worked on cloud platforms requiring salesforce qa, deep ux qa, and scalable software qa testing processes. 💪 𝗖𝗼𝗿𝗲 𝗘𝘅𝗽𝗲𝗿𝘁𝗶𝘀𝗲 • Full-cycle Software QA Testing • Structured QA Manual and qa manual testing • Functional, regression, and exploratory qa testing • Cross-browser website testing as a web tester • API & database validation • Collaboration with qa automation, qa automation engineer, and hybrid teams • Scalable qa engineering frameworks My work as a QA Tester, qa tester, and strategic QA Engineer reduces production defects through disciplined qa manual execution and reliable software qa testing governance. If you need a reliable QA Tester, experienced QA Engineer, detail-oriented Web Tester, and structured QA Manual specialist delivering enterprise-level Software QA Testing, I am ready to contribute immediately. Let’s build software that performs flawlessly in real-world conditions!
- Software Testing
- Testing
- Software QA
- Beta Testing
- Manual Testing
- Web Testing
- QA Engineering
- Quality Assurance
- Mobile App Testing
- Regression Testing
- Usability Testing
- Functional Testing
- API Testing
- Automated Testing
- Performance Testing
- Game Testing
- Bug Tracking & Reports
- QA Testing
- Test Case Design
- Jira
How it works
Post a job for free Post a job
Tell us what you need. Create your own job post or generate one with AI then filter talent matches.
Hire top talent fast
Consult, interview, and hire quickly, so you can meet the freelancers you're excited about.
Collaborate easily
Use Upwork to chat or video call, share files, and track project progress right from the app.
Payment simplified
Manage payments in one place with flexible billing options. Only pay for approved work, hourly or by milestone.
Don't just take our word for it
“Upwork provides an umbrella-level of security. I can see a talent’s work history and ratings. I can hold payments in escrow. I can communicate through Upwork Messages instead of working through my email address.”
Kim Darling
Emerald Tiger
“Upwork is the best platform to hire skilled professionals when we're not looking for a full-time employee. All the companies in our portfolio use Upwork to find talent across a wide range of fields.”
David Merry
Kinetic Investments
“Our very specific requirements can be a challenge—With Upwork, we’re able to access a bigger community to ensure the success of our projects.”
Katja Krohn
Summa Linguae
How do I hire a Exploratory Testing Freelancer on Upwork?
You can hire a Exploratory Testing Freelancer on Upwork in four simple steps:
- Create a job post tailored to your Exploratory Testing Freelancer project scope. We’ll walk you through the process step by step.
- Browse top Exploratory Testing Freelancer talent on Upwork and invite them to your project.
- Once the proposals start flowing in, create a shortlist of top Exploratory Testing Freelancer profiles and interview.
- Hire the right Exploratory Testing Freelancer for your project from Upwork, the world’s largest work marketplace.
At Upwork, we believe talent staffing should be easy.
How much does it cost to hire a Exploratory Testing Freelancer?
Rates charged by Exploratory Testing Freelancers on Upwork can vary with a number of factors including experience, location, and market conditions. See hourly rates for in-demand skills on Upwork.
Why hire a Exploratory Testing Freelancer on Upwork?
As the world’s work marketplace, we connect highly-skilled freelance Exploratory Testing Freelancers and businesses and help them build trusted, long-term relationships so they can achieve more together. Let us help you build the dream Exploratory Testing Freelancer team you need to succeed.
Can I hire a Exploratory Testing Freelancer within 24 hours on Upwork?
Depending on availability and the quality of your job post, it’s entirely possible to sign up for Upwork and receive Exploratory Testing Freelancer proposals within 24 hours of posting a job description.
Find more freelancers
Similar Exploratory Testing Freelancer Skills
- SQA Specialists
- QA Manual Testing Professionals
- Unit Testing Specialists
- Boundary Value Analysis Professionals
- Bug Testers
- Functional Testing Specialists
- JUnit Specialists
- Software QA Testers
- Regression Testers
- Integration Testing Specialists
- QA Engineers
- Software Testers
- Black Box Testers
- Test Cases Professionals
- Load Testing Engineers
- Outsourced QA Testers
Top Countries for Exploratory Testing Professionals
- Exploratory Testing Freelancers in India
- Exploratory Testing Freelancers in Pakistan
- QA Manual Testing Freelancers in Poland
- QA Manual Testing Freelancers in Thailand
- QA Manual Testing Freelancers in Ukraine
- QA Manual Testing Freelancers in Romania
- QA Manual Testing Freelancers in Georgia
- QA Manual Testing Freelancers in Serbia
- QA Manual Testing Freelancers in Macedonia
- QA Manual Testing Freelancers in Indonesia
- QA Manual Testing Freelancers in Argentina
- QA Manual Testing Freelancers in Portugal
- QA Manual Testing Freelancers in Vietnam
- QA Manual Testing Freelancers in Egypt
- QA Manual Testing Freelancers in Brazil
- QA Manual Testing Freelancers in Australia