Hire the Best Brand Consultants
in Ghana
Accra, Ghana
⭐️ TOP RATED PLUS ⭐️ Digital Marketing Specialist specializing in Google Ads, Meta Ads, PPC, CRO, SEO, and Lead Generation. I build data-driven campaigns that increase conversions, lower CPL, and scale revenue with GA4 tracking. I help B2B, B2C, SaaS, EdTech, lifestyle, and service-based brands grow through data-driven digital marketing strategy, high-performing paid advertising, conversion rate optimization, and automation systems that turn marketing into predictable growth. With 9+ years of experience, I develop and execute comprehensive digital marketing strategies that increase brand visibility, generate qualified leads, and improve conversion rates across multiple channels. I do not just manage campaigns. I build performance systems that analyze, optimize, and scale. 🚀 Core Services: 🔹 Digital Marketing Strategy & Campaign Planning: • Full-funnel digital marketing strategy development • Audience segmentation, positioning, and messaging frameworks • Organic and paid channel integration • Launch strategy for new offers, programs, and services • KPI mapping and performance tracking systems 🔹 Paid Advertising & PPC Campaign Management 🔸Google Ads • Search, Display, Performance Max, YouTube, Retargeting • Smart bidding and negative keyword optimization • Conversion tracking with GA4 and Tag Manager 🔸Meta Ads • Facebook and Instagram lead generation and conversion campaigns • Advanced audience targeting and retargeting • Funnel optimization and performance scaling 🔸LinkedIn Ads • B2B lead generation and event promotion 🔸Twitter X Ads • Engagement, awareness, and event campaigns • A/B testing and campaign performance optimization • Conversion optimization focused on lead quality • Transparent monthly ROI reporting Every campaign is built around measurable KPIs, not vanity metrics. 🔹 Conversion Rate Optimization CRO & Landing Page Optimization • Landing page structure and user flow strategy • Lead flow optimization from click to booking • Funnel performance analysis • Continuous CRO testing to increase conversion rates 🔹 SEO & Organic Growth • Website content optimization for search engines • SEO and PPC alignment for maximum visibility • Keyword-driven content strategy • Organic traffic growth planning 🔹 Email Marketing & Automation • Email marketing campaign strategy and execution • List segmentation and automation workflows • Klaviyo, GoHighLevel, WhatsApp automations • Lead nurturing and onboarding systems • CRM integration and reporting automation Automation is not about tools. It is about building systems that save time and increase revenue. 🔹 Analytics & Performance Tracking • Google Analytics 4 • Google Tag Manager • Meta Pixel and UTM tracking • Attribution tracking and KPI dashboards • Detailed monthly reporting with actionable insights I track key metrics, analyze campaign performance, and continuously refine strategy based on data. 🏆 Proven Results • Increased bookings by 20% in 3 months for a luxury automotive brand • Improved paid media conversions by 30%+ through structured A/B testing • Managed $300K+ in ad spend across Meta, Google, TikTok, LinkedIn across 30+ brands with clear ROI reporting • Built automation systems saving 10+ hours weekly while improving follow-up speed • Led regional digital engagement strategy for Google’s Responsible AI initiative across Sub-Saharan Africa 🔹 Tools & Platforms Google Ads | Meta Ads Manager | LinkedIn Campaign Manager | Twitter X Ads | Google Analytics 4 | Google Tag Manager | Klaviyo | GoHighLevel | WhatsApp Automation | Zapier | n8n | Agency Analytics | Canva | CapCut | Slack | Asana | Trello If you are looking for a Digital Marketing Specialist who combines strategic thinking, performance marketing expertise, and automation systems to drive measurable growth, let’s connect. Let’s turn your marketing into a scalable growth engine. 🚀
- Social Media Marketing
- Social Media Advertising
- Social Media Management
- Digital Marketing
- Facebook
- Instagram
- Marketing Automation
- Google Analytics 4
- Google Ads
- Google Tag Manager
- Social Media Content Creation
- Social Media Content
- Social Media Audience Research
- Facebook Ads Manager
- Social Media Audit
Kumasi, Ghana
