Hire the Best Presentation Designers
in Canada
Calgary, Canada
Hi, I’m Mariyam Gulzar — a 𝐓𝐨𝐩-𝐑𝐚𝐭𝐞𝐝 𝐏𝐫𝐞𝐬𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧 𝐃𝐞𝐬𝐢𝐠𝐧𝐞𝐫 with 3+ years of experience helping 𝐬𝐭𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐮𝐩𝐬, 𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐫𝐞𝐩𝐫𝐞𝐧𝐞𝐮𝐫𝐬, 𝐚𝐧𝐝 𝐜𝐨𝐫𝐩𝐨𝐫𝐚𝐭𝐞 𝐜𝐥𝐢𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐬 create 𝐡𝐢𝐠𝐡-𝐢𝐦𝐩𝐚𝐜𝐭 𝐩𝐢𝐭𝐜𝐡 𝐝𝐞𝐜𝐤𝐬 𝐚𝐧𝐝 𝐛𝐮𝐬𝐢𝐧𝐞𝐬𝐬 𝐩𝐫𝐞𝐬𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧𝐬 that win investors and close deals. I specialize in 𝐩𝐢𝐭𝐜𝐡 𝐝𝐞𝐜𝐤 𝐝𝐞𝐬𝐢𝐠𝐧, 𝐏𝐨𝐰𝐞𝐫𝐏𝐨𝐢𝐧𝐭 𝐩𝐫𝐞𝐬𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧𝐬, 𝐚𝐧𝐝 𝐆𝐨𝐨𝐠𝐥𝐞 𝐒𝐥𝐢𝐝𝐞𝐬 that transform complex ideas into 𝐜𝐥𝐞𝐚𝐫, 𝐩𝐞𝐫𝐬𝐮𝐚𝐬𝐢𝐯𝐞, 𝐚𝐧𝐝 𝐯𝐢𝐬𝐮𝐚𝐥𝐥𝐲 𝐜𝐨𝐦𝐩𝐞𝐥𝐥𝐢𝐧𝐠 𝐬𝐭𝐨𝐫𝐢𝐞𝐬. 💼 𝐌𝐲 𝐄𝐱𝐩𝐞𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐬𝐞 & 𝐒𝐞𝐫𝐯𝐢𝐜𝐞𝐬 ✔ Investor Pitch Deck Design (Startup, VC, Seed, Series A/B/C) ✔ Startup Pitch Deck & Fundraising Decks ✔ Business Presentation Design ✔ PowerPoint Expert & Google Slides Expert ✔ Sales & Marketing Presentations ✔ Financial Presentations & Data Visualization ✔ Custom Branded Presentation Templates ✔ Infographics & Visual Storytelling ✔ Pitch Deck Content Writing & Messaging ✔ Corporate & Executive Presentations ✔ Custom Pitch Deck Templates (Figma, PowerPoint, Google Slides) 🎯 𝐖𝐡𝐲 𝐂𝐥𝐢𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐬 𝐇𝐢𝐫𝐞 𝐌𝐞 ✅ Proven fundraising results ($200M+ raised) ✅ Proven Upwork track record ✅ 100% custom-designed, brand-aligned slides (no generic templates) ✅ Strong expertise in investor-ready pitch decks ✅ Clear data visualization that simplifies complex information ✅ Fast turnaround & responsive communication 📈 𝐈𝐧𝐝𝐮𝐬𝐭𝐫𝐢𝐞𝐬 𝐈 𝐖𝐨𝐫𝐤 𝐖𝐢𝐭𝐡 Startups | SaaS | Tech | Fintech | Healthcare | Real Estate | E-commerce | Corporate Businesses | Agencies 📈 𝐋𝐞𝐭’𝐬 𝐁𝐮𝐢𝐥𝐝 𝐚 𝐖𝐢𝐧𝐧𝐢𝐧𝐠 𝐏𝐫𝐞𝐬𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧 If you're looking for a Pitch Deck Designer, PowerPoint Expert, or Google Slides Specialist who understands design, storytelling, and business 📩 𝐋𝐞𝐭’𝐬 𝐜𝐨𝐧𝐧𝐞𝐜𝐭 𝐚𝐧𝐝 𝐛𝐫𝐢𝐧𝐠 𝐲𝐨𝐮𝐫 𝐢𝐝𝐞𝐚𝐬 𝐭𝐨 𝐥𝐢𝐟𝐞! Presentation Design, Microsoft PowerPoint, Fundraising Presentation, Presentations, Data Visualization, Business Presentation, Pitch Deck, Adobe Illustrator, Google Slides, PowerPoint Presentation, Content Writing, Visual Presentation Design, Graphic Design, Design Enhancement, Editable Template, Listing Presentation, Minor Design Touchup, Template Design, Business Consulting, Business Planning & Strategy, Real Estate, Company Profile, Investor