Hire the Best Startup Freelancers
in Singapore
Singapore, Singapore
I build ๐๐-๐ฉ๐จ๐ฐ๐๐ซ๐๐ ๐๐๐๐ ๐ฉ๐ฅ๐๐ญ๐๐จ๐ซ๐ฆ๐ฌ and ๐๐๐ ๐๐ฉ๐ฉ๐ฅ๐ข๐๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐ฌ that ship to production โ ๐๐ฌ๐ฒ๐ง๐ ๐๐๐ pipelines, ๐๐ฎ๐ญ๐จ๐ง๐จ๐ฆ๐จ๐ฎ๐ฌ ๐๐ ๐๐ง๐ญ๐ฌ, and ๐๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐ฆ ๐๐จ๐๐๐ฅ integration. ๐๐+ ๐ฒ๐๐๐ซ๐ฌ full-stack development trusted by Fortune 500s, Growing business, and Startups. I provide strategic and technical consulting for businesses, startups, and enterprises looking to leverage AI/ML, Generative AI, Agentic AI, Full Stack Development, Cloud Architecture, and Product Engineering. What I Can Help You With โ AI Product Strategy & Roadmap Planning โ SaaS Platform Architecture & Development โ MVP Planning & Rapid Product Development โ Generative AI & LLM Application Architecture โ AI Agent & Multi-Agent System Design โ OpenAI, Claude, Gemini, DeepSeek & Llama Integrations โ MCP (Model Context Protocol) Architecture & Implementation โ RAG (Retrieval-Augmented Generation) Systems โ Knowledge Base & Vector Database Design โ Custom AI Chatbots & Virtual Assistants โ AI Workflow Automation with n8n, Make, Relevance AI & OpenClaw โ Fine-Tuning & Prompt Engineering Strategies โ Local LLM Deployment using Ollama, LM Studio & Private Infrastructure โ AI SaaS Product Development ๐ ๐ฃ๐ฟ๐ผ๐๐ฒ๐ป ๐ง๐ฟ๐ฎ๐ฐ๐ธ ๐ฅ๐ฒ๐ฐ๐ผ๐ฟ๐ฑ โ 100% Job Success Score โ Consistent 5โ Client Feedback โ Full stack development with AI Integration โ Experts for AI Search Optimisation and AI Automation โ Cross Platform AI Mobile Apps & Web Development What I deliver: ๐น ๐๐/๐๐ ๐ญ๐ก๐๐ญ ๐ฌ๐ก๐ข๐ฉ๐ฌ โ LLM integrations, RAG, autonomous agents, OpenAI/Claude APIs, fine-tuning, NLP, computer vision ๐น ๐๐ ๐๐๐๐ซ๐๐ก ๐๐ฉ๐ญ๐ข๐ฆ๐ข๐ฌ๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ( ๐๐ ๐๐๐ ) โ AEO , GEO , LLMO , AISEO , EEAT ๐น ๐๐๐ญ๐ & ๐ข๐ง๐๐ซ๐๐ฌ๐ญ๐ซ๐ฎ๐๐ญ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ โ Postgres, vector DBs (Pinecone, Chroma, Supabase), Docker, Kubernetes, AWS DevOps ๐น ๐๐ฎ๐ญ๐จ๐ฆ๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง โ Workflow and CRM intelligence with n8n, Make, and custom pipelines ๐น ๐ ๐ฎ๐ฅ๐ฅ-๐ฌ๐ญ๐๐๐ค ๐ฐ๐๐ & ๐๐๐๐ฌ โ MERN , PERN , MEAN , Full Stack , Etc. ๐น ๐๐ฟ๐ผ๐๐-๐ฃ๐น๐ฎ๐๐ณ๐ผ๐ฟ๐บ โ Experiences including Flutter ( Website & Mobile Application ) and Progressive Web Apps. Experience to Run Local LLM in Mobile App. I've taken several SaaS products from prototype to production, and my Upwork clients keep coming back because I focus on working software, clear communication, and hitting deadlines. Whether you need an AI feature added to an existing product or a full app built end-to-end โ design, build, deploy โ I can own it. Send me a message about what you're building and I'll tell you exactly how I'd approach it. Top Skills & Expertise ๐ค ๐๐, ๐๐ ๐๐ง๐ญ๐ข๐ ๐๐ & ๐๐๐ ๐๐๐ฏ๐๐ฅ๐จ๐ฉ๐ฆ๐๐ง๐ญ โข AI Agents & Multi-Agent Systems โข MCP (Model Context Protocol) โข OpenAI, Claude, Gemini, DeepSeek, Qwen, Llama โข LangChain, LangGraph, CrewAI, AutoGen โข RAG Pipelines & Knowledge Bases โข Vector Databases (Pinecone, ChromaDB, Weaviate, S3 Vectors) โข Prompt Engineering & Fine-Tuning โข AI Workflow Automation โข AI Chatbots & Virtual