Hire the Best Social Media Advertising Freelancers
in Mexico
Estado de Mexico, Mexico
Claudio Durán Director | Producer | Director of Photography | Video Editor 📍 Based in Puerto Escondido Mexico | Freelance Filmmaker & Visual Storyteller Profile Creative and detail-oriented filmmaker with extensive experience in directing, producing, cinematography, and post-production. Over the years, I have worked on a wide range of projects including films, TV series, commercials, and corporate videos. My passion lies in crafting visually compelling stories and collaborating closely with clients to bring their vision to life. Core Skills • Directing and producing narrative and commercial content • Cinematography and camera operation for film and television • Advanced video editing and color grading in DaVinci Resolve • Audio editing and sound design • Compositing and 2D animation in After Effects • Strong communication and client collaboration skills • Workflow management for efficient and creative post-production Experience Freelance Filmmaker — Mexico City Director, Producer, DP, Editor | Various Clients Worked on multiple productions across film, television, and advertising industries. Responsible for directing and producing creative content, managing technical crews, and leading post-production from editing to final color and sound design. Ensured smooth collaboration with clients to achieve artistic and professional results on time and within budget. Previous Projects Include: • Feature films and TV series (cinematography and editing) • National and international commercials • Corporate and branded content videos Education Bachelor’s Degree in Filmmaking and Photography UNUM, Mexico City Software Proficiency DaVinci Resolve | Adobe After Effects | Adobe Premiere Pro | Photoshop Languages Spanish (Native), English (Fluent) Professional Approach As a freelancer, I believe clear communication and trust are essential to every successful project. My goal is always to make the production process smoother and the final result stronger, faster, and more creative.
- Social Media Advertising
- Video Editing
- Motion Graphics
- Color Correction
- Film & Video
- Adobe After Effects
- DaVinci Resolve
- Adobe Premiere Pro
- Animation
- Photography
- Logo Animation
Mexico City, Mexico
I help brands turn social media into a revenue channel through high-performing content and paid media strategies. With 5+ years in digital marketing, I specialize in Meta Ads and UGC content designed to drive conversions, leads, and scalable growth. What I can do for you: • Meta Ads: Campaign setup, optimization & scaling • UGC Content: High-converting, scroll-stopping creatives • Creative Strategy: Hooks, angles & ad concepts • Social Media Consulting: Growth-focused strategies • A/B Testing: Creatives, audiences & messaging • Performance Optimization: Improve CTR, CPA & ROAS Why work with me? • Performance-driven mindset (focused on results) • Experience with global brands (LATAM, US, Canada) • Trilingual: Spanish, English & Portuguese • Strong focus on conversions, not vanity metrics I don’t just create content, I build systems that scale what works. Let’s grow your brand 🚀
- Social Media Advertising
- Social Media Management
- Facebook Advertising
- Facebook
- Social Media Content Creation
- Campaign Management
- TikTok
- Content Creation
- Content Writing
- Pay Per Click Advertising
- Digital Marketing
- Social Media Strategy
- Marketing Strategy
- Digital Marketing Strategy
- Internet Marketing
Mexico City, Mexico
Cat is a dynamic and visionary storyteller, passionately dedicated to transforming brands and businesses into captivating narratives across multiple social media platforms. With extensive experience in digital marketing and social media strategies, she has become an in-demand freelancer in the industry.
- Social Media Advertising
- Social Media Marketing Plan
- Social Media Website
- Social Media Management
- Social Media Content
- Influencer Marketing
- Branding & Marketing
- Meeting Agendas
- Content Writing
- Project Management
- Calendar Management
- Marketing
- Content Creation
- Freelance Marketing
- Acting
Guadalajara, Mexico
Mexicali-born, I am a Graphic Design and Multimedia Creation degree graduate looking to expand my own horizons. During my university studies, apart from Graphic Design, I explored areas like Animation and 3D Modeling. I love creating, be it through physical media or digital. I currently offer my design services as a freelancer while I try to acquire more artistic skill and knowlege to keep exploring the spaces I'm passionate about. I consider design and visual beauty to enrich the human experience. Without these things life would seem to me little more than a drag.
- Graphic Design
- Lettering
- Logo Design
- Adobe Illustrator
- Adobe Photoshop
- Adobe After Effects
- Logo Animation
- Web Design
- Motion Graphics
- 3D Modeling
- Autodesk Maya
- Motion Design
- 3D Texturing
- Substance Painter
- 3D Game Art
Guadalajara, Mexico
My name is Daniel and I'm a detail-oriented and skilled freelancer with more than 5 years of experience as an English - Spanish translator. Alongside my experience as a translator, I've developed a portfolio that showcases my skills as a data entry and Excel spreadsheet analyst. As a freelancer, I specialize in data entry, excel formulas, data conversion (PDF to Excel/Word), spreadsheet creation and formatting.