Roadshow, Real Estate Business Plan, Image Prompt, Business Card, AI-Generated Image, Style Sheet, Sales & Marketing Collateral, Infographic Type, Microsoft Publisher, Adobe InDesign, Ebook Design, Custom Web Design, Presentation File Format, Demo Presentation, Templates, Fundraising, Keynote, Pitchbook, Business Writing, Venture Capital, Executive Summary, Pitch Correction, Graphic Design Software, Training Presentation, Presentation Types, Presentation Software, Financial Presentation, Sales Presentation, Education Presentation, Slide Animation, Graph, Slide Transition, Canva, PPTX, Branding Template, Analytical Presentation, Infographic, Chart Presentation, Startup Pitchbook, On-Camera Presentation, Animation, Photo Slideshow, Visual Presentation Materials, Presentation Design Scope, Presentation Design Deliverables, Narrated Presentation, Standard Template Library, Annual Report, Elevator Pitch, Branding, PDF, Business Report, Storytelling, Startup Company, SaaS, FinTech, Industry, Print Advertising, Digital Design, Page Layout Design, Writing, Presentation Slide, Business Plan, Startup Consulting, Brochure, Catalog, Book, Adobe Photoshop, Marketing Presentation, Prezi, Slideshow Video, KEY, ODP, GSLIDES, Source File, Informational Infographic, Timeline, Statistical Infographic, Graphic Design Services, White Paper Design, Information Design, Layout Design, Photobook Design, AI Image Generation, Catalog Design, Flat Design, Letterhead Design, Invitation Design, Double-Sided Design, Format Design, Brand Identity Design, Publication Design, Stationery Design, Editorial Design, Adobe Acrobat, Visme, Investor Presentation #Pitchdeck #investorpitchdeck #business planpitchdeck #pitchbook #mediapitching #pitchdeckinvestor #Deck #Pitch #powerpointpitchdeck #pitchdeckpowerpoint #pitchdeck real estate #pitchdeckrealestate #businessplanpitchdeck #pitchdeck venture capital #pitchdeckventurecapital #pitch deckdesign #investorpitch deck #business planpitch deck #startuppitch deck #real estatepitch deck #investorpitch decks #mediapitching #startuppitch deck #pitch deckdesign #pitch deckfor startup #pitch deckreal estate #pitch deckkeynote #pitch deckwriter pitch deckbusiness plan #startuppitch deck #pitchdecknft #pitch deckinvestor #business planpitch deck ##Pitch deck #pitch #deck #pitchdeck #Investorpresentation # Pitchdeckredesign
- Presentation Design
- Pitch Deck
- Business Presentation
- Education Presentation
- Google Slides
- Infographic
- Keynote
- Marketing Presentation
- Microsoft PowerPoint