Assistants โข Local LLM Deployment (Ollama, LM Studio) โข Generative AI Applications โข AI SaaS Platforms ๐ ๐๐ฒ๐ญ๐ก๐จ๐ง & ๐๐๐๐ค๐๐ง๐ ๐๐๐ฏ๐๐ฅ๐จ๐ฉ๐ฆ๐๐ง๐ญ โข Python Development โข Django REST Framework (DRF) โข Odoo ERP Development โข REST APIs โข GraphQL APIs โข Microservices Architecture โข Celery & Redis โข PostgreSQL โข MongoDB โข MySQL โข Supabase โข Docker โข Kubernetes โ๏ธ ๐ ๐ซ๐จ๐ง๐ญ๐๐ง๐ & ๐ ๐ฎ๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐๐ญ๐๐๐ค ๐๐๐ฏ๐๐ฅ๐จ๐ฉ๐ฆ๐๐ง๐ญ โข React.js โข Next.js โข Angular โข NestJS โข Node.js โข TypeScript โข JavaScript โข Redux โข Zustand โข Tailwind CSS โข Material UI โข Responsive Web Applications โข SaaS Development โข MERN Stack Development โ๏ธ ๐๐ฅ๐จ๐ฎ๐, ๐๐๐ฏ๐๐ฉ๐ฌ & ๐๐ฎ๐ญ๐จ๐ฆ๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐๐จ๐ซ๐ค๐๐ฅ๐จ๐ฐ โข AWS โข Azure AI Foundry โข CI/CD โข Docker โข Kubernetes โข Terraform โข DevOps โข Power BI โข Salesforce โข HubSpot โข ClickUp โข n8n โข Make โข Relevance AI ๐ ๏ธ ๐ง๐ผ๐ผ๐น๐ โข GitHub โข GitLab โข Bitbucket โข Jira โข Trello โข Asana ๐ ๐๐๐๐๐๐๐: AI Developer, AI Engineer, AI SaaS Developer, Generative AI Developer, AI Agent Developer, Gen AI, ChatGPT Developer, Claude AI Developer, MCP Developer, Cursor AI Developer, LangChain Developer, LLM Apps Developer, AI Automation Expert, AI Workflow Automation, Custom AI Platforms, AI Integrations, Python AI Developer, Node.js AI Developer, Next.js AI Developer, React AI Developer, AI Chatbot Developer, AI MVP Development, SaaS Developer, Full Stack AI Developer, AI in FinTech, AI in Healthcare, AI Consultant, Pinecone Developer, AI Prototyping Expert, n8n Automation Developer, OpenAI API Developer, Claude API Integrations, FastAPI AI Developer, Django AI Developer, AI Product Developer, Python Developer, Full Stack Developer # Agentic AI # MCP Server Development # Claude Code # AI Coding Agent # AI Automation # LangGraph # CrewAI # AutoGen # LlamaIndex # Vercel AI SDK # AI Voice Agent # AI Customer Support Agent # AI Sales Agent # AI Workflow Orchestration # Vector Search # Knowledge Graph # Multi-Agent Systems
- Full-Stack Development
- Python
- React
- Node.js
- AI Development
- AI App Development
- AI Agent Development
- Django
- FastAPI
- AI Model Integration
- AI Chatbot
- AI Consulting
- AI Implementation
- Claude
- MERN Stack
- MEAN Stack
- CRM Automation
- LLM Prompt Engineering
- ML Automation
- Vector Database
Singapore, Singapore
Tech Entrepreneur | Business Development Consultant | Sales Operations Specialist | Startup Business Manager Currently working on US time zone schedules. Proficient in Project Management and Workflows, with a track record of managing multiple app/web projects and overseeing branding/marketing initiatives for Singaporean MNCs. - Recognized as one of the Top 10 Female Entrepreneurs in the Tech Startup Scene (Malaysia) for 2015 by Vulcan Post. - Orchestrated a team of over 10 members spanning tech, marketing, project management, community, and operations to expand a marketplace product across 26 countries. - I am dedicated to inspiring others, ensuring the right person is in the right role, and prioritizing tasks that truly impact success, all of which are integral to fostering a strong team and advancing company growth.
