Hire the Best SolidWorks Designers
in Ukraine
Kharkiv, Ukraine
I'm glad to welcome you to my page, here you can find what you are looking for and I will help you with it. Over 4 years of experience as a 3D CAD Design Engineer | 3D Modeling | 3D Rendering Solidworks I have been working on freelance exchanges for more than 3 years. I do the following work: ✅ Reverse engineering from Scan/STL ✅ 3D modeling of machine assemblies, prototypes, ✅ 2D manufacturing drawing (Engineering drawings), ✅ 3D Rendering, ✅ Illustration of a sketch for a patent, ✅ Sketches for technical instructions, ✅ SolidWorks Editable Native CAD Files ✅Step Cad Files ✅STL files for 3d printing ✅ Creating technical sketches for presenting your ideas, ✅ Creation of sketches (black and white), ✅Sheet Metal (3D modeling, 2D drawing, PDF, DXF) ✅Product Design, ✅Machine Design
- SolidWorks
- 2D Design
- 3D Rendering
- 3D Design
- Autodesk AutoCAD
- 3D Modeling
- 3D Printing
- 2D Design & Drawings
- Reverse Engineering
- Industrial Design
- 3D Drawing
- Product Design
- Construction Document Preparation
- Specifications
- 3D Scanning
Kharkov, Ukraine
Hi! I'm Viacheslav, a Mechanical Design Engineer, CAD Specialist, and university lecturer with a Doctor of Philosophy (PhD) in Mechanical Engineering. Over the years, I have completed 20+ engineering and product development projects for clients ranging from startups to manufacturing companies. My work focuses on transforming ideas into production-ready designs through 3D modeling, engineering analysis, prototyping, and technical documentation. I hold Bachelor's, Master's, and PhD degrees in Mechanical Engineering, and currently work as an Associate Professor at a university, where I teach engineering disciplines, supervise student projects, and conduct scientific research. My professional experience includes projects in aviation, railway engineering, product development, and additive manufacturing. I am also involved in research related to thermoacoustic engines and advanced engineering systems. What I can help you with: ✔ Mechanical Design & Product Development ✔ SolidWorks, Fusion 360 & CAD Modeling ✔ 3D Printing Design (STL, STEP, Manufacturing Preparation) ✔ Sheet Metal Design & Manufacturing Drawings ✔ Large Assemblies & Complex Mechanisms ✔ Engineering Documentation & Technical Drawings ✔ Product Rendering & Visualization ✔ Design Optimization for Manufacturing ✔ Reverse Engineering & Model Modification ✔ Engineering Research & Technical Consulting I believe good engineering is not only about creating a model that looks correct on the screen — it is about developing solutions that can actually be manufactured, assembled, tested, and improved. Clients appreciate my attention to detail, clear communication, and ability to understand both technical requirements and business objectives. Whether you need a quick modification of an existing design or full product development from concept to prototype, I am ready to help. Let's discuss your project and turn your idea into a reliable engineering solution.
- SolidWorks
- 3D Modeling
- CAD
- Mechanical Engineering
- 3D Printing
- 2D Product Drawing
- Rendering
- Product Development
- Mechanical Design
- CAD & CAM Software
- Visualization
- 3D Animation
- PDF
Odesa, Ukraine
Hi, I'm Oleksii — a Senior Mechanical Engineer with 15+ years of hands-on experience delivering precision Product Design, professional SolidWorks CAD development, and 3D printing solutions for industrial and commercial applications worldwide. As a results-driven Mechanical Engineer and SolidWorks CAD Expert, I specialize in production-ready Product Design — from initial concept and 3D modeling through full manufacturing documentation and DFM optimization. My engineering approach combines deep technical expertise with real-world manufacturing insight, ensuring every Product Design solution is functional, cost-efficient, and built to perform under demanding conditions. Why clients choose me as their Mechanical Engineer and CAD Expert: With 15+ years as a practicing Mechanical Engineer, I build SolidWorks CAD models, complex assemblies, and complete technical documentation that eliminate production risk, reduce development timelines, and deliver measurable value. Every Product Design I deliver is optimized for manufacturing — not just for looks on screen. Core SolidWorks & Mechanical Engineer expertise: Product Design for industrial and consumer applications — concept to production-ready drawings SolidWorks CAD modeling: parametric 3D assemblies, surface modeling, full GD&T documentation Mechanical Engineer consulting: FEA stress analysis, strength calculations, deformation evaluation, DFM/DFA Sheet metal Product Design: cutting, bending, forming, machining, fabrication-ready SolidWorks drawings 3D printing optimization: minimizing print time while maintaining structural integrity and mechanical performance Rapid prototyping via 3D printing for faster design validation and accelerated development cycles CAD Expert support: production documentation, BOM, assembly drawings, manufacturing workflows Material selection and engineering optimization for scalable, cost-effective manufacturing My Mechanical Engineer philosophy: Every Product Design project is driven by precision, durability, and real-world manufacturability. As a SolidWorks and CAD Expert, I maintain technical accuracy from first 3D sketch to final production drawing. My 3D printing experience enables rapid iteration, smarter validation, and faster time-to-market before committing to full production tooling. What sets me apart from other Mechanical Engineers: 15+ years proven Mechanical Engineer background with deep practical manufacturing experience Advanced SolidWorks CAD Expert skills — complex assemblies, weldments, sheet metal, surface modeling Comprehensive Product Design knowledge: sheet metal, machined parts, injection molding, and complex assemblies Extensive 3D printing expertise across FDM, SLA technologies, materials, and print optimization Product Design solutions that measurably reduce production costs while improving reliability and scalability Engineering-first mindset: innovation, functionality, and real-world manufacturability in every deliverable Integrated collaboration with an experienced electrical engineer for combined mechanical-electrical Product Design Industries served: Automotive | Aerospace | Consumer Products | Industrial Equipment | Medical Devices | Retail & Trade Show Displays | Custom Fabrication If you need a skilled Mechanical Engineer, an expert SolidWorks CAD designer, or professional Product Design and 3D printing support — I'm ready to transform your idea into a high-quality, manufacturable product. Efficiently. Precisely. With 15+ years of engineering excellence.
