Hire the Best French to English Translators
in India
Gandhinagar, India
Hi, I’m Nidhi – a native Hindi language specialist with 5+ years of experience in translation, AI training, and LLM evaluation. I help improve Hindi content for both human and AI use — ensuring it is natural, accurate, and culturally correct. 🔹 What can I help you with: • Hindi translation (English ↔ Hindi) • AI/LLM response evaluation & improvement • Prompt writing & Hindi localization • Data annotation & NLP training tasks • Proofreading & QA (grammar, tone, consistency) 🔹 Why choose me: • Native Hindi speaker with strong linguistic background • Experience working with AI-generated content • Detail-oriented, consistent, and reliable • Focus on natural, human-like Hindi output (not literal translation) I am available for freelance and long-term projects and can start immediately. Let’s work together to create high-quality Hindi content.
- Hindi
- Proofreading
- English to Hindi Translation
- Typing
- AI Content Editing
Greater Noida, India
Hi, I'm Willy Jordan. I'm a bilingual French-English Sales & Customer Success Specialist with experience in business development, appointment setting, lead generation, customer support, education, and international client relations. Over the past 5+ years, I have worked with clients, students, and businesses across Europe, Africa, Asia, and North America, helping organizations improve communication, generate leads, convert prospects, and deliver excellent customer experiences. My professional experience includes: • Sales & Student Support Manager at DogDanceMania • Sales & Business Development experience with Sales Partners UK • Founder & CEO of DAMPA UNION • Professional French Tutor with 1000+ lessons taught and 150+ students worldwide • Bachelor's Degree (Honours) in Pharmaceutical Sciences I can help with: ✔ Customer Support (Email, Chat & Social Media) ✔ Appointment Setting & Lead Generation ✔ Sales Development & Client Outreach ✔ CRM Management & Follow-ups ✔ Virtual Assistance & Administrative Support ✔ English ↔ French Communication & Translation ✔ Customer Success & Relationship Management ✔ User Testing (UAT) & AI-assisted Workflows Why clients hire me: • Native French & Fluent English • Strong communication and interpersonal skills • Professional, reliable, and detail-oriented • Experienced working remotely with international teams • Focused on delivering measurable results Whether you need someone to manage customer relationships, generate leads, support your sales team, or provide exceptional client communication, I am committed to helping your business grow. Let's discuss how I can contribute to your project.
- Tutoring
- Translation
- Video Editing
- French Tutoring
- African French Accent
- English Tutoring
- Music Production
- Music Marketing
- Songwriting
- YouTube Marketing
- Music Composition
- Music Promotion
- French to English Translation
- Web Development
- Wix
- Digital Marketing
- Website Builder
Anand, India
I am a English transcriber and a Hindi, Gujarati to English translator. I am Postgraduate degree holder from England,have excellent English language skills. My past seven years of study and career was in England. I have 7 years of work experience in various fields like Transcription, Technical Support, Administration and Content writing etc. I am good at general , business, legal and technical transcription. I am a Hindi and Gujarati to English translator and vice versa. Have translated many academic projects for PhD. candidates.
- Translation
- Caption
- Gujarati
- Academic Translation
- Proofreading
- Official Documents Translation
- Content Localization
- Legal Translation
- General Transcription
- Writing
- Audio Transcription
- Gujarati to English Translation
- English to Hindi Translation
- English to Gujarati Translation
Belagavi, India
👑TOP Rated | 💯% Job Success Rate | 📖 Expert Document Translation | 🏆 Verified languages expert ➡️ My name is Danish NB I'm your go-to, Multilingual Translator, Document Translator ,Data entry expert and Voice recorder. Are you on the hunt for a Top Rated translator/Document maestro to bring your projects to life? Your search stops right here! ⏱️ 29460+ Minutes of Professional Work on Upwork. ⏱️ High response rate and High availability on Upwork ✔️ 40+h/Week availability (Full-Time, Remote) 💵 $10000 Plus earnings 🏆 Completed 50+ jobs & projects 🛡️ 12+ years of total professional experience working with Top clients around the Globe 🏆Upwork Talent Clouds Member I'm currently on an exciting diplomatic assignment in India, but don't let my location fool you. I've had the pleasure of working with amazing and satisfied clients from all over the world, and my track record speaks for itself. With great reviews and successful projects under my belt, you can count on me to deliver top-notch work no matter where I am. 🌟 Why Choose Me? 🌟 ✅ Extensive Language Management: I'm proficient in a diverse range of languages, including Urdu, German, Hindi, Spanish, Italian, Portuguese, among others. Whether you need documents translated, websites localized, or conversations interpreted, I can seamlessly handle it all. ✅ Subject Matter Expertise: My translation experience spans various industries, from legal and medical to technical and creative content. I'm well-versed in industry-specific terminology, ensuring your message is conveyed accurately. ✅ Cultural Sensitivity: Effective translation is not just about words but cultural nuances. I understand the importance of cultural sensitivity and ensure that your content resonates with your target audience. ✅ Timely and Reliable: Deadlines are sacred to me. You can count on me to deliver high-quality translations promptly, no matter how complex the task. ✅ Quality Assurance: Each translation undergoes rigorous proofreading and quality checks to guarantee accuracy, readability, and consistency. Industry Specializations: -Technical -Legal -Ecommerce -Academic -Medical -Beauty and Fashion -Finance -General Industry and more Language We Support : Urdu ,English, Spanish, Arabic, German, French, Hindi, Japanese and more....... Are you in search of a versatile language wizard who can transform words seamlessly across English, Urdu, and Spanish and other international languages, while also lending their captivating voice to your projects? Look no further! Your project's success depends upon quality, which should not be compromised by anything. I strongly believe in quality work over quantity and here you will get quality more than you'll pay for. 