Hire the Best Value Stream Mapping Professionals
Pittston, Maine
Tired of broken processes and spreadsheets nobody actually uses? My background includes pharmacy benefits analytics at Xevant and enterprise healthcare data work at Change Healthcare — which means I understand operations at a level most freelancers don't. I help businesses fix both sides of the problem: building clean data systems and the process documentation to make them actually stick. What I help with: — SOPs and workflow documentation — Process mapping and bottleneck analysis — Excel & Access dashboards, trackers, and databases — SWOT analysis and operational recommendations — Cross-functional coordination and client-facing reporting Whether you need a quick-turnaround dashboard or a full workflow overhaul, I work fast, communicate clearly, and deliver things that get used. I'm based in Maine but work across time zones — US, Australia, Europe, no problem. Clients describe me as a "clear communicator, committed to quality, and reliable" — and that's exactly how I work on every project. If that's what you need — let's talk.
- Value Stream Mapping
- Data Analysis
- Data Visualization
- Data Cleaning
- Microsoft Excel
- Microsoft Access
- Healthcare
- Process Improvement
- Process Flow Diagram
- Continuous Improvement
- Operations Analytics
- Project Management
- Documentation
- Lucidchart
- Business Process Management
- Journey Mapping
- Microsoft Visio
- Atlassian Confluence
- SQL
- Business Analysis
Mumbai, India
If you want to beat your competitor - want to know your competitor's winning strategy, revenue, ads spend, web traffic, marketing strategy, fund raised, pricing strategy or if you want to understand the market trends and consumer demand then I am the guy you need. With 7 years of experience in market and competitor research, business consulting, and my detective-level research skills, I’ll help you stay two steps ahead of your competitors. 🏆Worked at McKinsey & Wipro, specializing in market research and business strategy. 📝 My Expertise - Market Research - Secondary Research - Competitive Analysis - Consumer Behavior Studies - TAM/SAM - Data Analysis - Pricing Strategy - Customer Research - AI Market Research - Excel Dashboard - PPT Design - Marketing Strategy - Market researcher - Go-to-market Strategy - Startup Idea Validation - Lead Generation - Market Analysis - Web Traffic Analysis - Ads Spends of Competitors - Case study for website - Expertise in SWOT, PESTLE, and BCG Matrix 🔧 Paid Tools I have - Statista (Market data) - Social Peta (Marketing Material Analysis) - Ad Spy (Marketing Analytics) - similarweb Pro (Marketing data) - Vivvix (Marketing spends) - Pathmatics (Marketing spends) - Apollo and SalesQL (Lead generation) - Claude and ChatGPT Let's connect!! Thanks!! Aditya Das, Market Research Expert and Cat 😺 Lover
- Market Analysis
- Qualitative Research
- Competitive Analysis
- Market Research
- Competitive Intelligence
- Competitor Research
- Market Trends
- Company Research
- Marketing Strategy
- Artificial Intelligence
- Market Validation
- Marketing Plan
- Market Research Interview
- Go-to-Market Strategy
- Lead Generation
- Research Papers
- Claude
- ChatGPT
- Academic Research
- Secondary Research
Hyderabad, India
Struggling to translate complex data into actionable business insights? I help founders, consultants, and growing teams turn complex information into practical insights through structured market research, competitor analysis, and reliable data reporting. I’m a Top-Rated Upwork freelancer with a 100% Job Success Score and 90+ completed research projects. Clients trust me for my ability to quickly understand requirements, work independently, and deliver accurate, well-organized results—without constant follow-ups or hand-holding. Areas of Expertise: Market & Competitive Research • Market and industry analysis • Competitive, pricing, and product research • Business strategy and business plan research • Investment and opportunity analysis • Niche and sector-specific research Technology & Industry Coverage • SaaS, DevOps, MLOps, and technology research • Fintech, iGaming, and online platform analysis • Consumer, retail, and FMCG markets • Manufacturing, hardware, and industrial sectors • Education and academic research Data & Research Operations • Data research, verification, and stewardship • B2B lead generation and data sourcing • Public, government, and local data research • Market reports, research papers, and presentations • Ongoing and long-term research support My Work Typically Involves: ✅ Structured Research – Navigating diverse data landscapes across India and major global markets ✅ Competitive & Market Analysis – Benchmarking competitors, pricing, and product positioning ✅ Clean, Verified Data – Well-organized datasets and lead lists, manually checked for accuracy ✅ Professional Reporting – Clear research reports and executive-ready presentations. Clients consistently highlight my attention to detail, reliability, and ability to deliver clean, actionable research even for complex or fast-moving requirements. If you’re looking for dependable, detail-oriented research that helps you make confident decisions, I’d be happy to discuss your project.