- SolidWorks
- Mechanical Engineering
- 3D Printing
- Sheet Metal
- Design for Manufacturing
- Autodesk Inventor
- Autodesk Fusion 360
- CAD
- 3D Modeling
- Mechanical Design
- Industrial Design
- 3D Rendering
- KeyShot
- 3D Design
- Engineering Design
- CAD Drafting
- Prototyping
- Machine Design
- Product Design
- Geometric Dimensioning & Tolerancing
Romny, Ukraine
3D modeling TOP Rated Plus Expert On Upwork! More than 230 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ projects done. As a highly skilled 3D artist with over a decade of experience, I specialize in delivering top-tier 3D modeling and 3D rendering services for a wide range of industries. My expertise covers everything from 3D character creation to 3D motion graphics and 3D animation explainer videos. Services Offered 3D Modeling & Rendering: 3D modeling | 3D rendering Keyshot rendering | Blender | Solidworks 3D modeling | Solidworks Design Product & Prototype Development: 3D product modeller | 3D printing modeling | 3D printing design | 3D printing model | CAD designer | Prototype | Prototyping Industry-Specific Solutions: Jewelry 3D rendering | 3D rendering Amazon (for eCommerce product visuals) | 3D rendering Landscape Game & Animation: 3D modeling game | 3D logo animation | 3D motion graphics | 3D animation explainer video Why Work With Me? ✔ Over 10 years of experience in 3D modeling and rendering ✔ Expertise in creating photorealistic 3D modeling and 3D rendering ✔ Strong proficiency in industry-leading software like Blender, Keyshot, and Solidworks ✔ Tailored solutions for different industries, from gaming to eCommerce and manufacturing ✔ Commitment to high-quality results and timely project delivery Let’s Collaborate Whether you need a 3D model for a product, an animation for marketing, or a prototype for production, I’m here to help. Let's bring your ideas to life with cutting-edge 3D solutions! 💬 Let’s discuss how I can help you achieve your goals! ⬆️ Click "Hire Volodymyr B." now to start your project with a trusted 3D expert! ⬆️ Last Updated: June 28 2026
- SolidWorks
- 3D Modeling
- 3D Rendering
- 3D Product Rendering
- 3D Design
- 3D Animation
- Blender
- KeyShot
- Modeling
- 3D Printing
- Medical Animation
- Product Design
- UV Mapping
- Texture Mapping
- 3D Product Animation
- CAD
- Photorealistic Rendering
- Printable 3D Models
- CATIA
- STL
Odesa, Ukraine
I am a Senior Mechanical Design Engineer and Head of a Design Department with nearly 20 years of hands-on experience in industrial engineering and machinery. I specialize in transforming complex concepts into fully functional, production-ready products. With nearly 20 years of experience, I specialize in the engineering of semi-trailers, tankers (fuel, chemical, food-grade), and heavy-duty transport equipment. I have a deep understanding of: Chassis & Frame Design: High-strength steel structures optimized for weight and durability. Tanker Engineering: Pressure vessel calculations, baffles, and fluid dynamics. Suspension & Axle Integration: Working with SAF, BPW, and custom mechanical/air systems. Piping & Discharge Systems: Complete layouts for liquid and dry bulk transport. I understand the full product lifecycle, from initial R&D to mass production. Why choose my services? I don’t just provide CAD files; I provide engineering solutions. With two decades in the industry, I know how to avoid common manufacturing pitfalls, saving you time and thousands of dollars in wasted materials. Whether you need a single precision component or a complete industrial machine, I deliver professional-grade results. Let's bring your technical vision to life with precision and industrial-grade quality.
