Hire the Best Urban Design Specialists
in Australia
Adelaide, Australia
My key skills are in Research, Analytics, Advocacy, Writing and Policy. My Freelance experience is diverse covering: - NDIS Report Writing and Research for a NDIS provider. - AI Government Policy Review, Policy Research and AI training for large clients. - Real Estate Research, Policy and Law Analysis for a Buyers Agent - Real Estate Town Planning application research for a Buyers Agent. - Research and Advocacy Report Writing for a Youth Political Science Nonprofit. My experience comes from: - Policy Officer (Environmental Impacts) contributing to state, national and international policy discussion in Clean Air and Plastics focusing on Health Impacts and Root Causes. - Policy Analyst experienced in writing government submissions and Advocacy reports on various Sustainability and Climate Change topics. - A Big 4 professional services firm for 1.5 years in Infrastructure Economics and Real Estate. - Part of a Diverse Lived Experience Policy Panel supporting a Mental Health peak body to advocate and contribute to the Policy discussion as the face of mental health consumers. - Active Lived Experience Advocate in Government Committees and Co Designing Research and Projects with Nonprofits and Universities. My qualifications are a Bachelor of Urban and Regional Planning (Honours) and I am working on a Master of Environment and Climate Emergency. I have achieved 2 Head of School Commendations for my high grades. I have over 6 years experience in Governance positions in Youth and Conservation nonprofits including over 1.5 years as a Nonprofit Board Secretary. I hold a Diploma of Governance from the Institute of Community Directors Australia. Feel Free to reach out and have a chat to see how I can help you!
- Urban Planning
- Sustainability
- Environmental, Social & Corporate Governance
- Report Writing
- Government & Public Sector
- Diversity & Inclusion
- Mental Health
- Policy Analysis
- Public Policy
- Environment
- Disaster Recovery
- AI Content Writing
- Content Writing
- Policy Writing
- Nonprofit Organization
- Real Estate
- Market Research
- Industry Research
- Data Collection
- Technical Writing
Sydney, Australia
Moving to new horizons. Working for clients all across the world. A successful Architect in the making ,designing projects on different scales around the world. Looking for exposures around the world through travelling and experiencing different kinds of architecture through every possible means. Aiming at establishing freelance industry for architects and designers through digital media. - Designed 1500 bed hospital with a professional team. - Designed Cancer Hospice - Designed Interior Coffee shops - Designed Cinemas under a professional team - Designed Residences on Revit software with experience Residential Architects. Have proficient skills in Photoshop, Sketchup, Auto CAD, MS Word, MS Excel, MS PowerPoint, Autodesk Revit Architecture and Lumion . Command in three languages; 1. English 2. Urdu 3. Lithuanian (Listening and Speaking)
- Urban Planning
- Lumion
- SketchUp
- 3D Rendering
- Landscape Design
- Autodesk AutoCAD
- Planning Permission Preparation
- Interior Design
- Architectural Design
- Space Planning
- Environmental Design
- Drafting
- CAD
- Autodesk Architecture
- 3D Drawing
Sydney, Australia
I am a professional Architect with over 6 years of experience working with private clients, companies and agencies in the field of Architecture and Building Construction. I believe every project has its uniqueness and so I always provide a fresh approach and innovative concepts to successfully deliver every project and design as I am very detailed, articulate and precise with my designs. I am well experienced in the designing of various building types, ranging from Residential, commercial, mixed-use and Institutional designs. I offer architectural services in the following areas: - Architectural Presentation Drawings - Floor Plans and Elevations - Architectural Working Drawings – Dimensioned plans, Sections, Details and Schedules. - 3D modelling, Renderings and Visualizations - Interior Designs - Landscape Designs. Etc. I am proficient in the use of: - Revit Architecture for 2D planning and presentation, 3D Designing and Models, Working Drawings etc. - Autodesk Autocad for 2D planning and presentation, Working Drawings and Detailed Drawings etc. - Lumion software for High Quality Renderings and Presentation Drawings etc. I aim to provide uniqueness and high quality delivery in my designs and projects to prospective clients I come across in this space to give them maximum satisfaction, through my dedication, efficiency and professional work ethic.