- Market Research
- Online Research
- Research & Strategy
- Research Methods
- Market Analysis
- Topic Research
- Data Analysis
- Business Analysis
- Marketing Strategy
- Competitive Analysis
- Industry Research
- Qualitative Research
- Competitor Research
- Company Research
- Academic Research
- Trend Analysis
- Legal Research
- Research Summary
- Conduct Research
- Data Collection
Holly Springs, North Carolina
*UNLOCK HIDDEN OPPORTUNITIES WITH EXPERT MARKET RESEARCH* Are you looking to make data-driven decisions with confidence? I’m Phillip M., a seasoned Market Research Analyst specializing in comprehensive market research, competitive analysis, and feasibility studies. I empower startups, SMEs, and investors by delivering clear, actionable insights that drive growth and reduce risk. My Expertise Includes: - Market Research & Sizing: Detailed analysis of Total Addressable Market (TAM), Serviceable Available Market (SAM), and Serviceable Obtainable Market (SOM) for new and existing products, services and markets. -Competitive Analysis: In-depth competitor benchmarking, SWOT analysis and differentiation strategies. -Industry & Trend Analysis: Comprehensive overviews of market trends, regulatory landscapes, and industry dynamics. -Customer Research: Development of buyer personas for B2B and B2C markets to enhance targeting and engagement. -Feasibility Studies & Market Validation: Strategic insights for funding, grant applications and business planning. Why Choose My Services? I combine trusted secondary data sources like IBISWorld and Statista with structured analytical frameworks to deliver professionally formatted reports. These include executive summaries, charts, competitor matrices and actionable recommendations tailored to your strategic needs. Clients Partner with Me for: -Reliable market research to identify opportunities and mitigate risks. -Competitive analysis to understand market positioning and differentiation. -Feasibility studies for informed decision-making and strategic planning. -Ongoing market intelligence to stay ahead of trends and competitors. If you’re ready to transform data into your competitive advantage, contact me with your project goals, target market and key questions. Let's craft a data-driven research approach that aligns with your business objectives. Thank you! #Market_Research, #Data_Entry, #Web_Research, #Prospect_Listing, #List_Builder, #Data_Collection, #Data_Mining, #Competitive_Analysis, #Consumer_Research
- Market Research
- Market Analysis
- Competitor Research
- Business Intelligence
- Business Analysis
- Competitive Intelligence
- Lead Generation
- Market Segmentation Research
- Product Research
- Business Consulting
- Qualitative Research
- Quantitative Research
- Competitor Backlink Analysis
- Competitive Analysis
- Consumer Segmentation
- Company Research
- Consumer Research
- Consumer Profiling
- Data Analysis
Lagos, Nigeria
