Hire the Best Google Tag Manager Specialists
in Peru
Lima, Peru
🚀 Senior Performance Marketing Specialist | Google Ads | Meta Ads | TikTok Ads | GoHighLevel 📊 $5M+ Ad Spend Managed 📈 1,000+ Campaigns Optimized 🤝 60+ Businesses Served 🧠 6+ Years of Experience I help businesses generate more leads, appointments, and sales through Google Ads, Meta Ads, TikTok Ads, conversion tracking, landing pages, and marketing automation. As an Industrial Engineer and Performance Marketer, I combine data analysis, automation, and paid advertising to build scalable customer acquisition systems that drive measurable business growth. ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━ 🏆 RECENT RESULTS ✅ Increased qualified leads by 521% for a Family Law Firm while reducing CPA by 78%. ✅ Increased leads by 206% for a Plumbing & Electrical company while reducing CPA by 33%. ✅ Generated 100+ cruise bookings in just 14 days through Google Ads, Meta Ads, and TikTok Ads campaigns. ✅ Achieved ROAS 32+ for a furniture and home improvement e-commerce brand. ✅ Generated ROAS above 5x through Facebook-to-WhatsApp campaigns for multiple businesses. ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━ 🏢 INDUSTRIES I WORK WITH ⚖️ Law Firms (Family Law, Immigration, Personal Injury) 🛠️ Home Services (Plumbing, Electrical, HVAC, Roofing, Painting, Remodeling, Construction) ✈️ Travel & Tourism 🛒 E-commerce 🏠 Flooring, Marble, Tile & Home Improvement 🏥 Local Businesses & Professional Services ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━ 💼 SERVICES • Google Ads Management • Facebook & Instagram Ads • TikTok Ads • YouTube Ads • Lead Generation Campaigns • Local Service Business Marketing • E-commerce Advertising • Landing Page Creation & Optimization • GoHighLevel Funnels & Automations • CRM Setup & Lead Nurturing • Conversion Tracking & Attribution • Google Analytics 4 (GA4) • Google Tag Manager (GTM) • Meta Pixel & Conversion API • Enhanced Conversions • Call Tracking Implementation ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━ 🛠 TOOLS & PLATFORMS Advertising: Google Ads, Meta Ads, TikTok Ads, YouTube Ads, Local Service Ads Tracking & Analytics: GA4, GTM, Meta Pixel, Conversion API, Enhanced Conversions, Hyros, TripleWhale, Hotjar CRM & Automation: GoHighLevel, Zapier, Make, ActiveCampaign, Mailchimp, CallRail, CallTrackingMetrics, ServiceTitan Websites & Funnels: WordPress, Elementor, ClickFunnels, Shopify, WooCommerce, Kajabi AI & Reporting: ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini, Perplexity, Looker Studio, Agency Analytics ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━ My approach is simple: ✔ Data-driven decisions ✔ Transparent communication ✔ Fast execution ✔ Continuous optimization ✔ Focus on ROI, lead quality, and business growth If you're looking for a performance marketer who can generate leads, build funnels, implement tracking, automate follow-up, and scale profitable campaigns, let's connect.
- Google Tag Manager
- Google Analytics
- Social Media Marketing
- Canva
- WordPress
- Facebook
- Facebook Ads Manager
- Google My Business
- Visual Basic
- SEM Keyword Research
- Microsoft Office
- Content Marketing
- Google Ads
Lima, Peru
High-Rated Google Ads Specialist with 9+ years of experience working in Google Ads. Successfully managed and scaled E-commerce, B2B, Niche Lead Gen, AI, SaaS, Local Businesses & more in Google Ads. Years of experience managing budgets from 1k monthly to 80k+ If I can define my services in a brief text it would be "Expert knowledge in Google Ads. I can find the best strategy and winning structure for your account. Immediate daily communication and honesty. If there is an opportunity/niche in Google Ads for your business, let's find it together". -Bachelor's Degree in Communication Sciences from the University of Lima - Expert B2B and B2C digital marketing - Google Ads Management - GA4 and Google Tag Manager Specialist - Linkedin Lead Generation - Sales Navigator. Linkedin Ads.
