Hire the Best Real Estate Acquisition Freelancers
in Nicaragua
Managua, Nicaragua
Over the past 4 years iv worked in the real estate industry overall. In this gig, I had the opportunity to work with many investors, learning new tactics along the way. My latest work over the last two years has been wholesaling in the acquisition side, mainly. Identifying opportunities for the company and myself, of course, targeting deals with assignment fees, and a solid base pay along with it. Love this job, have fun talking to motivated sellers. Negotiation is not easy, but doable if you can understand people's needs and if you can connect and stand out from the crowd. I lived in the US, went to school as well, making it easy to perform at a high level. Staying consistent and organized is the key to success. Let's set up a time to talk. Justo Estrada
- Acquisitions
- Lead Generation
- Appointment Setting
- Sales
- Outbound Call
- Sales Development
- Real Estate Cold Calling
- Phone Communication
- Outbound Sales
- Price & Quote Negotiation
Managua, Nicaragua
Hi there! Thank you for taking the time to review my Upwork profile. With over 10 years of hands-on experience in sales across diverse industries in the U.S. and Latin America, I have developed a strong skill set in building relationships, driving results, and exceeding expectations. For the past year, I’ve been working as a Real Estate Disposition Manager for a prominent national firm. In this role, I’ve successfully negotiated deals with both domestic and international buyers, ensuring smooth transactions from start to finish. My responsibilities included detailed data entry, keeping comprehensive records of every interaction, and maintaining accurate updates in our CRM system. On top of that, I spent a considerable amount of time communicating with clients via phone calls and text messaging, ensuring clear and effective communication at all stages of the process. Prior to this, I worked as a Real Estate Acquisition Manager for a real estate investment firm in Oklahoma City for over five years. My expertise in market research, demographic analysis, and financial evaluations allowed me to identify and assess lucrative real estate opportunities. I successfully negotiated offers, drafted purchase agreements, and worked closely with property owners to meet their financial and investment goals. Throughout my career, I’ve developed a robust set of skills that are essential to success in sales and real estate. My communication skills—both written and verbal—allow me to engage effectively with clients, investors, and internal teams, with a focus on strong phone etiquette. My ability to negotiate favorable terms ensures that I secure optimal deals for all parties involved. A natural salesperson with a goal-oriented mindset, I consistently exceed my goals and strive to be a beter viersion of me everyday. Additionally, my organizational skills enable me to manage multiple transactions and maintain meticulous attention to detail. I excel at relationship building, cultivating strong connections with investors, cash buyers, and property owners to generate leads and secure deals. My proficiency in CRM management and various sales tools helps me stay on top of leads and ensure smooth transaction tracking. I’m a quick problem-solver, adapting to new challenges and changing market conditions with ease. Strong time management ensures I meet deadlines while handling multiple tasks, and my leadership experience helps me guide teams toward achieving sales goals. I am skilled in data analysis and reporting, using insights to inform decisions about pricing, marketing strategies, and market opportunities. I am well-versed in a wide range of dialers and CRMs, including but not limited to: ✅Followup Boss ✅Podio ✅Mojo Dialer ✅ReadyMode/Xencall ✅CallTools ✅CallRail ✅BatchDialer ✅Zoho CRM ✅Ring Central ✅SmartDialer ✅SmrtPhone ✅REI Reply Having spent over 25 years living in the U.S., my English proficiency is nearly at a native level, ensuring clear and effective communication in all professional settings. I am confident that my extensive experience, combined with my strong work ethic and results-driven mindset, would make me a valuable asset to your team. Should you have any questions or wish to discuss how I can contribute to your business goals, feel free to reach out at any time. Looking forward to the opportunity to connect! Best regards,
- Real Estate
- Google Ads
- Google Analytics
- Bing Ads
- Search Engine Marketing
- Conversion Rate Optimization
- Pay Per Click Advertising
- Sales
- Telemarketing
- Administrative Support
- Email Communication
- Business with 1-9 Employees
Managua, Nicaragua
Lately, I have had the opportunity to work as a cold caller, making outbound calls to potential property sellers. I liked the role and look forward to using my own time to learn more about this line of work. love the industry and the opportunity it brings with it. Let me know if we can set the time to talk. Orlando Prado.
- Lead Generation
- Cold Calling
Managua, Nicaragua
I'm a Customer Service Representative with over 8 years of experience on the call center industry, I have work for several companies on customer services campaigns, sales campaigns and data entry. Rolls on the company: •Managed a high-volume workload within a deadline-driven environment. •Became the lead "go-to" person for new reps and particularly challenging calls as one of the company’s primary mentors/trainers of both new and established employees. JOB EXPERIENCE and SKILLS Real Estate Acquisition & Disposition Manager MLS Listing House and Land MLS searcher for properties sold and get Tax Records to get owners' info. Skip Tracer with Skip Genie and Opencoorporate web to get buyers' info. Cold call LLC companies, sending email fliers with property info GET BEST BUYER'S OFFER Sending assignment contract on DocuSign Comps builder with MLS, Zillow, and Propstream Expert rapport builder with experience in several Real Estate scenarios such as Probate, Absentee, Inherited property, and vacant land with multiple owners, among others. Customer Chat Support Customer Service Representative Virtual Assistant Email Support Order Taker Inbound Sales Agent Outbound Sales Appointment Setting Lead Generation Booking Agent Good Communication Skills Multi-Tasker Can work with minimum to no supervision Fast Learner Ability to work under pressure Can adapt to any type of working environment Flexible when it comes to scheduling I can help you with (but not limited to): 1. Administrative Tasks •Data Entry and Internet Research •Database/CRM Management •Email Management and email response handling •Online File Organization using Dropbox, Google Docs, and Spreadsheets • Project Online/Team Management • General VA • Gmail, Yahoo Mail, Hotmail/Outlook • File management using Google Drive, Dropbox 2. Customer Service Support •Chat/Phone/Email • Bookings, Hotel Reservations/Travel with flights/Rental inquiries • Order processing, follow-ups, refunds, coordinating with the manufacturer, etc.
