Hire the Best UX Designers
in Denmark
Copenhagen, Denmark
I started as a graphic designer and now I've been working as a product designer for over two years, focusing on UI and UX. I have experience in user research, data analysis, sketching, wireframing and prototyping. I have a Bachelor's degree in Digital Concept Development, which focuses primarily on user-centered digital product design. For more than two years I worked for several Danish companies, for which I created websites and mobile apps. I was in charge of the projects from the very beginning. I can help you make your projects work and help your business grow. I am patient, creative and flexible. In addition, I always deliver on time.
- Mobile UI Design
- Adobe Illustrator
- Prototyping
- Web Design
- Adobe InDesign
- Adobe Photoshop
- Adobe After Effects
- UI/UX Prototyping
- Advertising Design
- Video Advertising
- UI Graphics
- WordPress
- Video Editing
Aalborg, Denmark
🔥 100+ DONE PROJECTS, ( Data Deiven UX Designer | Product Designer 🧑💻 with 5 years of real commercial experience.) 🖤 FIGMA EXPERT I design for 🚀 STARTUPS and 🎯 BUSINESSES, including Mobile Apps (iOS and Android) | Web Applications | Dekstop Applications | Web Platform. I've made dozens of apps and products for startups on various topics: finance, medicine, planning, delivery, restaurants, mail, home, car, personnel management, messengers and social networks for dating and just communicating and sharing information. ⚒️ TOOLS Figma, Adobe Photoshop, Adobe Illustrator, Miro, Notion. 🧑🏻💻 MY DESIGN PROCESS ⊚ Research and Discovery; ⊚ Conceptualization and Ideation; ⊚ Information Architecture and Wireframing; ⊚ Visual Design; ⊚ Prototyping and Testing; ⊚ Development Handoff; ⊚ Launch and Iteration. 🎯HIRE ME IF YOU: 🔥 Want to get fast and quality work; 🔥 You are afraid of getting an unfair price for the work done; 🔥 You have an idea but don't know where to start; 🔥 Afraid of getting not what you want; 🔥 You are afraid that the freelancer will not communicate with you; 🔥 You do not want to disclose your personal data; BENEFITS OF WORK WITH ME: ⭐️ Intuitive UX/UI Design: With a smile, I craft designs that intuitively guide users, ensuring a delightful experience. ⭐️ Empathetic Understanding: I listen with a smile, understanding your needs and concerns to tailor designs perfectly. ⭐️ Effortless Communication: Communication is key – with a smile, I keep you in the loop, ensuring a seamless collaboration. ⭐️ Problem Solving: With a smile, I approach challenges creatively, turning them into opportunities for innovation. ⭐️ User-Centric Approach: Your users' smiles matter – I design with their needs in mind, enhancing satisfaction and engagement. ⭐️ Detail-Oriented Design: Every pixel matters – with a smile, I ensure meticulous attention to detail in every design element. ⭐️ Adaptability: With a smile, I adapt to evolving requirements, ensuring flexibility and agility throughout the project. ⭐️ Positive Attitude: With a smile, I bring positivity and enthusiasm to every interaction, fostering a productive and enjoyable working relationship. 🔑 KEYWORDS: UI/UX, UI Design, UX design, User Interface Design, web design, Graphic design, Landing Pages Design, User Experience Design, Web & Mobile Design, Responsive Web Design, UI Research, User Flow, Android and iOS app design, pitch deck presentation design, mobile design, Android app design, Graphics & UI Design, website wireframing, eCommerce web design, Google Material Design, Clickable prototype, Export Assets from Sketch, iOS and Android guideline, WordPress design, Website Wireframing, Animations creation, Branding, User Interface, iOS app design, prototype design, responsive web design, Webdesign, web design, Android guidelines, Infographics design, logo design, Material Design, Marvelapp, eCommerce app design, website design, Principle, Adobe Photoshop, GUI design, User interface designs, Figma, UX Research, iOS guidelines, Logo Design, Animation UI, wireframes design, InVision, Axure, Design, UX/UI, UX, UI, User Interface Design, Landing Page Design, Web & Mobile Design, Responsive Design, Graphics & UI Design, User Experience Design, UX Research, Website, Google, Material Design, Export Assets from Sketch, UI Research, iPhone, Web Design, Sketch, App, Adobe Photoshop, Landing Page, Website, , Illustrator, Graphic Design, iPhone Design, Web-design, Responsive Design, Identity, iOS App Design, Branding, Visual Design, Adobe, Android Design, Application design, Photoshop, Redesign, Responsive, Wireframing, Management, Search, Landing, Promo, SAAS, Design Thinking, iPad Design, Update, Productive, Graphics, Adaptive, App Design, Adobe Illustrator, Job, A/B Testing, iOS, Effective, Usability, Design Expert, Digital,Agency, Creation, Android, Hire, User experience design, Creative, Experienced, Solutions, UI/UX Design, Advertising, User Experience,Testing, Team Leader, platform design, Sketch, Logo, Long term, Webflow, Application, Design Guru, UI/UX Design, Logotype, Graphic Design, Design Thinking, Desktop, Identity, Web Design, Art Director, Guidelines, Website Prototyping, Interaction Design, Designer, Material Design, UI, Head of Design, Wireframe, UX, Mobile Design, Mock-up, Mobile UX Design.
- User Flow
- User Interface Design
- UX & UI
- UX Research
- UI/UX Prototyping
- Interaction Design
- Landing Page
- Figma
- Web Design
- Web Component Design
- UserTesting
- Web Application
Copenhagen, Denmark