- Presentations
- PowerPoint Presentation
- Fundraising Presentation
- Graphic Design
- Pitch Correction
- Business Plan
- Pitchbook
- Startup Pitchbook
- PPTX
- Data Visualization
- Canva
London, Canada
𝗚𝗿𝗲𝗮𝘁 𝗱𝗲𝘀𝗶𝗴𝗻 𝗺𝗮𝗸𝗲𝘀 𝘁𝗵𝗶𝗻𝗴𝘀 𝗲𝗮𝘀𝗶𝗲𝗿 𝗳𝗼𝗿 𝘆𝗼𝘂𝗿 𝗰𝘂𝘀𝘁𝗼𝗺𝗲𝗿𝘀 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗳𝗼𝗿 𝘆𝗼𝘂. 𝗜𝘁 𝗵𝗲𝗹𝗽𝘀 𝗽𝗲𝗼𝗽𝗹𝗲 𝘂𝗻𝗱𝗲𝗿𝘀𝘁𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝘆𝗼𝘂𝗿 𝗯𝗿𝗮𝗻𝗱, 𝘁𝗿𝘂𝘀𝘁 𝗶𝘁, 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗿𝗲𝗺𝗲𝗺𝗯𝗲𝗿 𝗶𝘁. I am Pakeeza, a professional graphic designer and brand specialist with 𝗼𝘃𝗲𝗿 𝟱 𝘆𝗲𝗮𝗿𝘀 of freelance experience and $100k+ earnings on Upwork, helping brands create visuals that are clear, consistent, and thoughtfully executed. 𝗪𝗵𝗮𝘁 𝗮𝗺 𝗜 𝗼𝗳𝗳𝗲𝗿𝗶𝗻𝗴? From strategic brand identity and bespoke 𝗹𝗼𝗴𝗼 𝗱𝗲𝘀𝗶𝗴𝗻 to high-impact 𝗽𝗮𝗰𝗸𝗮𝗴𝗶𝗻𝗴, elevated 𝗽𝗶𝘁𝗰𝗵 𝗱𝗲𝗰𝗸, polished 𝗽𝗿𝗲𝘀𝗲𝗻𝘁𝗮𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻𝘀, and scroll-stopping 𝘀𝗼𝗰𝗶𝗮𝗹 𝗺𝗲𝗱𝗶𝗮 𝗰𝗿𝗲𝗮𝘁𝗶𝘃𝗲𝘀, I craft visual assets that not only look exceptional but feel aligned with your brand’s voice and goals. Whether you're launching something new or refining an established presence, my goal is to create a design for you that is clear, consistent and original. 𝗛𝗲𝗿𝗲'𝘀 𝘄𝗵𝗮𝘁 𝗜 𝗰𝗮𝗻 𝗵𝗲𝗹𝗽 𝘆𝗼𝘂 𝘄𝗶𝘁𝗵: - Logo Design & Brand Identity - Packaging Design (Retail, DTC, Print-Ready) - Brand Guidelines & Visual Systems - Pitch Decks & Investor Presentations - Social Media Design (Posts, Carousels, Ad Creatives) - Marketing Collateral (Brochures, Flyers, Posters) - Print & Digital Design Assets - Ongoing Design Support / Retainer Work 𝗪𝗵𝘆 𝗺𝗲? Over the years, I’ve partnered with a wide range of clients from individuals launching their first business to funded startups scaling fast, to corporate teams with established systems in place. I’ve also worked on long-term retainers, supporting ongoing design needs across industries like 𝗲-𝗰𝗼𝗺𝗺𝗲𝗿𝗰𝗲, 𝗳𝗼𝗼𝗱 & 𝗯𝗲𝘃𝗲𝗿𝗮𝗴𝗲, 𝗯𝗲𝗮𝘂𝘁𝘆, 𝘁𝗲𝗰𝗵, 𝘄𝗲𝗹𝗹𝗻𝗲𝘀𝘀 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗿𝗲𝘁𝗮𝗶𝗹. Whether it’s a one-off project or an evolving brand journey, I bring consistency, reliability, and creative thinking to the table. 𝗟𝗲𝘁'𝘀 𝘁𝗮𝗹𝗸! I’m easy to work with, meet deadlines, and genuinely care about the outcome not just the deliverables. Whether you have a clear idea or you're still figuring things out, I’m happy to offer guidance, ask the right questions, and help you move forward. 𝗘𝘃𝗲𝗻 𝗶𝗳 𝘆𝗼𝘂'𝗿𝗲 𝗷𝘂𝘀𝘁 𝗲𝘅𝗽𝗹𝗼𝗿𝗶𝗻𝗴 𝗼𝗽𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻𝘀, 𝗳𝗲𝗲𝗹 𝗳𝗿𝗲𝗲 𝘁𝗼 𝗱𝗿𝗼𝗽 𝗮 𝗺𝗲𝘀𝘀𝗮𝗴𝗲. 𝗜 𝘄𝗼𝘂𝗹𝗱 𝗹𝗼𝘃𝗲 𝘁𝗼 𝗵𝗲𝗮𝗿 𝘄𝗵𝗮𝘁 𝘆𝗼𝘂 𝗮𝗿𝗲 𝘄𝗼𝗿𝗸𝗶𝗻𝗴 𝗼𝗻!