- Partnership Development
- Relationship Management
- Sales
- Business Management
- Marketing Strategy
- Entrepreneurship
- Business Operations
- Candidate Sourcing
- Gamification
- Candidate Evaluation
- Resume Screening
- Recruiting
- Project Management
- Community Management
- Business Development
Singapore, Singapore
I have good interpersonal and organizational skills with the ability to communicate effectively with people at all levels within and outside the organization. Having more than 11 years of experience in both KPO & BPO industry, I met and deal with people almost all over the world. I have solid experience as an effective team leader meeting and exceeding client expectations. Core skills focusing on business development, sales, marketing, and lead generation. I've been doing an administrative task as well which includes data entry, appointment setting, email marketing and upselling. I have excellent verbal and writing skills. My objective is to help my clients meet their creative objectives relying on my professional skills and experiences.
- Data Entry
- Technical Writing
- Administrative Support
- Customer Support
- General Transcription
- Customer Service
Singapore, Singapore
Hi there! I'm a passionate and results-driven marketing freelancer with a knack for creating and executing winning Go-To-Market plans. I thrive on the excitement of digital marketing and love working with influencers and key opinion leaders to boost brand visibility and engagement. Over the years, I've honed my skills in building strategic brand partnerships and managing projects from start to finish. I believe in the power of innovative marketing strategies tailored to each client's unique needs, and I'm dedicated to driving growth and maximizing ROI. Whether you're a startup looking to make a splash or an established brand aiming to reach new heights, I'm here to help you achieve your marketing goals. Let's create something amazing together!
- Sales
- Partnership & Collaborations Outreach
- Business Development
- Marketing Plan
Singapore, Singapore
I bring ๐ ๐ญ๐ฑ ๐๐ฒ๐ฎ๐ฟ๐ ๐ผ๐ณ ๐ฒ๐ ๐ฝ๐ฒ๐ฟ๐๐ถ๐๐ฒ ๐ถ๐ป ๐น๐ฒ๐ฎ๐ฑ๐ถ๐ป๐ด ๐ฑ๐ถ๐ด๐ถ๐๐ฎ๐น ๐ฝ๐ฟ๐ผ๐ท๐ฒ๐ฐ๐๐, empowering ambitious enterprises to grow through solutions that synergize business and marketing technologies. โ ๐๐๐๐๐ผ๐บ ๐ช๐ฒ๐ฏ๐๐ถ๐๐ฒ ๐ฎ๐ป๐ฑ ๐ ๐ผ๐ฏ๐ถ๐น๐ฒ ๐๐ฝ๐ฝ ๐ฃ๐ฟ๐ผ๐ท๐ฒ๐ฐ๐ ๐ ๐ฎ๐ป๐ฎ๐ด๐ฒ๐บ๐ฒ๐ป๐: Proven track record in managing complex digital projects, from website and mobile app development to custom digital business technology and enterprise solutions. โ ๐๐ถ๐ด๐ถ๐๐ฎ๐น ๐ ๐ฎ๐ฟ๐ธ๐ฒ๐๐ถ๐ป๐ด ๐ ๐ฎ๐ป๐ฎ๐ด๐ฒ๐บ๐ฒ๐ป๐: Extensive experience managing campaigns across all digital channels, and implementing enterprise-grade MarTech stacks that transform businesses into sales powerhouses. โ ๐ง๐ฒ๐ฐ๐ต๐ป๐ถ๐ฐ๐ฎ๐น ๐๐ฒ๐ฎ๐ฑ๐ฒ๐ฟ๐๐ต๐ถ๐ฝ ๐ถ๐ป ๐๐ถ๐ด๐ถ๐๐ฎ๐น ๐ฆ๐ผ๐น๐๐๐ถ๐ผ๐ป๐: Skilled in project management with technical background and extensive experience leading in-house teams and teams in an agency environment that serve a diverse range of businesses.
