Hire the Best Social Media Managers
in Armenia
Gyumri, Armenia
Take your social media to the next level! โจ๐ฑ Hi, Iโm Polinaโa social media manager with a passion for crafting Instagram and Pinterest strategies that truly connect. ๐กโค๏ธ I love helping brands tell their stories, reach the right audience, and build real connections through creative and thoughtful content. Letโs make your brand shine! ๐โจ Hereโs what I can do for you: โจ Account Setup & Optimization: Iโll create or refine your profiles to ensure they reflect your brand identity and attract the right audience. ๐จ Visual Design Expertise: Whether itโs designing cohesive Instagram feeds or creating eye-catching Pinterest pins, I craft visuals that resonate and convert using tools like Canva. ๐น Video Content Creation: From scroll-stopping reels to storytelling videos, I use platforms like Sony Vegas and CapCut to create content that stands out across platforms. โ๏ธ Engaging Copywriting: I write captions that spark conversations, inspire action, and build a loyal community around your brand. ๐ Strategic Hashtags & Targeting: With in-depth hashtag research and targeting strategies, I maximize your reach and visibility. ๐ Content Scheduling & Management: Iโll handle your social media calendar, ensuring consistent, on-brand, and strategic posting. ๐ฅ Audience Engagement: Actively engaging with your followers to build meaningful connections and foster loyalty. ๐ Analytics & Ad Campaigns: From tracking growth to managing Meta Ads, Iโve managed campaigns with budgets over $30,000, delivering impressive results like $0.075 per click and $4.65 per purchase for a sportswear brand. My Background: ๐ Education: I hold a Bachelorโs Degree in Advertising and Public Relations from one of the top universities in my country. ๐ผ Professional Experience: Over five years of hands-on experience working with brands across industriesโfrom sportswear and e-commerce to gaming and coaching. Iโve grown accounts from scratch, revived underperforming profiles, and created strategies that deliver measurable results. Key Highlights: - Grew an Instagram account from scratch to 50,000+ followers, transforming it into the primary sales channel and driving significant revenue growth for a sportswear brand. - Managed $30,000+ in Meta Ads campaigns, achieving exceptional results, including $0.075 per click and $4.65 per purchase through data-driven strategies and optimized creatives. - Revitalized underperforming Instagram profiles with tailored strategies, resulting in a 3x increase in engagement rates and consistent follower growth. - Created high-converting Pinterest campaigns that boosted website traffic and increased product visibility in competitive niches. - Delivered visually stunning Instagram feed designs that led to improved brand recognition and audience retention for multiple clients. ๐ Iโm here to save you time, deliver results, and elevate your brand with creativity and precision. ๐ Letโs connect! Whether you need a dedicated social media manager or just some creative content to refresh your profiles, Iโd love to help bring your vision to life. Keywords: Instagram, Pinterest, Canva, CapCut, HeyGen, AI, ChatGPT, Sony Vegas, Social Media Manager, Content Creator, Meta Ads, Facebook Ads, Analytics, Visual Design, Video Editing, Copywriting, Social Media Strategy, Community Engagement, Systme.io, Manychat, MailChimp.
- Social Media Management
- Social Media Advertising
- Social Media Lead Generation
- Social Media Marketing
- Social Media Optimization
- Social Media Strategy
- Content Creation
- Copywriting
- Facebook
- Instagram
- Pinterest
- Social Media Account Setup
- Social Media Audit
- Social Media Engagement
- TikTok
Yerevan, Armenia
I am a bilingual Social Media Manager (English & French) offering complete social media support for brands and businesses. I specialize in: โข Social media research and audience analysis โข Content strategy development โข Content planning and scheduling โข Paid advertising (social media ads) โข AI-assisted content creation My goal is to help brands grow their online presence, improve engagement, and stay consistent across platforms like Instagram, TikTok, Facebook, YouTube and LinkedIn.
- Social Media Audience Research
- Social Media Ad Campaign
- Social Media Advertising
- Social Media Strategy
- Marketing
- Digital Marketing
- Digital Marketing Strategy
- Brand Strategy
Nor Hachn, Armenia
I specialize in social media marketing, content creation, and targeted ad campaigns. Hereโs what I can do for you: โ๏ธ Develop strategic content calendars to boost engagement โ๏ธ Design viral visuals and reels tailored to your brand โ๏ธ Launch and manage successful social media ad campaigns โ๏ธ Collaborate with partners for brand expansion โ๏ธ Track performance through data analytics and KPIs ๐ As a new freelancer on Upwork, Iโm eager to build my reputation and offer my services at a lower rate while doing so. This is the perfect time to work with me and benefit from top-quality services at an affordable price.