Hi, I'm Vladimir, a skilled frontend engineer with over 6 years of experience in UI/UX design. Proficient in HTML, CSS, and JavaScript, I specialise in creating responsive and visually appealing user interfaces. My track record includes successfully delivering 9 (and counting) projects for diverse clients, ensuring pixel-perfect designs and timely results. 🔧 Technical Expertise: Proficient in HTML, CSS, and JavaScript, I have a deep understanding of modern frontend frameworks such as React.js, Vue.js, and Angular. Expertise in translating design mockups into interactive and user-friendly web applications. Skilled in responsive web design to ensure optimal user experiences across various devices and screen sizes. Familiar with version control systems like Git for efficient collaboration and code management. 💼 Highlights: Proven expertise in frontend technologies and frameworks. Strong UI/UX design skills using tools like Figma and Adobe Creative Suite. Collaborative approach with cross-functional teams for seamless project integration. Commitment to delivering high-quality designs on time. 🤝 Why Choose Me: Dedicated to understanding and realising your project goals. Excellent communication skills for a smooth collaboration. Up-to-date with the latest industry trends and technologies. 🌟 Let's Transform Your Digital Experience! Whether it's a website redesign or a new UI/UX project, let's work together to create something amazing.
- CSS
- WordPress
- PHP
- JavaScript
- C#
- jQuery
- Web Development
- Design & Usability Research
- Web Design
- MySQL Programming
Copenhagen, Denmark
I design stuff meeting real user needs while supporting business Everything I do is with a balance of logic and creativity, turning insights into clear, usable interfaces. My process often includes user interviews, journey mapping, prototyping, and testing ideas fast. I'm hands-on with tools like Figma, Webflow, Hotjar, Mobbin, and Trello, and I’m comfortable moving between structure (IA, card sorting) and visuals (style guides, mood boards, typography). Whether it’s refining a flow or rethinking a layout, I focus on solutions that are both functional and visually sharp, meeting real user needs while supporting business goals. Always open to new ideas, challenges, or collaborations. Let’s talk. See more at jbpanario.webflow.io/ Based in Copenhagen.
- User Experience Design
- Wireframing
- Webflow
- HTML
- WordPress
- CSS
- JavaScript
- Multimedia Design
- Front-End Development
- Adobe Premiere Pro
- User Interface Design
- Figma
- Prototype
- Sketching
- Product Design
Copenhagen, Denmark
UI/UX & Product Designer with a strategic mindset, technical expertise, and a passion for crafting user-centric, pixel-perfect digital solutions. Proficient in user research, usability testing, design systems, information architecture, and prototyping. I am experienced in leading design processes and collaborating with cross-functional teams to develop engaging web and mobile experiences that enhance usability, accessibility, and business success.
- Usability Testing
- Visual Communication
- Graphic Design
- Digital Design
- UX & UI
- Web UI
- User Interface Design
- User Experience
- Visual Identity
- Branding
- Product Design
- Requirements Specification
- UX Research
- Information Architecture
- Prototyping
Copenhagen, Denmark
👋 Hey, are you searching for a Passionate and Punctual UI/UX Designer? Here I am 🙋♂️ I have more then 5+ years experience on Product design. My goal is to give you the best solution for your business based on your business idea & requirement. 🔹 Check out my portfolio: dribbble.com/tanjil57 🔹 Specialization: ❇ UX/UI Design ❇ Mobile App Design ❇ SaaS Product Design ❇ Web design ❇ Wireframeing & Prototype ❇ Design thinking ❇ User Research Software I use: ✴ Figma ✴ Photoshop ✴ Adobe xd ✴ Adobe illustrator ✴ Sketch ✴ Zeplin Direct Industry Experience: #⃣ Automotive Industry #⃣ Real Estate #⃣ Investment & Funds Management #⃣ Travel #⃣ Education & Training #⃣ Agency Services I can provide good service by my professional excellence. I am committed to doing my job entirely as per my client’s requirement within the deadline. Client satisfaction is the main goal for me. I believe that in every successful job, there is honesty, professionalism, and commitment behind it.
- User Experience Design
- Responsive Design
- Wireframing
- Figma
- Sketch
- InVision
- User Interface Design
- Illustration
- Mobile UI Design
How it works
Post a job for free Post a job
Tell us what you need. Create your own job post or generate one with AI then filter talent matches.
Hire top talent fast
Consult, interview, and hire quickly, so you can meet the freelancers you're excited about.
Collaborate easily
Use Upwork to chat or video call, share files, and track project progress right from the app.
Payment simplified
Manage payments in one place with flexible billing options. Only pay for approved work, hourly or by milestone.
Don't just take our word for it
“Upwork provides an umbrella-level of security. I can see a talent’s work history and ratings. I can hold payments in escrow. I can communicate through Upwork Messages instead of working through my email address.”
Kim Darling
Emerald Tiger
“Upwork is the best platform to hire skilled professionals when we're not looking for a full-time employee. All the companies in our portfolio use Upwork to find talent across a wide range of fields.”
David Merry
Kinetic Investments
“Our very specific requirements can be a challenge—With Upwork, we’re able to access a bigger community to ensure the success of our projects.”
Katja Krohn
Summa Linguae
Resources to help you hire

