Hire the Best SolidWorks Designers
in China
Dongguan, China
I am structure designder Work ability:; 1. Excellent in structure design of product with Solidworks Pro-E and AutoCAD;; 2. Excellent in analyzing engineering problem of product on the assembly line;; 3. Excellent in structure of plastic mold and hardware mold, and can use moldflow software to analyze injection process of plastic mold.; 4. To conduct project cost estimation and tracking;; 5. Can communicate with the marketing department for all assigned projects, and make any necessary arrangement for project Scheduling , making the required samples, involving in the materials sourcing with purchasing department, arranging of product certification, pilot run/first product run & etc.; 6. To maintain the FMEA properly, and well manage in each project.; 7. To provide technical supports and trouble shootings from the beginning (Designing) stage to mass production.;
- SolidWorks
- 3D Design
- Autodesk AutoCAD
- Creo Parametric
- 2D Design & Drawings
- Industrial & Product Design Consultation
- Product Design
- Mechanical Engineering
- Product Development
- Mechanical Design
- Concept Design
- Industrial Design
Dongguan, China
✨✨✨Injection Mold & Silicon Mold & Metal Die Casting & Silicon Quick Mold✨✨✨ WHAT CAN WE SUPPLY? ✨✨✨Sketch | Molding | Prototype | 3D Printing ✨✨✨DESIGN FOR MANUFACTURE OUR DESIGN TEAM ✨✨✨Design Stuido in Guangdong & Hongkong ✨✨✨Solidworks, UG, PRO/E, CAD, Blender, Rhino, Keyshot ✨✨✨More than 10 Years of experience ✨✨✨Nearly Factory^Reaction quickly———Tooling & Fabrication OUR FACTORY ✨✨✨Factory in DongGuan, Guangdong, China ✨✨✨Specializing in injection molds, silicon molds, metal products, and manufacturing SERVICE ✨✨✨Customization----ODM ✨✨✨Sketch, Technic Drawing, 3D Model, Tooling, and Manufacture. ✨✨✨OEM ✨✨✨Manufacture & Fabrication TOOLING ✨✨✨The Biggest injection mold for TESLA EV CAR ✨✨✨The Metal die casting for Janus-Noke ✨✨✨The Silicon mold for prototype and tiny batches. OUR ADVANTAGE ✨✨✨High quality ✨✨✨Low price ✨✨✨Best service ✨✨✨Hope everyone earns money and has fun every day ✨✨✨
- SolidWorks
- Product Design
- 3D Design
- Industrial Design
- CAD
- Prototype Model
- Injection Mold Design
- 3D Printing
- Prototype Design
- KeyShot
- Blender
- Toys
Shenzhen, China
- 13 years of experience in the industrial design field. - 100+ Launched products in the market. - Master's degree in industrial design - Certified SOLIDWORKS Professional mechanical designer (CSWP). - The USA work experience in South Florida. - 140+ IQ in problem-solving. I also have experience and knowledge in other related fields like graphic design, web design, UX/UI design, photography, and animation to support my creativity. I consider myself a great idea generator when offering solutions. I’m good at thinking outside the box and not being affected by those existing products. 📩 Contact me today, and let’s discuss how to bring your product to market. ------------------------------------------------------- Keywords: Industrial Design, Product Design, Consumer Electronics, Electronic Device, Innovative Product, Physical Product Design, Amazon Product Development, House Appliance, Mechanical Engineer, Industrial Designer, Product Designer, Smart Device, Rendering, Ergonomics, Robotics, Eco-friendly Product, Sustainable Product, Consumer Goods, Product Assembly, Functional Product Development, Packaging Design, Cosmetic Packaging, Beauty Packaging, Perfume Packaging, Luxury Packaging, Sustainable Packaging, Packaging Engineering, Custom Packaging, Product Packaging, Packaging Manufacturing
- SolidWorks
- Sketching
- 3D Modeling
- 3D Rendering
- Product Design
- Manufacturing
Dongguan, China
I am a comprehensive mechanical engineer. I can handle all the steps from the design to the delivery of a automatic machine. We have good resource in China can help you realize your idea quickly. Know PLC programming. Use Solidworks, Autocad well. I can turning unique ideas into functional machines with custom machine design, mechanical engineering, fabrication guidance, and prototype support. From concepts to production documentation I can finished independently. I design mechanical systems, custom machines, and prototypes, handle research and development, prototyping, testing, and fabrication to deliver solutions that work in the real world. Most engineers only design. I also build. Expertise: custom machines and equipment, automation systems, prototypes, 3D modeling, precision mechanisms, tooling, motion systems, parts, components, assemblies, CAD design, design for manufacturing, assembly, industrial machinery