- Social Media Management
- Social Media Marketing
- Social Media Strategy
- Strategy
- Content Creation
- Content Calendar
- Facebook Ads Manager
- Digital Marketing
- Digital Marketing Strategy
- Marketing
- Copywriting
- Branding
Yerevan, Armenia
I create high-end AI-generated videos, AI UGC-style content, avatar-led product videos, and photorealistic visuals for brands, agencies, and creators. Not basic AI content. Production-level visuals built for campaigns, product storytelling, social media ads, and scalable digital content. I work with clients who need fast, realistic, and visually strong content without the limits of traditional photoshoots or video production. With a background in television production, live broadcasting, video editing, and digital marketing, I bring real production discipline into AI workflows. This helps me create content that feels structured, realistic, brand-aligned, and ready for real-world use. What I focus on: โข AI-generated videos and cinematic content โข AI UGC-style videos and avatar-led product content โข AI influencer visuals and creator-style promotional assets โข Photorealistic product visuals and AI photoshoots โข Product demonstrations and social media ad creatives โข Campaign-level visual content and creative direction โข Prompt engineering for consistent, high-quality outputs โข AI content systems for scalable production โข Visual storytelling for brands, marketing, and digital products I donโt generate random visuals. I build structured prompt systems that improve consistency, realism, and creative control across all outputs. Experience includes: โข 5+ years in AI content creation and generative design โข Top-Rated Plus freelancer on Upwork โข 15+ years in digital marketing and content creation โข Background in TV production, live broadcasting, and video editing โข Experience creating AI UGC, AI avatar content, AI influencer visuals, and product-led social content โข Work with international clients across the US, Canada, Australia, Europe, and the Gulf region What makes my approach different: โข Production-level thinking applied to AI โข Strong focus on realism, storytelling, and visual quality โข Structured prompt systems, not trial-and-error โข Ability to scale content without losing consistency โข Marketing understanding behind every visual asset Tools and platforms: Midjourney, Nano Banana, Kling AI, ChatGPT, Gemini, Google Flow, Google AI Studio, Seedance, Higgsfield AI Studio, ElevenLabs, Adobe Premiere Pro, Final Cut Pro, CapCut, Photoshop, Figma, Canva If you need high-quality AI videos, AI UGC-style content, AI avatar visuals, or photorealistic product content that looks real and works for real campaigns, send me a message.
- Social Media Advertising
- Social Media Marketing
- Graphic Design
- Real Estate Video
- Digital Marketing
- Content Writing
- Email Campaign Setup
- Video Editing
- Content Creation
- LinkedIn Plugin
Gyumri, Armenia
Hey โ๏ธ I'm Marie, a social media specialist with over 4 years of experience in crafting impactful strategies for Instagram, Facebook, Telegram, and TikTok. I focus on creating authentic, engaging content that ensures your brand stands out and thrives across social platforms. As a brand strategist, I bring your vision to life by developing a strong, cohesive brand identity that reflects your values. From logo design and brand books to social media representation, I manage every step to ensure your brand is unique and memorable. Iโve helped brands like Fabrika grow their Instagram following from 2,785 to 53.2K, achieving a 101.7% increase in page likes and a 98.6% rise in new followers, and my experience extends to managing social media for high-end furniture brands like Eva Marani. In addition to social media management, I specialize in video editing, graphic design, and UGC content creation, helping businesses build connections and grow engagement. Whether you need Instagram reels, promotional content, or a full social media strategy, Iโm here to help you reach your goals. BRANDING Custom brand logos Comprehensive brand books (identity + guidelines) Consistent brand representation across all platforms SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGEMENT Tailored social media strategies & content plans Engaging posts and story designs Professional Reels creation & editing Advertisement planning I also offer filming & video editing, photography, and pitch deck design to elevate your brand and captivate your audience.