🚀 7+ Years of Engineering Excellence: Delivering enterprise AI ecosystems and high-throughput backends across the USA, Europe, Asia and Africa. 🏆 Architect & Founder: Startup founder (AkwaCash) with a $60K+ proven track record on Upwork for building systems that handle tens of thousands of concurrent transactions. ⚙️ The Engineering Focus: I architect production-grade, asynchronous backends for mission-critical workflows. I specialize in integrating AI with stable, scalable enterprise software. 🚀 Founder of JoAmpsConsult 🧩 Fast communication • Clear documentation • Production-ready results ⚙️ WHAT I DO 🔹 Agentic Systems & Orchestration Architecting multi-agentic systems for autonomous reasoning and complex decision-making. I specialize in designing workflows and standardized communication protocols that enable autonomous task completion and system-wide integration. 🔹 High-Performance Backend Engineering Designing distributed, asynchronous architectures optimized for massive concurrency, strict security, and uptime. I build the robust infrastructure and data processing layers required to scale intelligence-driven applications. 🔹 Advanced RAG & Data Engineering Engineering high-precision retrieval systems using hybrid search patterns and complex ETL pipelines. I focus on building grounded, hallucination-free systems that integrate structured and unstructured data sources for enterprise-grade reliability. 🔹 Real-Time Voice AI Systems Building low-latency conversational voice agents using streaming pipelines. I design systems that handle turn-taking, interruptions, and dynamic tool usage, enabling natural, human-like interactions for use cases like support, sales, and scheduling. 🔹 MLOps & Production Rigor Implementing rigorous evaluation frameworks and system-wide observability to ensure services are observable, cost-efficient, and enterprise-ready. I specialize in automated testing, performance benchmarking, and proactive drift monitoring. 🧠 TECH STACK Languages & Frameworks: Python, FastAPI, Flask, LangChain, LangGraph, PyTorch, Hugging Face, TensorFlow, Scikit learn, Pandas, numpy Databases: PostgreSQL, MySQL, MongoDB, Redis, Pinecone Cloud & MLOps: AWS, GCP, Docker, CI/CD, MLflow, W&B, GitHub actions Data Engineering: Airflow, Spark, ETL, Pub/Sub NLP: Text classification, NER, semantic search, embeddings, transformers (BERT, RoBERTa, etc.) Generative AI: GPT models, Gemini, LLaMA, Mistral, RAG, Guardrails, Evaluation Frameworks 💼 WHY CLIENTS HIRE ME ✅ Production-grade AI systems, not prototypes ✅ Deep understanding of both AI + engineering sides ✅ Building robust backend systems ✅ Architecting solutions from the ground up ✅ Clean, scalable code & documentation you can maintain ✅ Fast response time & proactive communication ✅ 100 % focus on measurable business impact ______________________________________________________________________________ KEYWORDS: AI Engineer, Machine Learning Engineer, LLM, LangChain, LangGraph, Hugging Face, RAG, Generative AI, Backend Developer, FastAPI, Python, MLOps, Cloud AI, AWS, GCP, Docker, Kubernetes, Pinecone, NLP, Vector Database, Chatbot Development, Redis, Postgresql, MongoDB, AI Automation, API Development, Agents, Agentic, VoiceAI, voice ai
- Natural Language Processing
- Python
- Machine Learning
- CI/CD
- Artificial Intelligence
- Amazon Web Services
- Docker
- Linux
- Google Cloud Platform
- Generative AI
- Data Science
- ChatGPT
- PostgreSQL
- MongoDB
- Software Architecture & Design
Accra, Ghana
Most organisations don't have a strategy problem. They have a systems problem. Decisions get made, priorities get set — and then nothing moves at the speed or quality leadership intended. That's where I come in. I am a Fractional COO. My specialisation is architecting, building, maturing, and handing over the operating system for your mission, organisation, project, or self — across people, process, technology, and AI. I do not just design systems and leave. I stay through maturation and release only when the system runs without me. Come to me when: ◆ You need a Fractional COO to lead operations from the inside while you focus on growth ◆ A market opportunity has just cracked open and you need to galvanise your organisation to move fast enough to capture it ◆ Your systems and