- Presentation Design
- Business Presentation
- Microsoft PowerPoint
- Brand Identity
- Logo Design
- Adobe Creative Suite
- Graphic Design
- Adobe Illustrator
- Figma
- Layout Design
- Print Marketing Materials
- Brand Identity & Guidelines
- Brand Development
- Rebranding
- Creative Strategy
- Packaging Design
- Brand Book Design
- Print Design
- Web Design
Milton, Canada
Tired of coordinating multiple designers for one brand? I’ve got you covered. ✨ From logo and full brand identity to social media creatives and UI/UX design I handle everything seamlessly so your brand stays consistent, polished, and stress-free. I’m a Rising Talent Graphic & UI/UX Designer with 6+ years of experience, and 170+ completed projects creating high-converting, premium visuals for startups, e-commerce brands, and growing businesses 🚀 💼 What I can help you with (one-stop solution) ✨ Branding & Logo Design Logo design, brand identity design, brand guidelines, brand kits 📣 Marketing & Social Media Design Ad creatives, social media posts, banners, email design, landing page design, brochures, posters 📊 Pitch Deck Design Investor decks, sales decks, presentations clean, structured, and easy to follow 📱 UI/UX Design (Figma) Website design, landing pages, mobile app UI, wireframes, user flows 📦 Packaging & Label Design Print-ready packaging with strong typography, layout, and spacing 🎯 My approach (why clients stick with me) I don’t just make things look good I design with strategy. From visual hierarchy and UX principles to CTA placement and conversion-focused layouts, everything is created to guide your audience and get results not just likes. You’ll also get: ✔️ Platform-ready sizes (ads, social, web) ✔️ Multiple design variations when needed ✔️ Clean, organized source files 🛠️ Tools I use Figma (UI/UX Design), Adobe Photoshop, Illustrator, InDesign, Canva, Webflow, WordPress, Shopify, Wix ⭐ Why clients work with me ✅ Clean, modern, pixel-perfect design aligned with business goals ✅ Fast turnaround + unlimited revisions + smooth communication 💬 ✅ Reliable and consistent (perfect for long-term collaboration) 🤝 💬 Let’s work together Send me your project details or reference links I’ll suggest the best visual direction and we can get started right away ✨
- Presentation Design
- Business Presentation
- Presentations
- Branding & Marketing
- Branding
- Illustration
- Informational Infographic
- Brand Management
- Brand Development
- Construction Document Preparation
Calgary, Canada
Hello there! I am an investor relations professional with an MBA in finance and extensive experience developing corporate and product focused presentations and other communications materials, including pitch decks, marketing assets, press releases, financial reports, ESG/sustainability reports, financial models, infographic design, long-form document formatting and much, much more. In addition, I have helped multiple companies conduct and organize due diligence for raising capital and M&A transactions. Other projects I have worked on recently include a data monetization project, as well as various low-code automations. If you are looking for a responsive, dedicated individual to make your materials stand out from the rest, you have come to the right place. I am an expert in PowerPoint, Word, Excel, Photoshop, InDesign, Figma, and Webflow, and can turn around projects efficiently without sacrificing an ounce of quality. I have worked on corporate documents and presentations for many public companies in a wide variety of industries, including: -Surge Energy -Global Helium -Bonterra Energy -Road Runner Energy -MAG Silver -Bravo Target Safety -and many, many more My core values include honesty, integrity and trust. My goal is to help you turn your materials from satisfactory to outstanding through embodying those values through my work, ensuring my clients are satisfied to the best of my ability every time. Reach out to see what I am made of and help me get off the ground and running! If you are unsure if I can do something based on my profile, I probably can! Don't be shy to reach out, I am always willing to offer advice when time permits. Have a great day!
- Presentation Design
- Infographic
- PowerPoint Presentation
- Graphic Design
- Microsoft Excel
- Marketing
- Corporate Branding
- Corporate Communications
- Data Visualization
- Financial Reporting
- Adobe InDesign
- Automation
- Artificial Intelligence
- Make.com
- n8n
Mississauga, Canada
Hey there, here to find the best pitch deck and presentation designer? Check out what I have to offer! I help startups and businesses turn complex ideas into presentations that get results. I don’t just design slides; I craft the story your audience actually needs to hear. Having reviewed hundreds of investor decks, I know what works and what doesn’t. Every slide I create communicates a single idea, balances data with visuals, and moves your audience toward action. I focus on clarity, persuasion, and impact. Whether it’s a pitch deck, product presentation, or internal strategy deck, my goal is simple: make your ideas understood, remembered, and acted upon. Let’s create a presentation that doesn’t just inform but performs.