- SEO Keyword Research
- Google Ads
- Internet Marketing
- Facebook
- LinkedIn Campaign Manager
- PPC Campaign Setup & Management
- Digital Marketing
- Email Marketing Strategy
Lima, Peru
Hi, my name is Luis Chavez and as SEO Expert I have more than 7 years of experience helping businesses increase organic traffic, rankings, and revenue. if you need proper keyword research done, Let me find uncompetitive searches that will bring a flood of traffic to your website and increase sales. Need Backlinking strategy, competitor analysis, site-crawl, penalty recovery, backlinks detox? I got it covered. I specialize in identifying high-value keyword opportunities, fixing technical SEO issues, and building scalable SEO strategies that generate long-term organic growth. My approach focuses on data-driven SEO, combining advanced keyword research, competitor analysis, and technical optimization to uncover low-competition search opportunities that drive measurable results. I have worked with startups, agencies, and enterprise websites across multiple industries. Industries I Have Worked With • Insurance companies • Law firms & legal services • Roofing companies & contractors • Kitchen & Bath remodeling businesses • Local service businesses • E-commerce brands • Marketing agencies • Technology & SaaS companies This experience allows me to quickly analyze competitors and identify high-impact SEO opportunities specific to each industry. SEO Services I Provide • SEO Audits & Technical SEO Optimization • Keyword Research & Search Intent Analysis • Competitor SEO Analysis • On-Page SEO Optimization • Backlink Strategy & Off-Page SEO • Local SEO Optimization (Google Business Profile & local rankings) • Internal Linking & Site Architecture Optimization • Content SEO & Topic Clusters • Indexing & Crawl Budget Optimization • SEO Strategy & Organic Growth Planning * Domain Rating increase (Domain Authority) SEO Tools & Platforms I Use • Ahrefs • SEMrush • Screaming Frog, Microsoft Clarity • Google Search Console • Google Analytics & Google Tag Manager • Google Trends. Agency Analytics, Databox • CallRail • AnswerThePublic • PageSpeed Insights • GTmetrix • Schema markup tools • AI-powered SEO tools and automation workflows CMS Platforms & Web Technologies I have experience working with websites built with: • WordPress • Shopify • Wix • Sitecore • Oracle WCS • Site123 • Simvoly I also work with HTML5, CSS, and JavaScript, which allows me to implement technical SEO improvements directly when needed. Additional Expertise • Conversion funnel design • Website publishing & content management • SEO automation and workflow optimization Professional Background Throughout my career I’ve worked as: • SEO Specialist In-House * Backlink Specialist • Web Publisher managing enterprise websites • Technical Support Agent • Live Interpreter / Translator (English ↔ Spanish) * Data Analyst (SQL/ORACLE) This multidisciplinary experience allows me to collaborate effectively with developers, marketing teams, and business owners, ensuring SEO strategies are implemented correctly and aligned with business goals. I focus on long-term SEO growth strategies rather than quick fixes, helping businesses build sustainable organic traffic and scalable digital growth systems. If you're looking for someone who understands technical SEO, keyword research, AI tools, and scalable organic growth, I’d be happy to help grow your business. I'm confident that my business and life experience would be applicable and that I'd be an asset to your organization. I've learned how to build strong relationships with all departments in an organization and I have the ability to work within a team as well as across teams. I appreciate your consideration and I hope to find an opportunity to work remotely or in person.
- Off-Page SEO
- Google Analytics
- SEO Strategy
- SEO Audit
- SEO Keyword Research
- Google Ads
- SEO Backlinking
- ChatGPT
- Landing Page
- Search Engine Marketing
- Organic Traffic Growth
- Technical Support
Lima, Peru
MBA in Digital Marketing | Paid Media Specialist | Content Strategist 20+ successful jobs completed with 100% Job Success Over 3 years of experience in digital marketing and paid media campaign management Expertise in Facebook Ads, Google Ads, and Paid Media Strategies Key Experience: Managed advertising campaigns for industries like real estate, coaching (NLP), and e-commerce. Implemented SEM strategies and optimized campaigns to achieve ROI and lead generation goals. Skilled in strategic content creation for social media and digital platforms, including Facebook Business management and insights analysis via Google Analytics. Services I Offer: Campaign audits and optimization with actionable recommendations Setup of goal-oriented campaigns for awareness, leads, or engagement In-depth analysis of key performance metrics: CTR, CPC, ROAS Customized strategies to improve brand awareness and drive conversions Strategic content management to maximize ad reach and relevance Guaranteed Results: From small businesses to large brands, I help my clients grow with data-driven strategies and creative solutions. 💬 Let’s connect to discuss how I can take your project to the next level!