🌐 Translation : High class translation services for Urdu, English, Spanish and other most of the international languages by me and my expert team. We make sure the client get's what they wanted within SPECIFIED DEADLINE. 🎙️ Transcription Excellence: I bring a wealth of experience in transcription, ensuring every spoken word is meticulously transcribed into a written masterpiece. Whether it's interviews, lectures, or recorded content, I deliver accuracy and precision. 🎙️ Voice-Over Mastery(Urdu ,English and more): With a voice that resonates and captivates, I bring life to your scripts and narratives in Urdu ,English and other as a Voiceover Artist. Whether it's commercials, audiobooks, instructional videos, or any other medium, my voice will engage and inspire your audience. (Check my recent Jobs) 📈 Client Satisfaction: My commitment to excellence is unwavering. I strive not just to meet but to exceed your expectations, ensuring every project is a resounding success. 📧 Contact me today to discuss how I can contribute to your success. 📧 Regards
- English to Urdu Translation
- Hindi to English Translation
- Voice-Over
- Multilingual Translation
- Translation
- Urdu
- Urdu to English Translation
- Customer Service
- Customer Support
- Dropshipping
- Gorgias
- Online Chat Support
- Proofreading
- Document Translation
- Kannada
Patna, India
Strong Hands with client satisfaction over 10 Years plus. Language Know: English/Hindi/Nepali. During that period, I have Worked on lot of area with - Understanding of the business "Products/Services" and be able to work according to requirement. - Quotes a wide range of Video/Movies of various lengths. - Writing .srt files of Movies and Videos in English/Hindi/Nepali text. - Transforming Audio to Text. - Transforming Text to Audio (Voiceover). - Translating Legal document in English/Nepali/Hindi text. - Translating Mobile & Web application contents to English/Hindi and Nepali. - Teaching Hindi and Nepali through Video call. - Customer service support (Tech) English, Hindi, Nepali. Including online Chat support, phone calling (In-bound and out-bound) I've been supporting, troubleshooting the technical issues, getting through the feature request submissions, resetting passwords and getting the feedback. - Knowledge of MS Office tools, Lokalise to Translate English, Hindi & Nepali/ Create Reports/ Process and Presentations. - *Beginner in "$tory and Technical BOOK" writing as GHO$TWRITER!
- Customer Support
- Nepali to English Translation
- Video Editing
- Ghostwriting
- English to Hindi Translation
- Voice-Over
- English to Nepali Translation
- Proofreading
- Hindi to English Translation
- Mobile App Testing
- General Transcription
- Scriptwriting
- Translation
Delhi, India
Hi there! I’m a seasoned multilingual translator and localization expert fluent in English, Spanish, Korean, Hindi, and Punjabi, with 13+ years of experience helping businesses go global—without losing their local flavor. Let me paint a quick picture: You’ve invested in market research, identified a new region to expand into, and now you need a translator who gets it—not just the language, but the culture. You hire someone who promises the moon, only to realize days later that what you received was lifeless, robotic text that alienates rather than engages. Sales drop. Brand trust takes a hit. Expansion plans are shelved. That’s where I come in. My approach? Cultural precision + creative transcreation. I don’t just translate your content—I transform it to resonate with your target audience. From legal documents and Google Ads to romance novels and video game scripts, I’ve worked with global clients to localize their voice while enhancing their impact. ---------------------- 🌐 Language Pairs Offered: 🇪🇸🇮🇳🇺🇸🇬🇧🇰🇷 ✔️ Spanish-English ✔️ Korean-English ✔️ Hindi-English ✔️ Punjabi-English ✔️ English-Spanish ✔️ Hindi-Spanish ✔️ Korean-Spanish ✔️ Punjabi-Spanish ✔️ English-Hindi ✔️ Spanish-Hindi ✔️ Korean-Hindi ✔️ Punjabi-Hindi ---------------------- 📚 Areas of Specialization: ✔️ Legal, Finance, and Business – contracts, tax returns, insurance, audits ✔️ Literary – biographies, children’s books, romance, novellas ✔️ Official Documents – birth/marriage certificates, transcripts, visa files ✔️ Creative Copy – Google Ads, Play Store, Airbnb, e-commerce listings ✔️ Web & App Localization – blogs, SaaS, software manuals, UX copy ✔️ Niche Domains – sports, crypto, fashion, medicine, mining, gaming, etc. ---------------------- 💼 Services I Offer: ✔️ Human Translation ✔️ Transcreation (Translation + Creative Writing) ✔️ Proofreading & Editing ✔️ MTPE / AI Post-Editing ✔️ Subtitling & Captioning ✔️ Transcription ✔️ Dubbing (Script Adaptation) ---------------------- 🛠️ Tools I Work With: MemoQ • Smartcat • Matecat • Memsource • XTM • Phrase • Wordbee (I’m quick to pick up new tools if your platform isn’t listed.) ---------------------- 🐾 A Bit About Me: Well, I’m a typical Indian with a thing for cricket and curry. I am also passionate about soccer/football–whatever it is called in your part of the world. I have two devilishly crazy cats that aspire to conquer the world, one carton of stolen milk at a time. Let’s work together to give your message the global stage it deserves—without losing its soul. 🗺️✨
- Translation
- Hindi
- Korean
- Proofreading
- Official Documents Translation
- Transcreation
- English to Hindi Translation
- Korean to English Translation
- Hindi to English Translation
- Spanish to English Translation
- Subtitling
- Legal Translation
- Literary Translation
- Website Localization
- Subtitle Edit
How it works
Post a job for free Post a job
Tell us what you need. Create your own job post or generate one with AI then filter talent matches.