- Presentation Design
- Pitch Deck
- Business Presentation
- Google Slides
- Keynote
- Microsoft PowerPoint
- Sales Presentation
- Canva
- Data Visualization
- Template Design
- PowerPoint Presentation
- Graphic Design
- Listing Presentation
Toronto, Canada
Transform complex ideas into clear, compelling presentations that win over any audience. I bring strategic thinking, persuasive writing, and creative excellence to every project. Each slide is designed with purpose, because your vision deserves more than templates. I've been working with global companies since 2019, including Deloitte, Invsialign, Meta, and HP Canada. Achievements: Indigo Design Award Winner 2025 Muse Creative Award Winner 2025 International Design Award Silver Winner 2025 International Design Award Bronze Winner 2025
- Presentation Design
- Microsoft PowerPoint
- Adobe Photoshop
- Graphic Design
- Corporate Brand Identity
- Adobe InDesign
- Flyer Design
- English
- Microsoft Word
- Modern Style
- Brochure
How it works
Post a job for free Post a job
Tell us what you need. Create your own job post or generate one with AI then filter talent matches.
Hire top talent fast
Consult, interview, and hire quickly, so you can meet the freelancers you're excited about.
Collaborate easily
Use Upwork to chat or video call, share files, and track project progress right from the app.
Payment simplified
Manage payments in one place with flexible billing options. Only pay for approved work, hourly or by milestone.
Don't just take our word for it
“Upwork provides an umbrella-level of security. I can see a talent’s work history and ratings. I can hold payments in escrow. I can communicate through Upwork Messages instead of working through my email address.”
Kim Darling
Emerald Tiger
“Upwork is the best platform to hire skilled professionals when we're not looking for a full-time employee. All the companies in our portfolio use Upwork to find talent across a wide range of fields.”
David Merry
Kinetic Investments
“Our very specific requirements can be a challenge—With Upwork, we’re able to access a bigger community to ensure the success of our projects.”
Katja Krohn
Summa Linguae
How do I hire a Presentation Designer in Canada on Upwork?
You can hire a Presentation Designer in Canada on Upwork in four simple steps:
- Create a job post tailored to your Presentation Designer project scope. We'll walk you through the process step by step.
- Browse top Presentation Designer talent on Upwork and invite them to your project.
- Once the proposals start flowing in, create a shortlist of top Presentation Designer profiles and interview.
- Hire the right Presentation Designer for your project from Upwork, the world's largest work marketplace.
At Upwork, we believe talent staffing should be easy.
How much does it cost to hire a Presentation Designer?
Rates charged by Presentation Designers on Upwork can vary with a number of factors including experience, location, and market conditions. See hourly rates for in-demand skills on Upwork.
Why hire a Presentation Designer in Canada on Upwork?
As the world's work marketplace, we connect highly-skilled freelance Presentation Designers and businesses and help them build trusted, long-term relationships so they can achieve more together. Let us help you build the dream Presentation Designer team you need to succeed.
Can I hire a Presentation Designer in Canada within 24 hours on Upwork?
Depending on availability and the quality of your job post, it's entirely possible to sign up for Upwork and receive Presentation Designer proposals within 24 hours of posting a job description.
Find more freelancers
Top cities for Presentation Designers in Canada
- Pitch Deck Designers in Toronto, ON
- Poster Designers in Saskatoon, SK
- Typography Designers in Victoria, BC
- Graphic Designers in Surrey, BC
- Graphic Designers in Regina, SK
- Graphic Designers in Victoria, BC
- Graphic Designers in Vancouver, BC
- Graphic Designers in Winnipeg, MB
- Graphic Designers in Saskatoon, SK
- Graphic Designers in Edmonton, AB
- Graphic Designers in Calgary, AB
- Graphic Designers in Montreal, QC
- Photoshop Experts in Edmonton, AB
- Photoshop Experts in Toronto, ON
- Graphic Designers in Toronto, ON
- Graphic Designers in Kitchener, ON
More top skills in Canada
- Pitch Deck Designers in Canada
- Label and Package Designers in Canada
- Menu Designers in Canada
- Infographic Designers in Canada
- Poster Designers in Canada
- Home Designers in Canada
- Ebook Designers in Canada
- Banner Designers in Canada
- Lighting Designers in Canada
- Flyer Designers in Canada
- Brochure Designers in Canada
- Album Cover Designers in Canada
- PCB Designers in Canada
- Format & Layout Specialists in Canada
- Landscape Designers in Canada
- Magazine Layout Designers in Canada