- MySQL
- Digital Marketing
- Google Ads
- Ecommerce Website Development
- Facebook Advertising
- WordPress
- CSS
- PHP
- Web Development
- Project Management
- Digital Transformation
- Digital Marketing Management
- Lead Generation
- PPC Campaign Setup & Management
- Digital Marketing Strategy
How it works
Post a job for free Post a job
Tell us what you need. Create your own job post or generate one with AI then filter talent matches.
Hire top talent fast
Consult, interview, and hire quickly, so you can meet the freelancers you're excited about.
Collaborate easily
Use Upwork to chat or video call, share files, and track project progress right from the app.
Payment simplified
Manage payments in one place with flexible billing options. Only pay for approved work, hourly or by milestone.
Don't just take our word for it
โUpwork provides an umbrella-level of security. I can see a talentโs work history and ratings. I can hold payments in escrow. I can communicate through Upwork Messages instead of working through my email address.โ
Kim Darling
Emerald Tiger
โUpwork is the best platform to hire skilled professionals when we're not looking for a full-time employee. All the companies in our portfolio use Upwork to find talent across a wide range of fields.โ
David Merry
Kinetic Investments
โOur very specific requirements can be a challengeโWith Upwork, weโre able to access a bigger community to ensure the success of our projects.โ
Katja Krohn
Summa Linguae
How do I hire a Startup Freelancer in Singapore on Upwork?
You can hire a Startup Freelancer in Singapore on Upwork in four simple steps:
- Create a job post tailored to your Startup Freelancer project scope. We'll walk you through the process step by step.
- Browse top Startup Freelancer talent on Upwork and invite them to your project.
- Once the proposals start flowing in, create a shortlist of top Startup Freelancer profiles and interview.
- Hire the right Startup Freelancer for your project from Upwork, the world's largest work marketplace.
At Upwork, we believe talent staffing should be easy.
How much does it cost to hire a Startup Freelancer?
Rates charged by Startup Freelancers on Upwork can vary with a number of factors including experience, location, and market conditions. See hourly rates for in-demand skills on Upwork.
Why hire a Startup Freelancer in Singapore on Upwork?
As the world's work marketplace, we connect highly-skilled freelance Startup Freelancers and businesses and help them build trusted, long-term relationships so they can achieve more together. Let us help you build the dream Startup Freelancer team you need to succeed.
Can I hire a Startup Freelancer in Singapore within 24 hours on Upwork?
Depending on availability and the quality of your job post, it's entirely possible to sign up for Upwork and receive Startup Freelancer proposals within 24 hours of posting a job description.
Find more freelancers
Top cities for Startup Freelancers in Singapore
- Company information Freelancers in Singapore, SG
- SAP Specialists in Singapore, SG
- Business Analysts in Singapore, SG
- Quality Control Freelancers in Singapore, SG
- Branding Freelancers in Singapore, SG
- Management Consultants in Singapore, SG
- Bookkeepers in Singapore, SG
- Consultants in Singapore, SG
- Marketers in Singapore, SG
- Social Media Content Creators in Singapore, SG
- Virtual Assistants in Singapore, SG
- Storyboard Artists in Singapore, SG
- Art Directors in Singapore, SG
- Photoshop Experts in Singapore, SG
- Video Producers in Singapore, SG
- Data Analysts in Singapore, SG
More top skills in Singapore
- Company information Freelancers in Singapore
- Food Freelancers in Singapore
- Analysis Freelancers in Singapore
- Business Development Representatives in Singapore
- Ad Creative Freelancers in Singapore
- Localization Specialists in Singapore
- Product Freelancers in Singapore
- Private Equity Consultants in Singapore
- Sketch Designers in Singapore
- Digital Strategists in Singapore
- Negotiation Specialists in Singapore
- Management Consultants in Singapore
- Bookkeepers in Singapore
- Storytelling Freelancers in Singapore
- Consultants in Singapore
- Interpretation Specialists in Singapore