Hire the Best Medical Translators
in Nicaragua
Managua, Nicaragua
With over 15 years of experience in customer service and sales, I bring a strong and versatile skill set to every role. My background includes: 15+ years of experience in Customer Service and Sales 3 years as a Cruise Travel Advisor 10+ years as a Professional Medical Translator/Interpreter 10 years of experience working remotely Dedicated, reliable, and detail-oriented professional with a sincere and honest approach Strong communication skills, maintaining consistent follow-up with leads and clients Proven ability to meet deadlines with efficiency and accuracy My Tools for Success: Quiet workspace for focused productivity Core i7 computer with 8 GB RAM Backup computer for reliability High-speed internet (150 Mbps) with backup connection (15 Mbps) Power generator to ensure uninterrupted service USB noise-canceling headset for clear communication Languages: Spanish (Native) English (Fluent) Tools & Platforms Experience: Zoiper, RingCentral, ViciDial, Zoho, Pipeline, Go High Level, Shopify, ShipStation, Loop, Gorgias, JustCall, Zendesk, Freshsales, Salesforce, HubSpot, Five9, Highrise, Live Chat, Slack, Discord, CallTrackingMetrics, Microsoft Office Suite (Word, Excel, etc.) Let’s connect and explore how I can support your needs with my extensive experience and dedicated approach!
- Data Entry
- Scheduling
- Sales
- Telemarketing
- Lead Generation
- Customer Service
- Technical Support
- Zoho CRM
- Outbound Sales
- English to Spanish Translation
- Search Engine Optimization
- Business Development
- Social Media Marketing
- Debt Collection
Managua, Nicaragua
Are you looking for a translator who can translate any combination of English, Korean(한국어), and Latin American Spanish(español Latinoamericano)? Here, this is Joey(Seungho) Jung! I am a quick, accurate native Korean translator with various translation experiences. * I can give you manual translation, no sloppy google translation so don't worry. The more translators involved in one project, the sloppier the result becomes. Especially Korean is a very delicate language with numerous ending forms, articles, prepositions, and conjugations way more than any European language. I can deliver a quality job fast and accurately. * I have 13 years of translation experience. * I can translate between 7k to 10k WORDS a day depends on the context. * I have worked with various companies including Samsung, Hyundai Constructions, Vogue, Gucci Korea, the USA government, etc. * I can translate from Spanish to Korean (vice versa) directly and to/from English too. * I have translated, transcribed, and subtitled the Christian field for a long time. I do know which words to use. * I absolutely LOVE language and reading is my passion! I am fascinated to interpret the subtle meanings existing in every language and find the best fit into another language. * I have been working with medical/law translation companies. I do take my work very seriously with lots of reviews before submitting it since I am aware of how it could affect the customers. * Deadlines are my priority and I am available to communicate any time the customer wants. Professional Translation Experiences: Korean Voice Over Artist (2019 ~ ) Advertisement voice over Book Reader The Language Doctors (2019 ~ ) Professional medical translator (Kor - Eng) ToryComics (2017 ~ 2018) Professional webcomic translator (Kor - Spa) Freelancing Kor/Eng/Spa Translator-Interpreter (2010 ~ ) Also, I have worked as a freelancer in various fields : Medical examination translator Medical consult interpreter Medical consult translator Medical article translator Legal translator Legal subtitle maker Legal transcriptor Christian pastoral sermon translator Christian pastoral sermon interpreter Game translator Comic translator IOS App translator Android App translator Website translator Thought Paper translator White Paper translator Business translator Children's education translator Tourism translator Tourism interpreter Article Interpreter Deadlines are sacred and I will review your content as many times as it takes for it to exceed your expectations!
- Medical Translation
- Proofreading
- Korean
- Subtitles
- Website Translation
- Spanish to Korean Translation
- English to Korean Translation
- Korean to English Translation
- Cryptocurrency
- Korean to Spanish Translation
Managua, Nicaragua
Executive Assistant, Customer service, appointment setter, medical translator, tech support, and lead generation (cold caller) specialist with over 10+ years of experience in the industry with proven outstanding results and excellent customer service and customer care skills that will ensure customers satisfaction and also reaching the company's metrics. Also getting exponential medical translation experience in my current job. In addition, I also have good experience with a ticketing systems such as SalesForce CRM, MOJO Sales, Debt pay gateway. Phone VOIP systems such as Avaya, OneComm, MOJO Dialer, Xencall and Free voice and Five9. Past experiences: Local BPOs: - Top customer service specialist and Mentor Lead position at Capital One. - Top Customer service agent and fraud investigator at Remitly. - Top Tech support agent at Microsoft 365 Upwork: - Top Lead Generation Cold Caller in Morado Investments (upwork) - Top Seller for Jason Goble LLC (Upwork) - Top Lead Generatio Cold Caller at Modern Offer REI, (Upwork) - Top Customer Service Agent at Mediator Law Group. - Top Customer Service Agent Mediator Debt Solutions. - Top Customer Service Agent at Gershfeld Law Group. - Medical Appointment Scheduler and Medical Bilingual Translator at Care Connectors Medical Group - Senior Executive Assistant / Operations at Barex Group Skills developed: -Problem solving -Customer Care - Excellent communication skills - Flexibility - High sense of empathy - Focus on customers need - Gain customer trust and loyalty - Ensure customer resolution I am a person who always exceed expectations and give the best in every task or project that is assigned to me, in order to get the 100% of satisfaction froms customers and clients. Starting my career as freelancer on UpWork working from home, i will show and demonstrate all the skills and experience i have aquired in my past jobs.