processes need a full redesign — people, workflow, technology, all of it ◆ AI and automation are the next step and you need someone who can architect it, not just implement tools ◆ A critical project has stalled, derailed, or needs to be recovered before it costs you more ◆ You are building something meant to last across generations — a family enterprise, an ecosystem, a legacy institution ◆ You need a personal operating system to run yourself at the level your work requires The Standish Group's CHAOS Report found that 66% of technology and transformation projects end in partial or total failure. My clients are in the other 34% — and they stay there. What I bring to each of those situations: 🔷 Operational Operating Systems Fractional COO leadership, organisational design, team architecture, rhythm and accountability systems, performance management — built to run self-sustaining, without you in every meeting. 🔷 Growth Operating Systems Rapid operational readiness when a window opens. Speed-to-market planning, resource mobilisation, and the internal alignment needed to move before the moment closes. 🔷 Transformation Operating Systems End-to-end business process re-engineering, workflow architecture, systems integration, and the change management to make it stick. 🔷 AI & Automation Operating Systems AI strategy, process automation, CRM architecture, and workflow orchestration — systems that don't just execute tasks but learn and improve over time. 🔷 Recovery Operating Systems Diagnosis, stabilisation, and full recovery for projects that have stalled, overrun, or lost stakeholder confidence. 🔷 Legacy & Family Enterprise Operating Systems Architecture for multigenerational family enterprises, ecosystem governance, and perpetuity planning — systems built to hold across generations. 🔷 Personal Operating Systems Productivity, rhythm, and execution systems for executives, entrepreneurs, and leaders — the personal architecture that lets you run yourself at the level your work requires. 🏢 Background that bridges strategy and delivery: Ernst & Young — transformation and advisory CSC — enterprise systems and programme management ThoughtWorks Africa — scaled from inception to 8-figure annual revenue in under two years Built and scaled a digital agency to 7 figures in under two years Advised 100+ organisations across five continents 🌍 I work with founders post-funding, leadership teams in growth or transition, organisations that have just seen a market crack open, and individuals building work meant to last. My clients span five continents — Africa, Europe, North America, Asia, and Oceania.
- Business Operations
- Business Process Reengineering
- Digital Transformation
- Automation
- Business Strategy
- Sales Strategy
- Digital Strategy
- Management Consulting
- Organizational Design & Effectiveness
- Process Optimization
- Strategic Planning
- Enterprise Architecture
- Program Management
- Executive Coaching
- Leadership Development
Accra, Ghana
Professional Summary Results-driven Operations and Administrative Professional with over 20 years of experience in operations management and quality assurance. Proven ability to optimize business processes and lead cross-functional teams by implementing structured training programs and operational controls, resulting in 20% revenue growth, 30% reduction in inventory stock outs, and improved service efficiency across retail and hospitality environments.
- Data Entry
- Data Annotation
- Virtual Assistance
- Market Research
- Facebook Marketplace
- General Transcription
Accra, Ghana
PROFILE A versatile professional with expertise in both Graphic Design and Data Analytics , blending creativity with data-driven insights to create impactful visual solutions and strategic business decisions. Proficient in Adobe Creative Suite (Photoshop, Illustrator, InDesign) for compelling designs, as well as SQL, Python, and data visualization tools (Power BI, Tableau) for analyzing trends and optimizing processes. Skilled in transforming complex data into visually appealing dashboards and marketing collateral, enhancing brand identity while delivering actionable insights. Adept at problem-solving, critical thinking, and bridging the gap between design and data to drive business growth.