- Real Estate Acquisition
- Inbound Inquiry
- Lead Generation
- Appointment Setting
- Real Estate Appraisal
- Office 365
- Administrative Support
- Outbound Sales
- Real Estate Marketing
- Real Estate Closing
- Real Estate Cold Calling
- Administrative Law
- Customer Service
- Telemarketing
- Real Estate Listing
Managua, Nicaragua
Over 4 years of experience as a Real State VA, work for investors generating good quality leads, I am up for the job, I am great at cold calling that's my strength. can send text and email and follow up with the sellers until the deal is made, have experience in acquisition. so not much training is needed I am self-driven. I am always open to learning. I am a self-driven individual with goals in the near future. I plan to be a successful businessman in the future, which is why I am determined to enhance my skills in the sales industry. In 5 years I had systematically acquired di!erent levels of skills and gained an enormous amount of knowledge working as a Telemarketer and as a Customer Service Representative both in a call center. The vast
- Call Center Management
- Business with 1-9 Employees
- BPO Call Center
- 1ShoppingCart
- Communications
- B2B Marketing
- Customer Service
- Data Entry
- Microsoft Office
- Sales Leads
How it works
Post a job for free Post a job
Tell us what you need. Create your own job post or generate one with AI then filter talent matches.
Hire top talent fast
Consult, interview, and hire quickly, so you can meet the freelancers you're excited about.
Collaborate easily
Use Upwork to chat or video call, share files, and track project progress right from the app.
Payment simplified
Manage payments in one place with flexible billing options. Only pay for approved work, hourly or by milestone.
Don't just take our word for it
“Upwork provides an umbrella-level of security. I can see a talent’s work history and ratings. I can hold payments in escrow. I can communicate through Upwork Messages instead of working through my email address.”
Kim Darling
Emerald Tiger
“Upwork is the best platform to hire skilled professionals when we're not looking for a full-time employee. All the companies in our portfolio use Upwork to find talent across a wide range of fields.”
David Merry
Kinetic Investments
“Our very specific requirements can be a challenge—With Upwork, we’re able to access a bigger community to ensure the success of our projects.”
Katja Krohn
Summa Linguae
How do I hire a Real Estate Acquisition Freelancer in Nicaragua on Upwork?
You can hire a Real Estate Acquisition Freelancer in Nicaragua on Upwork in four simple steps:
- Create a job post tailored to your Real Estate Acquisition Freelancer project scope. We'll walk you through the process step by step.
- Browse top Real Estate Acquisition Freelancer talent on Upwork and invite them to your project.
- Once the proposals start flowing in, create a shortlist of top Real Estate Acquisition Freelancer profiles and interview.
- Hire the right Real Estate Acquisition Freelancer for your project from Upwork, the world's largest work marketplace.
At Upwork, we believe talent staffing should be easy.
How much does it cost to hire a Real Estate Acquisition Freelancer?
Rates charged by Real Estate Acquisition Freelancers on Upwork can vary with a number of factors including experience, location, and market conditions. See hourly rates for in-demand skills on Upwork.
Why hire a Real Estate Acquisition Freelancer in Nicaragua on Upwork?
As the world's work marketplace, we connect highly-skilled freelance Real Estate Acquisition Freelancers and businesses and help them build trusted, long-term relationships so they can achieve more together. Let us help you build the dream Real Estate Acquisition Freelancer team you need to succeed.
Can I hire a Real Estate Acquisition Freelancer in Nicaragua within 24 hours on Upwork?
Depending on availability and the quality of your job post, it's entirely possible to sign up for Upwork and receive Real Estate Acquisition Freelancer proposals within 24 hours of posting a job description.
Find more freelancers
More top skills in Nicaragua
- Credit Repair Freelancers in Nicaragua
- Conflict Resolution Specialists in Nicaragua
- Customer Engagement Freelancers in Nicaragua
- Economics Specialists in Nicaragua
- Order Processing Specialists in Nicaragua
- Microsoft Exchange Server Specialists in Nicaragua
- Salesforce Experts in Nicaragua
- Scheduling Freelancers in Nicaragua
- Adobe Premiere Pro Specialists in Nicaragua
- Call Center Agents in Nicaragua
- Figma Designers in Nicaragua
- Legal Assistants in Nicaragua
- Adobe Lightroom Specialists in Nicaragua
- AutoCAD Designers in Nicaragua
- Microsoft Outlook Specialists in Nicaragua
- Graphic Designers in Nicaragua
Similar Real Estate Acquisition Freelancer Skills
- Real Estate Acquisition Professionals
- Real Estate Law Lawyers & Legal Professionals
- Real Estate Appraisers
- Real Estate Marketing Specialists
- Real Estate Professionals
- Real Estate IDX Specialists
- Real Estate Video Editors
- Real Estate Virtual Assistants
- Real Estate Financial Models Professionals
- Real Estate Photographers
- Buildium Specialists
- Embedded Linux Specialists