Most businesses lose time and money building products, entering markets, or making decisions without real data behind them. I help startups, founders, agencies, and growing businesses eliminate that guesswork. I deliver market research, competitor intelligence, consumer insights, and industry analysis that turns information into decisions your team can act on immediately. If you need to understand your market before you move, I help you move with confidence. What I deliver for clients: Market Research and Industry Analysis I research your target market from the ground up, covering market size, demand trends, growth opportunities, and key industry dynamics so you know exactly what you are entering. Competitor Research and Benchmarking I analyze your direct and indirect competitors across pricing, positioning, strengths, weaknesses, and market gaps. You will know where they are vulnerable and where you have an advantage. Consumer Behavior and Audience Research I study what your target customers actually want, how they make purchasing decisions, what drives loyalty, and what causes them to leave. This feeds directly into better products and stronger marketing. Survey Design and Data Collection I design and manage surveys that capture real customer opinion and market feedback. Every survey is built to deliver clean, usable data, not just responses. SWOT Analysis and Business Intelligence I combine competitor data, customer insights, and industry trends into clear strategic intelligence reports that support planning, pitching, and growth decisions. Trend Analysis and Opportunity Identification I identify emerging shifts in your industry before they become obvious, giving your business an early-mover advantage. Research Reports and Actionable Insights Every deliverable I produce is structured for real use. Not raw data dumps. Not generic summaries. Reports your team can read, understand, and act on the same day. Who I work with: Startups validating a business idea or market opportunity before investing Founders preparing for product launches or investor conversations Agencies supporting clients with market positioning and competitive strategy Growing businesses entering new markets or launching new products I have supported research projects across technology, ecommerce, SaaS, healthcare, hospitality, and consumer goods sectors. What clients say about my work: "Outstanding research quality. The insights helped us refine our market positioning and identify opportunities we initially missed." "Professional, organized, and detail-oriented. The competitor analysis delivered actionable recommendations we could implement immediately." "Strong communication and high-quality business intelligence. The final report exceeded expectations." If you are making a business decision that depends on understanding your market, your competitors, or your customers, send me a message. Tell me what you need and I will tell you exactly how I can help.
- Market Research
- Survey Design
- Quantitative Research
- Qualitative Research
- Consumer Research
- Brand Research
- Market Research Interview
- Survey Data Analysis
- Quantitative Analysis
- Research Interviews
- Pricing Research
- Product Research
- Voice of the Customer
- Customer Satisfaction
- Customer Satisfaction Research
- Company Research
Riverview, Michigan
Are you struggling to make confident, data-driven business decisions? My name is Michael, a former Delloite Consulting LLP. market researcher with over 10 years of experience, trusted by companies like Amazon and Meta. I have helped startups raise over $10M and supported Fortune 500 clients in launching products and features that have generated $50M in revenue, delivering high-quality, Big 4-level insights quickly and cost-effectively. 