- 3D Design
- 3D Modeling
- Lumion
- Archicad
- V-Ray
- Autodesk AutoCAD
- Photorealistic Rendering
- 3D Rendering
- Autodesk Revit
- Rendering
- Creative Direction
- Landscape Design
- Interior Design
- 3D Landscape Rendering
- 2D Drafting
How it works
Post a job for free Post a job
Tell us what you need. Create your own job post or generate one with AI then filter talent matches.
Hire top talent fast
Consult, interview, and hire quickly, so you can meet the freelancers you're excited about.
Collaborate easily
Use Upwork to chat or video call, share files, and track project progress right from the app.
Payment simplified
Manage payments in one place with flexible billing options. Only pay for approved work, hourly or by milestone.
Don't just take our word for it
“Upwork provides an umbrella-level of security. I can see a talent’s work history and ratings. I can hold payments in escrow. I can communicate through Upwork Messages instead of working through my email address.”
Kim Darling
Emerald Tiger
“Upwork is the best platform to hire skilled professionals when we're not looking for a full-time employee. All the companies in our portfolio use Upwork to find talent across a wide range of fields.”
David Merry
Kinetic Investments
“Our very specific requirements can be a challenge—With Upwork, we’re able to access a bigger community to ensure the success of our projects.”
Katja Krohn
Summa Linguae
How do I hire a Urban Design Specialist in Australia on Upwork?
You can hire a Urban Design Specialist in Australia on Upwork in four simple steps:
- Create a job post tailored to your Urban Design Specialist project scope. We'll walk you through the process step by step.
- Browse top Urban Design Specialist talent on Upwork and invite them to your project.
- Once the proposals start flowing in, create a shortlist of top Urban Design Specialist profiles and interview.
- Hire the right Urban Design Specialist for your project from Upwork, the world's largest work marketplace.
At Upwork, we believe talent staffing should be easy.
How much does it cost to hire a Urban Design Specialist?
Rates charged by Urban Design Specialists on Upwork can vary with a number of factors including experience, location, and market conditions. See hourly rates for in-demand skills on Upwork.
Why hire a Urban Design Specialist in Australia on Upwork?
As the world's work marketplace, we connect highly-skilled freelance Urban Design Specialists and businesses and help them build trusted, long-term relationships so they can achieve more together. Let us help you build the dream Urban Design Specialist team you need to succeed.
Can I hire a Urban Design Specialist in Australia within 24 hours on Upwork?
Depending on availability and the quality of your job post, it's entirely possible to sign up for Upwork and receive Urban Design Specialist proposals within 24 hours of posting a job description.
Find more freelancers
Top cities for Urban Design Specialists in Australia
- Architects in Sydney, NSW
- HubSpot Experts in Sydney, NSW
- HubSpot Experts in Melbourne, VIC
- UX Designers in Melbourne, VIC
- UX Designers in Perth, WA
- UX Designers in Sydney, NSW
- Drafters in Sydney, NSW
- Drafters in Melbourne, VIC
- 3D Rendering Artists in Melbourne, VIC
- Packaging Designers in Melbourne, VIC
- Industrial Designers in Melbourne, VIC
- Product Designers in Melbourne, VIC
- Product Designers in Sydney, NSW
- 3D Modelers in Melbourne, VIC
- Construction Consultants in Sydney, NSW
- Business case Freelancers in Sydney, NSW
More top skills in Australia
- Interior Architecture Specialists in Australia
- Architects in Australia
- Landscape Designers in Australia
- Textile Design Freelancers in Australia
- ClickFunnels Specialists in Australia
- Figma Designers in Australia
- Articulate Storyline Specialists in Australia
- Structural Analysis Specialists in Australia
- Microsoft Visio Specialists in Australia
- Autodesk Revit Architecture Specialists in Australia
- AutoCAD Designers in Australia
- Requirement Analysis Freelancers in Australia
- Interior Designers in Australia
- Design Pattern Specialists in Australia
- Operations Managers in Australia
- Asana Specialists in Australia