- SolidWorks
- CAD
- Modeling
- Mechanical Engineering
- Machine Design
- PLC Programming
- 3D Design
Shanghai, China
Hello! My name is Lexie, and I am based in Shanghai, China. I am an industrial and interior designer with five years of experience in the field. I specialize in conceptual design drawing, 3D modeling, and structural drawings. For interior design, I utilize software such as SketchUp and 3ds Max for rendering images. I am proficient in CAD, SOLIDWORKS, 3ds Max (with V-Ray), Photoshop, and Illustrator. I believe I can provide you with better assistance than others, and I am available to accommodate your time zone for feedback. Additionally, I have a proofing room and can assist you with product sourcing, shipping, and factory sourcing in China. I can help facilitate communication with factories regarding product development and price control. Please check my profile for more details. I am available for an interview at your convenience. Thank you for your time! Please check my designs: supinedesign.com
- SolidWorks
- Adobe Photoshop
- Autodesk 3ds Max
- SketchUp
- CAD
- Lumion
- Adobe Illustrator
- 2D Drafting
- 2D Design
Linyi, China
I am a senior Injection Mold & Product Development Engineer with 15+ years of hands-on experience in plastic part design, injection mold design, reverse engineering, and manufacturing-oriented engineering solutions. My core expertise lies in injection mold design and manufacturability-driven product development. I help clients ensure that their plastic parts are not only well-designed, but moldable, cost-efficient, and stable in mass production. I specialize in converting concepts, physical samples, or scan data into production-ready CAD models and mold solutions, with full consideration of mold structure, parting lines, draft angles, cooling systems, tolerances, and assembly requirements. Core Services Injection Mold Design (Key Expertise) Injection mold structure design (single-cavity, multi-cavity, family molds) Parting line definition, gate & runner system design Cooling system and ejection system design Mold feasibility review and optimization DFM analysis to reduce tooling risk and production cost Plastic Part & Product Development Plastic part design optimized for injection molding Structural design, wall thickness control, and assembly logic Full 3D assemblies and engineering drawings High-Precision Reverse Engineering STL / 3D scan / point cloud to fully editable parametric CAD models Reverse engineering for legacy plastic parts and molds Design reconstruction for tooling modification or retooling Sheet Metal & Structural Design Sheet metal part and enclosure design Laser cutting, bending, and welding drawings Industrial frames, equipment housings, and support structures Manufacturing & CNC Support CNC programming and machining support Mold components and core/cavity machining preparation Custom fixture and tooling design Specialized 3D Modeling Organic and sculptural modeling (stone, wood, jade, resin, etc.) Cultural heritage restoration and museum digitization projects Industries Served Automotive • Consumer Products • Industrial Equipment • Medical Devices • Lighting • Aerospace • Cultural Heritage Software Expertise Siemens NX (Injection Mold & Manufacturing Core Tool) AutoCAD • SolidWorks • Rhino • Other CAD tools as required Why Work With Me Strong background in injection mold design and tooling logic Deep understanding of plastic materials and manufacturing constraints Extensive experience working with China-based mold makers and factories Proven track record of delivering projects for clients worldwide Clear communication, engineering-driven decisions, and reliable delivery I design molds and products that are ready for real production — not just CAD models. Feel free to contact me to discuss your injection mold, plastic product, or manufacturing-related project.