- Data Entry
- Executive Support
- Administrative Support
- Project Management
- Translation
Leon, Nicaragua
As a Medical Doctor with 6 years of experience in freelance roles, I specialize in medical writing, translation, and medical literature review. My expertise in scientific research and technical documentation, combined with fluency in Spanish and English, allows me to deliver precise, engaging, and accessible medical content. My background as a medical doctor equips me with a deep understanding of medical terminology and the ability to simplify complex concepts. This experience is complemented by my role as a remote scheduler for a US-based Gastroenterology company, where I advanced to a supervisory position, honing skills in workflow optimization, team collaboration, and technology use. Known for my responsibility, self-discipline, and strong communication skills, I am dedicated to providing high-quality medical content tailored to your needs. I am eager to leverage my unique blend of expertise to contribute effectively to your projects.
- Medical Translation
- Translation
- Science & Medical Translation
- Medical Writing
How it works
Post a job for free Post a job
Tell us what you need. Create your own job post or generate one with AI then filter talent matches.
Hire top talent fast
Consult, interview, and hire quickly, so you can meet the freelancers you're excited about.
Collaborate easily
Use Upwork to chat or video call, share files, and track project progress right from the app.
Payment simplified
Manage payments in one place with flexible billing options. Only pay for approved work, hourly or by milestone.
Don't just take our word for it
“Upwork provides an umbrella-level of security. I can see a talent’s work history and ratings. I can hold payments in escrow. I can communicate through Upwork Messages instead of working through my email address.”
Kim Darling
Emerald Tiger
“Upwork is the best platform to hire skilled professionals when we're not looking for a full-time employee. All the companies in our portfolio use Upwork to find talent across a wide range of fields.”
David Merry
Kinetic Investments
“Our very specific requirements can be a challenge—With Upwork, we’re able to access a bigger community to ensure the success of our projects.”
Katja Krohn
Summa Linguae
How do I hire a Medical Translator in Nicaragua on Upwork?
You can hire a Medical Translator in Nicaragua on Upwork in four simple steps:
- Create a job post tailored to your Medical Translator project scope. We'll walk you through the process step by step.
- Browse top Medical Translator talent on Upwork and invite them to your project.
- Once the proposals start flowing in, create a shortlist of top Medical Translator profiles and interview.
- Hire the right Medical Translator for your project from Upwork, the world's largest work marketplace.
At Upwork, we believe talent staffing should be easy.
How much does it cost to hire a Medical Translator?
Rates charged by Medical Translators on Upwork can vary with a number of factors including experience, location, and market conditions. See hourly rates for in-demand skills on Upwork.
Why hire a Medical Translator in Nicaragua on Upwork?
As the world's work marketplace, we connect highly-skilled freelance Medical Translators and businesses and help them build trusted, long-term relationships so they can achieve more together. Let us help you build the dream Medical Translator team you need to succeed.
Can I hire a Medical Translator in Nicaragua within 24 hours on Upwork?
Depending on availability and the quality of your job post, it's entirely possible to sign up for Upwork and receive Medical Translator proposals within 24 hours of posting a job description.
Find more freelancers
More top skills in Nicaragua
- Translators in Nicaragua
- English-to-Spanish Translators in Nicaragua
- English Specialists in Nicaragua
- Technical Support Specialists in Nicaragua
- Real Estate Acquisition Freelancers in Nicaragua
- Call Center Agents in Nicaragua
- Administrative Assistants in Nicaragua
- Conflict Resolution Specialists in Nicaragua
- BPO Call Center Specialists in Nicaragua
- AutoCAD Designers in Nicaragua
- Customer Service Representatives in Nicaragua
- Credit Repair Freelancers in Nicaragua
- English Teachers & Tutors in Nicaragua
- Negotiation Specialists in Nicaragua
- Order Processing Specialists in Nicaragua
- Graphic Designers in Nicaragua