- Social Media Advertising
- Social Media Content
- Social Media Marketing
- Logo Design
- Content Writing
- Content Creation
- Instagram
- Social Media Account Setup
- Social Media Design
Yerevan, Armenia
๐ง๐ฟ๐ฎ๐ป๐๐ณ๐ผ๐ฟ๐บ ๐๐ผ๐๐ฟ ๐ฒ-๐ฐ๐ผ๐บ๐บ๐ฒ๐ฟ๐ฐ๐ฒ ๐๐ถ๐๐ถ๐ผ๐ป ๐ถ๐ป๐๐ผ ๐ฟ๐ฒ๐ฎ๐น๐ถ๐๐ ๐๐ถ๐๐ต ๐ฒ๐ ๐ฝ๐ฒ๐ฟ๐ ๐ฆ๐ต๐ผ๐ฝ๐ถ๐ณ๐ ๐๐ผ๐น๐๐๐ถ๐ผ๐ป๐ ๐ฎ๐ป๐ฑ ๐๐๐ฟ๐ฎ๐๐ฒ๐ด๐ถ๐ฐ ๐ฑ๐ถ๐ด๐ถ๐๐ฎ๐น ๐บ๐ฎ๐ฟ๐ธ๐ฒ๐๐ถ๐ป๐ด I specialize in launching and growing Shopify stores by integrating store setup with strategic marketing and creative design. With extensive experience in social media management, paid ads, and digital marketing, I ensure your store not only looks appealing but also drives sales. ๐ฆ๐ฒ๐ฟ๐๐ถ๐ฐ๐ฒ๐ ๐ข๐ณ๐ณ๐ฒ๐ฟ๐ฒ๐ฑ: ๐ฆ๐ต๐ผ๐ฝ๐ถ๐ณ๐ ๐ฆ๐๐ผ๐ฟ๐ฒ ๐๐ฟ๐ฒ๐ฎ๐๐ถ๐ผ๐ป & ๐๐๐๐๐ผ๐บ๐ถ๐๐ฎ๐๐ถ๐ผ๐ป: Build fully functional stores from scratch, utilizing apps, templates, custom Liquid code, HTML, CSS, and themes for a seamless shopping experience. ๐ฃ๐ฟ๐ผ๐ฑ๐๐ฐ๐ ๐ ๐ฎ๐ป๐ฎ๐ด๐ฒ๐บ๐ฒ๐ป๐ & ๐ฆ๐๐ข:Optimize product uploads, descriptions, and listings for maximum engagement and visibility. ๐ฆ๐ผ๐ฐ๐ถ๐ฎ๐น ๐ ๐ฒ๐ฑ๐ถ๐ฎ ๐ ๐ฎ๐ฟ๐ธ๐ฒ๐๐ถ๐ป๐ด:Execute campaigns across platforms like Instagram, Facebook, TikTok, LinkedIn, X, Telegram, WhatsApp Business, and Google Business. ๐๐ฟ๐ฒ๐ฎ๐๐ถ๐๐ฒ ๐ฉ๐ถ๐๐๐ฎ๐น๐ & ๐๐ฟ๐ฎ๐ป๐ฑ๐ถ๐ป๐ด: Design compelling visuals using Adobe Photoshop and Canva. ๐๐ป๐ฎ๐น๐๐๐ถ๐ฐ๐ & ๐ฅ๐ฒ๐ฝ๐ผ๐ฟ๐๐ถ๐ป๐ด: Provide detailed performance insights. ๐๐บ๐ฎ๐ถ๐น ๐ ๐ฎ๐ฟ๐ธ๐ฒ๐๐ถ๐ป๐ด & ๐๐ฒ๐ฎ๐ฑ ๐๐ฒ๐ป๐ฒ๐ฟ๐ฎ๐๐ถ๐ผ๐ป: Utilize GetResponse for effective campaigns. ๐ฃ๐ฎ๐ถ๐ฑ ๐๐ฑ๐ ๐ฆ๐๐ฟ๐ฎ๐๐ฒ๐ด๐: Develop Meta Ads and Google Ads campaigns for optimal ROI. ๐ฆ๐๐ข ๐๐ผ๐ป๐๐ฒ๐ป๐ ๐๐ฟ๐ฒ๐ฎ๐๐ถ๐ผ๐ป:Craft blog posts and meta descriptions to boost organic traffic. ๐๐ก๐ฒ ๐๐ก๐จ๐จ๐ฌ๐ ๐๐: ๐ฃ๐ฟ๐ผ๐๐ฒ๐ป ๐ฅ๐ฒ๐๐๐น๐๐ & ๐๐น๐ถ๐ฒ๐ป๐ ๐ฆ๐ฎ๐๐ถ๐๐ณ๐ฎ๐ฐ๐๐ถ๐ผ๐ป: I prioritize delivering exceptional value, consistently exceeding client expectations. ๐๐น๐ผ๐ฏ๐ฎ๐น ๐๐ ๐ฝ๐ฒ๐ฟ๐ถ๐ฒ๐ป๐ฐ๐ฒ: Successfully managed projects for clients in the US & UAE, offering a broad perspective on digital marketing and e-commerce. ๐๐น๐ถ๐ฒ๐ป๐-๐๐ฒ๐ป๐๐ฒ๐ฟ๐ฒ๐ฑ ๐๐ฝ๐ฝ๐ฟ๐ผ๐ฎ๐ฐ๐ต: Your goals are my priority. I ensure clear communication and personalized strategies tailored to your business needs. ๐ As a new freelancer on Upwork, I offer professional Shopify and SMM services at competitive rates to help you achieve your e-commerce goals. Ready to elevate your business? Let's connect and discuss how I can help you achieve your goals.