𝐇𝐎𝐖 𝐈 𝐂𝐀𝐍 𝐇𝐄𝐋𝐏 𝐘𝐎𝐔 • 𝐌𝐚𝐫𝐤𝐞𝐭 𝐒𝐢𝐳𝐢𝐧𝐠 & 𝐓𝐀𝐌 𝐀𝐧𝐚𝐥𝐲𝐬𝐢𝐬: Precise estimation of Total Addressable Market (TAM), Serviceable Available Market (SAM), and realistic market share to support data-driven expansion and revenue planning. • 𝐂𝐨𝐦𝐩𝐞𝐭𝐢𝐭𝐢𝐯𝐞 𝐈𝐧𝐭𝐞𝐥𝐥𝐢𝐠𝐞𝐧𝐜𝐞 & 𝐒𝐖𝐎𝐓 𝐀𝐧𝐚𝐥𝐲𝐬𝐢𝐬: Comprehensive competitor benchmarking, market positioning analysis, and structured SWOT assessments to identify opportunities and risks. • 𝐆𝐨-𝐓𝐨-𝐌𝐚𝐫𝐤𝐞𝐭 𝐒𝐭𝐫𝐚𝐭𝐞𝐠𝐲 𝐃𝐞𝐯𝐞𝐥𝐨𝐩𝐦𝐞𝐧𝐭: End-to-end GTM planning including positioning, pricing insights, channel strategy, and customer acquisition frameworks tailored to your target market. • 𝐂𝐮𝐬𝐭𝐨𝐦𝐞𝐫 𝐒𝐞𝐠𝐦𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧 & 𝐏𝐞𝐫𝐬𝐨𝐧𝐚 𝐃𝐞𝐯𝐞𝐥𝐨𝐩𝐦𝐞𝐧𝐭: Data-backed segmentation of target audiences and development of detailed buyer personas to improve targeting, messaging, and product fit. • 𝐃𝐮𝐞 𝐃𝐢𝐥𝐢𝐠𝐞𝐧𝐜𝐞 & 𝐈𝐧𝐯𝐞𝐬𝐭𝐦𝐞𝐧𝐭 𝐑𝐞𝐬𝐞𝐚𝐫𝐜𝐡: Rigorous market and industry research to support venture capital, private equity, and M&A decisions. MY CLIETS’ FEEDBACK • "Michael is a gem! He handled the job exceptionally well and exceeded my expectations in every way. He delivered the work on time, communicated clearly throughout the process, and showed great professionalism and attention to detail. I highly recommend Michael for your next project-you won’t be disappointed!" -Brenda. • "Michael was prompt, helpful and professional. He delivered on time and exactly as promised. The information was well presented and thorough. We highly recommend Michael, and we look forward to working with him again in the future." – Bryce C. • "Michael was an absolute professional and did a great job supporting our business needs. Highly recommend." – Gregory. • "Michael conducted his research quickly and efficiently. We are very pleased with the outcome. He is excellent and thorough at his work." – Oliver M. 𝗟𝗘𝗧’𝗦 𝗖𝗢𝗡𝗡𝗘𝗖𝗧 Ready to strengthen your decision-making with high-quality, Big 4-level market research? 𝗦𝗲𝗻𝗱 𝗺𝗲 𝗮 𝗺𝗲𝘀𝘀𝗮𝗴𝗲 𝗼𝗻 𝗨𝗽𝘄𝗼𝗿𝗸 𝘁𝗼𝗱𝗮𝘆 to discuss your project and explore tailored insights for your business goals. I respond promptly and focus on clear, structured, and collaborative communication throughout every engagement. 𝐓𝐎𝐎𝐋𝐒 & 𝐓𝐄𝐂𝐇𝐍𝐎𝐋𝐎𝐆𝐘 𝐑𝐞𝐬𝐞𝐚𝐫𝐜𝐡 & 𝐀𝐧𝐚𝐥𝐲𝐬𝐢𝐬 𝐓𝐨𝐨𝐥𝐬 • Demographics Pro • Qualtrics 𝐌𝐚𝐫𝐤𝐞𝐭 𝐑𝐞𝐬𝐞𝐚𝐫𝐜𝐡 𝐓𝐞𝐜𝐡𝐧𝐢𝐪𝐮𝐞𝐬 • Survey Design • Competitive Analysis • Qualitative Research • Quantitative Research • Market Sizing (TAM/SAM/SOM) 𝐃𝐚𝐭𝐚 Analysis & 𝐑𝐞𝐩𝐨𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐧𝐠 • Excel • PowerPoint • Tableau • Canva Presentation • Investor Pitch Deck • Figma 𝐈𝐧𝐝𝐮𝐬𝐭𝐫𝐢𝐞𝐬 • B2B SaaS & AI • E-commerce & Consumer Brands • Fintech & Financial Services • Healthcare & Pharma 𝐂𝐞𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐟𝐢𝐜𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧𝐬 & 𝐄𝐱𝐩𝐞𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐬𝐞 • Hubspot Inbound Certification • Big 4 Research Methodologies • Due Diligence (VC & PE) Market Research, Competitive Intelligence, Market Sizing, Go-To-Market Strategy, Customer Segmentation, Due Diligence, B2B, SaaS Research, Quantitative Research, Qualitative Research, Industry Trend Forecasting
- Market Research
- Brand Research
- Competitive Analysis
- Consumer Research
- Market Analysis
- Marketing Strategy
- Market Trends
- Pitch Deck
- Brand Strategy
- Online Market Research
- Company Research
- Target Market Research
- Marketing Plan
- Niche Research
- Business Plan
How it works
Post a job for free Post a job
Tell us what you need. Create your own job post or generate one with AI then filter talent matches.