- SolidWorks
- Engineering & Architecture
- Modeling
- CAD
- Mechanical Engineering
- CAD Conversion
- Manufacturing
- Special Purpose Machine Design
Kyiv, Ukraine
With 4 years of experience as a Mechanical Engineer, I take a responsible and detail-oriented approach to every project. My background in aerospace, robotics, and instrumentation taught me how to balance durability, cost-efficiency, and functionality, while always meeting deadlines and client requirements. What I do as a Mechanical Engineer: ✅ Design of enclosures and housings for electronics ✅ Instrumentation and robotics product development ✅Preparation of complete technical documentation (drawings, DXF files, assembly instructions) ✅ DFM (Design for Manufacturing) to ensure efficient production Software expertise: 🔥SolidWorks 🔥 Fusion 360 Client feedback on my Mechanical Engineer work: ⚡“Great attention to detail. Delivered 3D models and drawings on time and exactly as requested.” — July 2024 ⚡“Professional Mechanical Engineer who understood our needs quickly and created production-ready documentation.” — March 2024 ⚡“Reliable and skilled designer. Helped us with enclosure design and DFM. Highly recommend.” — November 2023 Feel free to reach out — I’m always available and ready to discuss all the details of your project!
- SolidWorks
- CAD
- Modeling
- 3D Design
- 3D Modeling
- Mechanical Engineering
- Product Design
- Industrial & Product Design Consultation
- Prototyping
- 2D Drawing
- Autodesk Fusion 360
- Mechanical Design
- Design for Manufacturing
- Engineering Design
- Rendering
How it works
Post a job for free Post a job
Tell us what you need. Create your own job post or generate one with AI then filter talent matches.
Hire top talent fast
Consult, interview, and hire quickly, so you can meet the freelancers you're excited about.
Collaborate easily
Use Upwork to chat or video call, share files, and track project progress right from the app.
Payment simplified
Manage payments in one place with flexible billing options. Only pay for approved work, hourly or by milestone.
Don't just take our word for it
“Upwork provides an umbrella-level of security. I can see a talent’s work history and ratings. I can hold payments in escrow. I can communicate through Upwork Messages instead of working through my email address.”
Kim Darling
Emerald Tiger
“Upwork is the best platform to hire skilled professionals when we're not looking for a full-time employee. All the companies in our portfolio use Upwork to find talent across a wide range of fields.”
David Merry
Kinetic Investments
“Our very specific requirements can be a challenge—With Upwork, we’re able to access a bigger community to ensure the success of our projects.”
Katja Krohn
Summa Linguae
How do I hire a SolidWorks Designer in Ukraine on Upwork?
You can hire a SolidWorks Designer in Ukraine on Upwork in four simple steps:
- Create a job post tailored to your SolidWorks Designer project scope. We'll walk you through the process step by step.
- Browse top SolidWorks Designer talent on Upwork and invite them to your project.
- Once the proposals start flowing in, create a shortlist of top SolidWorks Designer profiles and interview.
- Hire the right SolidWorks Designer for your project from Upwork, the world's largest work marketplace.
At Upwork, we believe talent staffing should be easy.
How much does it cost to hire a SolidWorks Designer?
Rates charged by SolidWorks Designers on Upwork can vary with a number of factors including experience, location, and market conditions. See hourly rates for in-demand skills on Upwork.
Why hire a SolidWorks Designer in Ukraine on Upwork?
As the world's work marketplace, we connect highly-skilled freelance SolidWorks Designers and businesses and help them build trusted, long-term relationships so they can achieve more together. Let us help you build the dream SolidWorks Designer team you need to succeed.
Can I hire a SolidWorks Designer in Ukraine within 24 hours on Upwork?
Depending on availability and the quality of your job post, it's entirely possible to sign up for Upwork and receive SolidWorks Designer proposals within 24 hours of posting a job description.
Find more freelancers
Top cities for SolidWorks Designers in Ukraine
- Eagle Specialists in Kharkiv, UA
- Resume Designers in Lviv, UA
- Presentation Designers in Kharkiv, UA
- 3D Scanning Specialists in Kharkiv, UA
- Manufacturing Designers in Kyiv, UA
- Figma Designers in Kamianske, UA
- Construction Consultants in Kharkiv, UA
- Poster Designers in Khmelnytskyi, UA
- Portfolio Designers in Kyiv, UA
- Typography Designers in Khmelnytskyi, UA
- Sound Designers in Kyiv, UA
- GIMP Specialists in Kharkiv, UA
- Microcontroller Designers in Kyiv, UA
- cPanel Specialists in Lviv, UA
- cPanel Specialists in Dnipro, UA
- cPanel Specialists in Kyiv, UA
More top skills in Ukraine
- Autodesk Inventor Specialists in Ukraine
- AutoCAD Designers in Ukraine
- CAD Designers in Ukraine
- Autodesk Specialists in Ukraine
- Rhinoceros 3D Specialists in Ukraine
- Furniture Design Freelancers in Ukraine
- VectorWorks Specialists in Ukraine
- Engineering Designers in Ukraine
- SketchUp Specialists in Ukraine
- ArchiCAD Designers in Ukraine
- Drafters in Ukraine
- Mechanical Designers in Ukraine
- 3D drawing Freelancers in Ukraine
- Manufacturing Designers in Ukraine
- BIM Specialists in Ukraine
- 3Design Freelancers in Ukraine