- Logo Design
- Brand Development
- Branding & Marketing
- Illustration
Accra, Ghana
I am a brand strategist and marketing operations executive with over 10 years experience. I have worked with brands such as MTN, Stanbic, The Cobalt Partners, Lucozade, Payangel, NHIS, Diageo: Smirnoff Ice, Malta Guinness, Nestlé amongst others. My expertise lies in crafting compelling brand strategies and executing creative marketing campaigns that resonate with target audiences. I bring a multifaceted skill set to every project, encompassing: - Brand strategy development and implementation - Creative marketing campaign conceptualization and execution - Professional writing and meticulous proofreading - Television production and script-writing - Editing and content refinement - Voice-acting for various media projects Throughout my career, I've successfully driven marketing initiatives for diverse brands including Lucozade, Lemonade Finance, PayAngel, NHIS, and signature products like Smirnoff Ice and Malta Guinness. My approach combines strategic thinking with creative execution, ensuring that each project not only meets but exceeds client expectations. I'm passionate about leveraging my extensive experience and versatile skill set to help businesses elevate their brand presence and achieve their marketing objectives. Whether you're looking to revitalize your brand strategy, launch a new product, or create engaging content across multiple platforms, I'm equipped to deliver results that make a lasting impact.
- Digital Marketing
- Copywriting
- Copy Editing
- Public Speaking
- Adobe Content Server
How it works
Post a job for free Post a job
Tell us what you need. Create your own job post or generate one with AI then filter talent matches.
Hire top talent fast
Consult, interview, and hire quickly, so you can meet the freelancers you're excited about.
Collaborate easily
Use Upwork to chat or video call, share files, and track project progress right from the app.
Payment simplified
Manage payments in one place with flexible billing options. Only pay for approved work, hourly or by milestone.
Don't just take our word for it
“Upwork provides an umbrella-level of security. I can see a talent’s work history and ratings. I can hold payments in escrow. I can communicate through Upwork Messages instead of working through my email address.”
Kim Darling
Emerald Tiger
“Upwork is the best platform to hire skilled professionals when we're not looking for a full-time employee. All the companies in our portfolio use Upwork to find talent across a wide range of fields.”
David Merry
Kinetic Investments
“Our very specific requirements can be a challenge—With Upwork, we’re able to access a bigger community to ensure the success of our projects.”
Katja Krohn
Summa Linguae
How do I hire a Brand Consultant in Ghana on Upwork?
You can hire a Brand Consultant in Ghana on Upwork in four simple steps:
- Create a job post tailored to your Brand Consultant project scope. We'll walk you through the process step by step.
- Browse top Brand Consultant talent on Upwork and invite them to your project.
- Once the proposals start flowing in, create a shortlist of top Brand Consultant profiles and interview.
- Hire the right Brand Consultant for your project from Upwork, the world's largest work marketplace.
At Upwork, we believe talent staffing should be easy.
How much does it cost to hire a Brand Consultant?
Rates charged by Brand Consultants on Upwork can vary with a number of factors including experience, location, and market conditions. See hourly rates for in-demand skills on Upwork.
Why hire a Brand Consultant in Ghana on Upwork?
As the world's work marketplace, we connect highly-skilled freelance Brand Consultants and businesses and help them build trusted, long-term relationships so they can achieve more together. Let us help you build the dream Brand Consultant team you need to succeed.
Can I hire a Brand Consultant in Ghana within 24 hours on Upwork?
Depending on availability and the quality of your job post, it's entirely possible to sign up for Upwork and receive Brand Consultant proposals within 24 hours of posting a job description.
Find more freelancers
Top cities for Brand Consultants in Ghana
- Graphic Designers in Accra, GH
- Web Designers in Accra, GH
- Transcriptionists in Accra, GH
- Photographers in Accra, GH
- Videographers in Accra, GH
- Front-End Developers in Accra, GH
- Music Producers in Accra, GH
- Virtual Assistants in Takoradi, GH
- Virtual Assistants in Accra, GH
- Translators in Accra, GH
- Video Editors in Accra, GH
More top skills in Ghana
- Content Strategists in Ghana
- Social Media Marketers in Ghana
- Content Creators in Ghana
- Copywriters in Ghana
- Digital Marketers in Ghana
- Social Media Managers in Ghana
- Marketing Strategists in Ghana
- Consultants in Ghana
- Research & Strategy Freelancers in Ghana
- Journalists in Ghana
- Blog Writers in Ghana
- Graphic Designers in Ghana
- Entrepreneurs in Ghana
- Flyer Designers in Ghana
- Recruiters in Ghana
- Web Designers in Ghana