- SolidWorks
- Siemens NX
- CAD & CAM Software
- 3Design
- 3D Drawing
- 3D Printing
- 3D Computer Graphics File Format
- 3D Scanner
How it works
Post a job for free Post a job
Tell us what you need. Create your own job post or generate one with AI then filter talent matches.
Hire top talent fast
Consult, interview, and hire quickly, so you can meet the freelancers you're excited about.
Collaborate easily
Use Upwork to chat or video call, share files, and track project progress right from the app.
Payment simplified
Manage payments in one place with flexible billing options. Only pay for approved work, hourly or by milestone.
Don't just take our word for it
“Upwork provides an umbrella-level of security. I can see a talent’s work history and ratings. I can hold payments in escrow. I can communicate through Upwork Messages instead of working through my email address.”
Kim Darling
Emerald Tiger
“Upwork is the best platform to hire skilled professionals when we're not looking for a full-time employee. All the companies in our portfolio use Upwork to find talent across a wide range of fields.”
David Merry
Kinetic Investments
“Our very specific requirements can be a challenge—With Upwork, we’re able to access a bigger community to ensure the success of our projects.”
Katja Krohn
Summa Linguae
How do I hire a SolidWorks Designer in China on Upwork?
You can hire a SolidWorks Designer in China on Upwork in four simple steps:
- Create a job post tailored to your SolidWorks Designer project scope. We'll walk you through the process step by step.
- Browse top SolidWorks Designer talent on Upwork and invite them to your project.
- Once the proposals start flowing in, create a shortlist of top SolidWorks Designer profiles and interview.
- Hire the right SolidWorks Designer for your project from Upwork, the world's largest work marketplace.
At Upwork, we believe talent staffing should be easy.
How much does it cost to hire a SolidWorks Designer?
Rates charged by SolidWorks Designers on Upwork can vary with a number of factors including experience, location, and market conditions. See hourly rates for in-demand skills on Upwork.
Why hire a SolidWorks Designer in China on Upwork?
As the world's work marketplace, we connect highly-skilled freelance SolidWorks Designers and businesses and help them build trusted, long-term relationships so they can achieve more together. Let us help you build the dream SolidWorks Designer team you need to succeed.
Can I hire a SolidWorks Designer in China within 24 hours on Upwork?
Depending on availability and the quality of your job post, it's entirely possible to sign up for Upwork and receive SolidWorks Designer proposals within 24 hours of posting a job description.
Find more freelancers
Top cities for SolidWorks Designers in China
- Manufacturing Designers in Shenzhen, CN
- Logistics & Shipping Specialists in Tianjin, CN
- Amazon FBA Assistants in Shenzhen, CN
- Graphic Designers in Guangzhou, CN
- Graphic Designers in Shenzhen, CN
- Graphic Designers in Tianjin, CN
- Dropshippers in Shenzhen, CN
- Due Diligence Specialists in Guangzhou, CN
- Sourcing Specialists in Shanghai, CN
- Sourcing Specialists in Guangzhou, CN
- Sourcing Specialists in Foshan, CN
- Sourcing Specialists in Dongguan, CN
- Sourcing Specialists in Shenzhen, CN
- Sourcing Specialists in Beijing, CN
- Sourcing Specialists in Taiyuan, CN
- Interpretation Specialists in Shanghai, CN
More top skills in China
- CAD Designers in China
- Rhinoceros 3D Specialists in China
- SketchUp Specialists in China
- Mechanical Designers in China
- Manufacturing Designers in China
- 3ds Max Specialists in China
- PCB Designers in China
- Industrial Designers in China
- Rapid Prototyping Specialists in China
- Label and Package Designers in China
- 3D Designers in China
- Sketch Designers in China
- Packaging Designers in China
- Travel Planners in China
- Exhibition Design Freelancers in China
- Manufacturing Freelancers in China