Hire top talent fast
Consult, interview, and hire quickly, so you can meet the freelancers you're excited about.
Collaborate easily
Use Upwork to chat or video call, share files, and track project progress right from the app.
Payment simplified
Manage payments in one place with flexible billing options. Only pay for approved work, hourly or by milestone.
Don't just take our word for it
“Upwork provides an umbrella-level of security. I can see a talent’s work history and ratings. I can hold payments in escrow. I can communicate through Upwork Messages instead of working through my email address.”
Kim Darling
Emerald Tiger
“Upwork is the best platform to hire skilled professionals when we're not looking for a full-time employee. All the companies in our portfolio use Upwork to find talent across a wide range of fields.”
David Merry
Kinetic Investments
“Our very specific requirements can be a challenge—With Upwork, we’re able to access a bigger community to ensure the success of our projects.”
Katja Krohn
Summa Linguae
How do I hire a Value Stream Mapping Freelancer on Upwork?
You can hire a Value Stream Mapping Freelancer on Upwork in four simple steps:
- Create a job post tailored to your Value Stream Mapping Freelancer project scope. We’ll walk you through the process step by step.
- Browse top Value Stream Mapping Freelancer talent on Upwork and invite them to your project.
- Once the proposals start flowing in, create a shortlist of top Value Stream Mapping Freelancer profiles and interview.
- Hire the right Value Stream Mapping Freelancer for your project from Upwork, the world’s largest work marketplace.
At Upwork, we believe talent staffing should be easy.
How much does it cost to hire a Value Stream Mapping Freelancer?
Rates charged by Value Stream Mapping Freelancers on Upwork can vary with a number of factors including experience, location, and market conditions. See hourly rates for in-demand skills on Upwork.
Why hire a Value Stream Mapping Freelancer on Upwork?
As the world’s work marketplace, we connect highly-skilled freelance Value Stream Mapping Freelancers and businesses and help them build trusted, long-term relationships so they can achieve more together. Let us help you build the dream Value Stream Mapping Freelancer team you need to succeed.
Can I hire a Value Stream Mapping Freelancer within 24 hours on Upwork?
Depending on availability and the quality of your job post, it’s entirely possible to sign up for Upwork and receive Value Stream Mapping Freelancer proposals within 24 hours of posting a job description.
Find more freelancers
Similar Value Stream Mapping Freelancer Skills
- Process Improvement Specialists
- Continuous Improvement Specialists
- Lean Manufacturing Specialists
- Lean Consultants
- Process Optimization Consultants
- Six Sigma Specialists
- Process Engineers
- Business Process Reengineering Specialists
- Life Coaches
- TQM Specialists
- Personal Coaches
- Business Process Managers
- Journey Mapping Professionals
- Personal Development Specialists
- ITIL Specialists
- Model Tuning Specialists
Top Countries for Value Stream Mapping Professionals
- Process Improvement Specialists in Kenya
- Process Improvement Specialists in Germany
- Process Improvement Specialists in India
- Process Improvement Specialists in Canada
- Continuous Improvement Specialists in Romania
- Continuous Improvement Specialists in South Africa
- Process Improvement Specialists in the Philippines
- Process Improvement Specialists in the United Kingdom
- Continuous Improvement Specialists in Canada
- Lean Manufacturing Specialists in Mexico
- Lean Consultants in Egypt
- Lean Consultants in Spain
- Lean Consultants in South Africa
- Lean Manufacturing Specialists in India
- Lean Manufacturing Specialists in Pakistan
- Lean Consultants in India