- Facebook Ads Manager
- Email Marketing
- Content Creation
- Social Media Advertising Analytics Report
- Creative Strategy
- Graphic Design
- Adobe Photoshop
- Canva
- CapCut
- Set Up Shopify Site
- Shopify Development
- Analytics
- Shopify Website Design
- Asana
How it works
Post a job for free Post a job
Tell us what you need. Create your own job post or generate one with AI then filter talent matches.
Hire top talent fast
Consult, interview, and hire quickly, so you can meet the freelancers you're excited about.
Collaborate easily
Use Upwork to chat or video call, share files, and track project progress right from the app.
Payment simplified
Manage payments in one place with flexible billing options. Only pay for approved work, hourly or by milestone.
Don't just take our word for it
โUpwork provides an umbrella-level of security. I can see a talentโs work history and ratings. I can hold payments in escrow. I can communicate through Upwork Messages instead of working through my email address.โ
Kim Darling
Emerald Tiger
โUpwork is the best platform to hire skilled professionals when we're not looking for a full-time employee. All the companies in our portfolio use Upwork to find talent across a wide range of fields.โ
David Merry
Kinetic Investments
โOur very specific requirements can be a challengeโWith Upwork, weโre able to access a bigger community to ensure the success of our projects.โ
Katja Krohn
Summa Linguae
How do I hire a Social Media Manager in Armenia on Upwork?
You can hire a Social Media Manager in Armenia on Upwork in four simple steps:
- Create a job post tailored to your Social Media Manager project scope. We'll walk you through the process step by step.
- Browse top Social Media Manager talent on Upwork and invite them to your project.
- Once the proposals start flowing in, create a shortlist of top Social Media Manager profiles and interview.
- Hire the right Social Media Manager for your project from Upwork, the world's largest work marketplace.
At Upwork, we believe talent staffing should be easy.
How much does it cost to hire a Social Media Manager?
Rates charged by Social Media Managers on Upwork can vary with a number of factors including experience, location, and market conditions. See hourly rates for in-demand skills on Upwork.
Why hire a Social Media Manager in Armenia on Upwork?
As the world's work marketplace, we connect highly-skilled freelance Social Media Managers and businesses and help them build trusted, long-term relationships so they can achieve more together. Let us help you build the dream Social Media Manager team you need to succeed.
Can I hire a Social Media Manager in Armenia within 24 hours on Upwork?
Depending on availability and the quality of your job post, it's entirely possible to sign up for Upwork and receive Social Media Manager proposals within 24 hours of posting a job description.
Find more freelancers
Top cities for Social Media Managers in Armenia
- Program Managers in Yerevan, AM
- DevOps Engineers in Yerevan, AM
- Graphic Designers in Yerevan, AM
- Predictive Analytics Specialists in Yerevan, AM
- Git Developers in Abovyan, AM
- Win32 App Developers in Yerevan, AM
- Bookkeepers in Yerevan, AM
- Jekyll Developers in Yerevan, AM
- Microsoft Kinect Developers in Yerevan, AM
- Customer Service Representatives in Yerevan, AM
- Translators in Yerevan, AM
- JUnit Specialists in Yerevan, AM
- PHP Developers in Yerevan, AM
- Embedded Linux Specialists in Yerevan, AM
- Sound Designers in Yerevan, AM
- Armenian to English Translators in Yerevan, AM
More top skills in Armenia
- Social Media Marketers in Armenia
- Pinterest Marketers in Armenia
- Website Content Managers in Armenia
- Digital Marketers in Armenia
- Social Media Designers in Armenia
- LinkedIn Campaign Managers in Armenia
- Content Creators in Armenia
- PR Consultants in Armenia
- Growth Hackers in Armenia
- PPC Managers in Armenia
- Canva Designers in Armenia
- Brand Managers in Armenia
- Marketers in Armenia
- Content Writers in Armenia
- Copywriters in Armenia
- Print Advertisers in Armenia