Cost to hire a UX Designer
Explore typical UX Designer rates and what businesses pay to hire top talent.

UX Designer job description template
Get tips to write a job post that attracts qualified UX designers.

UX Designer interview questions
Top interview questions to help you hire the right UX designers, faster.
Resources to help you hire

Cost to hire a UX Designer
Explore typical UX Designer rates and what businesses pay to hire top talent.

UX Designer job description template
Get tips to write a job post that attracts qualified UX designers.

UX Designer interview questions
Top interview questions to help you hire the right UX designers, faster.
How do I hire a UX Designer in Denmark on Upwork?
You can hire a UX Designer in Denmark on Upwork in four simple steps:
- Create a job post tailored to your UX Designer project scope. We'll walk you through the process step by step.
- Browse top UX Designer talent on Upwork and invite them to your project.
- Once the proposals start flowing in, create a shortlist of top UX Designer profiles and interview.
- Hire the right UX Designer for your project from Upwork, the world's largest work marketplace.
At Upwork, we believe talent staffing should be easy.
How much does it cost to hire a UX Designer?
Rates charged by UX Designers on Upwork can vary with a number of factors including experience, location, and market conditions. See hourly rates for in-demand skills on Upwork.
Why hire a UX Designer in Denmark on Upwork?
As the world's work marketplace, we connect highly-skilled freelance UX Designers and businesses and help them build trusted, long-term relationships so they can achieve more together. Let us help you build the dream UX Designer team you need to succeed.
Can I hire a UX Designer in Denmark within 24 hours on Upwork?
Depending on availability and the quality of your job post, it's entirely possible to sign up for Upwork and receive UX Designer proposals within 24 hours of posting a job description.
Find more freelancers
Top cities for UX Designers in Denmark
- Web Designers in Copenhagen, DK
- Graphic Designers in Copenhagen, DK
- Business Planners in Copenhagen, DK
- Social Media Managers in Copenhagen, DK
- Content Creators in Copenhagen, DK
- Data Analysts in Copenhagen, DK
- Video Editors in Copenhagen, DK
- Photographers in Copenhagen, DK
- Videographers in Copenhagen, DK
- Strategic Thinking Freelancers in Copenhagen, DK
More top skills in Denmark
- UI Designers in Denmark
- Product Designers in Denmark
- Typography Designers in Denmark
- Responsive Web Designers in Denmark
- Web Designers in Denmark
- Figma Designers in Denmark
- React.js Developers in Denmark
- Graphic Designers in Denmark
- Research Specialists in Denmark
- Art Directors in Denmark
- Logo Designers in Denmark
- Google Analytics Experts in Denmark
- Brand Consultants in Denmark
- Salesforce Experts in Denmark
- SEO Experts in Denmark
- Marketing Consultants in Denmark