Hire top talent fast
Consult, interview, and hire quickly, so you can meet the freelancers you're excited about.
Collaborate easily
Use Upwork to chat or video call, share files, and track project progress right from the app.
Payment simplified
Manage payments in one place with flexible billing options. Only pay for approved work, hourly or by milestone.
Don't just take our word for it
“Upwork provides an umbrella-level of security. I can see a talent’s work history and ratings. I can hold payments in escrow. I can communicate through Upwork Messages instead of working through my email address.”
Kim Darling
Emerald Tiger
“Upwork is the best platform to hire skilled professionals when we're not looking for a full-time employee. All the companies in our portfolio use Upwork to find talent across a wide range of fields.”
David Merry
Kinetic Investments
“Our very specific requirements can be a challenge—With Upwork, we’re able to access a bigger community to ensure the success of our projects.”
Katja Krohn
Summa Linguae
How do I hire a French to English Translator in India on Upwork?
You can hire a French to English Translator in India on Upwork in four simple steps:
- Create a job post tailored to your French to English Translator project scope. We'll walk you through the process step by step.
- Browse top French to English Translator talent on Upwork and invite them to your project.
- Once the proposals start flowing in, create a shortlist of top French to English Translator profiles and interview.
- Hire the right French to English Translator for your project from Upwork, the world's largest work marketplace.
At Upwork, we believe talent staffing should be easy.
How much does it cost to hire a French to English Translator?
Rates charged by French to English Translators on Upwork can vary with a number of factors including experience, location, and market conditions. See hourly rates for in-demand skills on Upwork.
Why hire a French to English Translator in India on Upwork?
As the world's work marketplace, we connect highly-skilled freelance French to English Translators and businesses and help them build trusted, long-term relationships so they can achieve more together. Let us help you build the dream French to English Translator team you need to succeed.
Can I hire a French to English Translator in India within 24 hours on Upwork?
Depending on availability and the quality of your job post, it's entirely possible to sign up for Upwork and receive French to English Translator proposals within 24 hours of posting a job description.
Find more freelancers
Top cities for French to English Translators in India
- Tamil to English Translators in Chennai, IN
- English to Telugu Translators in Hyderabad, IN
- Gujarati to English Translators in Ahmedabad, IN
- English to Gujarati Translators in Ahmedabad, IN
- Bengali to English Translators in Kolkata, IN
- English to Kannada Translators in Bengaluru, IN
- Telugu to English Translators in Hyderabad, IN
- Kannada to English Translators in Bengaluru, IN
- English to Tamil Translators in Chennai, IN
- English to Hindi Translators in Mumbai, IN
- English to Hindi Translators in New Delhi, IN
- English to Hindi Translators in Pune, IN
- Hindi to English Translators in Delhi, IN
- English Specialists in Solan, IN
- Translators in Ludhiana, IN
- Translators in Chennai, IN
More top skills in India
- Tamil to English Translators in India
- English to Telugu Translators in India
- Gujarati to English Translators in India
- English to Nepali Translators in India
- English to Bengali Translators in India
- English to Gujarati Translators in India
- Bengali to English Translators in India
- English to Kannada Translators in India
- Telugu to English Translators in India
- Korean to English Translators in India
- Kannada to English Translators in India
- English to Tamil Translators in India
- English to Hindi Translators in India
- Hindi to English Translators in India
- Urdu to English Translators in India
- Japanese to English Translators in India
Similar French to English Translator Skills
- French to English Translators
- Brazilian Portuguese to English Translators
- Filipino to English Translators
- Maltese to English Translators
- Romanian to English Translators
- English to Lithuanian Translators
- Persian to English Translators
- English to Kyrgyz Translators
- English to Burmese Translators
- Catalan to English Translators
- Icelandic to English Translators
- Dutch-to-English Translators