- Google Tag Manager
- Digital Marketing
- Facebook Ads Manager
- Google Ads
- Looker Studio
- Google Analytics 4
- LinkedIn Campaign Manager
- TikTok Ad
- Adobe Illustrator
- Adobe Photoshop
- Digital Marketing Strategy
How it works
Post a job for free Post a job
Tell us what you need. Create your own job post or generate one with AI then filter talent matches.
Hire top talent fast
Consult, interview, and hire quickly, so you can meet the freelancers you're excited about.
Collaborate easily
Use Upwork to chat or video call, share files, and track project progress right from the app.
Payment simplified
Manage payments in one place with flexible billing options. Only pay for approved work, hourly or by milestone.
Don't just take our word for it
“Upwork provides an umbrella-level of security. I can see a talent’s work history and ratings. I can hold payments in escrow. I can communicate through Upwork Messages instead of working through my email address.”
Kim Darling
Emerald Tiger
“Upwork is the best platform to hire skilled professionals when we're not looking for a full-time employee. All the companies in our portfolio use Upwork to find talent across a wide range of fields.”
David Merry
Kinetic Investments
“Our very specific requirements can be a challenge—With Upwork, we’re able to access a bigger community to ensure the success of our projects.”
Katja Krohn
Summa Linguae
How do I hire a Google Tag Manager Specialist in Peru on Upwork?
You can hire a Google Tag Manager Specialist in Peru on Upwork in four simple steps:
- Create a job post tailored to your Google Tag Manager Specialist project scope. We'll walk you through the process step by step.
- Browse top Google Tag Manager Specialist talent on Upwork and invite them to your project.
- Once the proposals start flowing in, create a shortlist of top Google Tag Manager Specialist profiles and interview.
- Hire the right Google Tag Manager Specialist for your project from Upwork, the world's largest work marketplace.
At Upwork, we believe talent staffing should be easy.
How much does it cost to hire a Google Tag Manager Specialist?
Rates charged by Google Tag Manager Specialists on Upwork can vary with a number of factors including experience, location, and market conditions. See hourly rates for in-demand skills on Upwork.
Why hire a Google Tag Manager Specialist in Peru on Upwork?
As the world's work marketplace, we connect highly-skilled freelance Google Tag Manager Specialists and businesses and help them build trusted, long-term relationships so they can achieve more together. Let us help you build the dream Google Tag Manager Specialist team you need to succeed.
Can I hire a Google Tag Manager Specialist in Peru within 24 hours on Upwork?
Depending on availability and the quality of your job post, it's entirely possible to sign up for Upwork and receive Google Tag Manager Specialist proposals within 24 hours of posting a job description.
Find more freelancers
Top cities for Google Tag Manager Specialists in Peru
More top skills in Peru
- E-commerce Consultants in Peru
- Google Ads Freelancers in Peru
- Digital Marketers in Peru
- Google Search Experts in Peru
- Recruiters in Peru
- SEO Experts in Peru
- Analysis Freelancers in Peru
- Reports Freelancers in Peru
- Salesforce Experts in Peru
- Data Analysts in Peru
- Data Entry Specialists in Peru
- Consultants in Peru
- SEO Content Writers in Peru
- Wix Developers in Peru
- Economics Specialists in Peru
- Infographic Designers in Peru
Similar Google Tag Manager Specialist Skills
- Google Tag Manager Specialists
- Google Shopping Specialists
- Google Analytics Experts
- Google AdSense Specialists
- Google Marketing Consultants
- Google Ads Experts
- Google Forms Professionals
- Google Map Maker Specialists
- Google AdWords Development Specialists
- Google Search Console Experts
- GA4 Experts
- Google Business Profile Experts