- Search Engine Optimization
- French
- Proofreading
- English
- Copywriting
- Marketing
- Customer Support
- Spanish to English Translation
- Microsoft Word
- Data Entry
- International Business
- Microsoft Excel
- English to Spanish Translation
- Article Writing
- Mexican Spanish Dialect
Monterrey, Mexico
I’m here to help local businesses elevate their online presence. With extensive experience as a social media marketer, I specialize in creating tailored content strategies that resonate with your target audience. It’s not just about creating posts and videos for social media; it’s about building content with a purpose and a strategy. Every post should clearly communicate your message, whether it’s to drive sales or share valuable knowledge with your potential clients. My Skills: Copywriting Content Strategy Ad Campaigns Strategy Development What I Offer: Understand Your Offerings and Study Competitors Develop a Unique Marketing Plan Execute the Marketing Plan Using Digital Strategies Gather & Analyze Data Points Scale Your Business and Sales As an expert in capturing and monetizing attention, I can provide the following services: Social Media & Performance Marketing: Facebook Instagram Google SEO Twitter LinkedIn TikTok Main Types of Video & Design Content: Facebook/Instagram Ads Short video content UGC video content Social Media Posts Explainer Videos Promo Videos Motion Graphics Tutorial Videos Brand Videos I’m here to help! I’m experienced in managing Facebook Ads to optimize your campaigns and ensure you get the most out of your budget. My strategies don’t just generate likes and follows – they drive real customer conversions and grow your client base. Want to learn more about my services? Contact me.
- Digital Marketing
- Marketing
- Lead Generation
- Social Media Lead Generation
- Facebook Ad Campaign
- Facebook Advertising
How it works
Post a job for free Post a job
Tell us what you need. Create your own job post or generate one with AI then filter talent matches.
Hire top talent fast
Consult, interview, and hire quickly, so you can meet the freelancers you're excited about.
Collaborate easily
Use Upwork to chat or video call, share files, and track project progress right from the app.
Payment simplified
Manage payments in one place with flexible billing options. Only pay for approved work, hourly or by milestone.
Don't just take our word for it
“Upwork provides an umbrella-level of security. I can see a talent’s work history and ratings. I can hold payments in escrow. I can communicate through Upwork Messages instead of working through my email address.”
Kim Darling
Emerald Tiger
“Upwork is the best platform to hire skilled professionals when we're not looking for a full-time employee. All the companies in our portfolio use Upwork to find talent across a wide range of fields.”
David Merry
Kinetic Investments
“Our very specific requirements can be a challenge—With Upwork, we’re able to access a bigger community to ensure the success of our projects.”
Katja Krohn
Summa Linguae
How do I hire a Social Media Advertising Freelancer in Mexico on Upwork?
You can hire a Social Media Advertising Freelancer in Mexico on Upwork in four simple steps:
- Create a job post tailored to your Social Media Advertising Freelancer project scope. We'll walk you through the process step by step.
- Browse top Social Media Advertising Freelancer talent on Upwork and invite them to your project.
- Once the proposals start flowing in, create a shortlist of top Social Media Advertising Freelancer profiles and interview.
- Hire the right Social Media Advertising Freelancer for your project from Upwork, the world's largest work marketplace.
At Upwork, we believe talent staffing should be easy.
How much does it cost to hire a Social Media Advertising Freelancer?
Rates charged by Social Media Advertising Freelancers on Upwork can vary with a number of factors including experience, location, and market conditions. See hourly rates for in-demand skills on Upwork.
Why hire a Social Media Advertising Freelancer in Mexico on Upwork?
As the world's work marketplace, we connect highly-skilled freelance Social Media Advertising Freelancers and businesses and help them build trusted, long-term relationships so they can achieve more together. Let us help you build the dream Social Media Advertising Freelancer team you need to succeed.
Can I hire a Social Media Advertising Freelancer in Mexico within 24 hours on Upwork?
Depending on availability and the quality of your job post, it's entirely possible to sign up for Upwork and receive Social Media Advertising Freelancer proposals within 24 hours of posting a job description.
Find more freelancers
Top cities for Social Media Advertising Freelancers in Mexico
- Social Media Managers in Mexico City, MX
- Digital Marketers in Mexico City, MX
- Content Creators in Mexico City, MX
- Graphic Designers in Mexico City, MX
- Spanish Teachers in Mexico City, MX
- Trailer Freelancers in Mexico City, MX
- Spanish - Mexico Freelancers in Puebla, MX
- Spanish - Mexico Freelancers in Monterrey, MX
- Spanish - Mexico Freelancers in Mexico City, MX
- Spanish - Mexico Freelancers in Guadalajara, MX
- Product Photographers in Mexico City, MX
- Sketch Designers in Guadalajara, MX
- Orchestration Specialists in Mexico City, MX
- Web Designers in Mexico City, MX
- Customer Support Freelancers in Guadalajara, MX
- Recruiters in Mexico City, MX
More top skills in Mexico
- Social Media Designers in Mexico
- Social Media Content Creators in Mexico
- Social Media Managers in Mexico
- Social Media Marketers in Mexico
- Influencer Marketers in Mexico
- Digital Marketing Materials Freelancers in Mexico
- Digital Marketers in Mexico
- Marketing Consultants in Mexico
- Canva Designers in Mexico
- Brand Marketers in Mexico
- Content Creators in Mexico
- Marketing Managers in Mexico
- Google Ads Freelancers in Mexico
- Social Customer Service Specialists in Mexico
- B2B Marketers in Mexico
- Marketing Automation Strategy Freelancers in Mexico
Similar Social Media Advertising Freelancer Skills
- Social Media Consultants
- Instagram Ad Campaign Professionals
- Social Media Marketing Consultants
- Paid Social Specialists
- SMO Specialists
- Marketing Strategists
- Interactive Advertising Specialists
- Social Media Virtual Assistants
- Social Media Specialists
- Sprout Social Specialists
- HootSuite Specialists
- Social Media Experts